Longspur International Ventures logo

Longspur International Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 504340FinanceSmall Cap

Longspur International Ventures Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1981
Last close ₹8.11up ₹0.72 (9.74%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.39.

29 Oct: open ₹6.91, high ₹8.12, low ₹6.91

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹5.46Low, 7 Apr 2026₹10.70High, 3 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹25 Cr4,666th largest listed
P/E
50.51
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.7%
ROCE
1.8%
Debt to equity
0.33
Volume, BSE
3,573

Longspur International Ventures' shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 23 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Longspur International Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

16 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters16.74%
  • Individuals and others83.26%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
90.18%9.82%16.74%83.26%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202616 Oct
1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%11.77%12.47%12.47%12.72%13.00%13.00%13.00%13.00%13.00%13.00%13.00%13.00%13.00%13.00%13.08%13.08%10.06%9.82%9.82%21.88%21.88%21.88%21.88%21.88%22.48%22.48%22.78%23.39%25.81%16.74%
Indian promoters1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%11.77%12.47%12.47%12.72%13.00%13.00%13.00%13.00%13.00%13.00%13.00%13.00%13.00%13.00%13.08%13.08%10.06%9.82%9.82%21.88%21.88%21.88%21.88%21.88%22.48%22.48%22.78%23.39%25.81%16.74%
98.22%98.22%98.22%98.22%98.22%98.22%98.22%98.22%98.22%98.22%98.22%88.23%87.53%87.53%87.28%87.00%87.00%87.00%87.00%87.00%87.00%87.00%87.00%87.00%87.00%86.92%86.92%89.94%90.18%90.18%78.12%78.12%78.12%78.12%78.12%77.52%77.52%77.22%76.61%74.19%83.26%
Shares in issue10,25,00,00010,25,00,00010,25,00,00010,25,00,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,33,25,0001,36,50,0001,36,50,0001,36,50,0001,36,50,0001,36,50,0001,36,50,0001,36,50,0001,36,50,0001,36,50,0001,36,50,0001,36,50,0001,36,50,0003,09,00,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––30,75,00034,00,0003,25,000––––––31,27,61732,47,64232,47,64233,61,2452,06,11,245
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––000––––––30,69,09831,09,09831,09,09832,22,70148,72,701
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Longspur International Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

823Dec 16823Mar 17826Jun 17827Sep 17803Dec 17807Mar 18807Jun 18807Sep 18793Dec 18787Mar 19778Jun 19764Sep 19747Dec 19732Mar 20730Jun 20728Sep 20751Dec 20779Mar 21848Jun 21904Sep 21913Dec 21918Mar 22976Jun 221,023Sep 221,003Dec 221,067Mar 231,205Jun 231,210Sep 231,439Dec 232,118Mar 242,399Jun 242,537Sep 242,860Dec 243,208Mar 253,248Jun 253,138Sep 253,092Dec 253,121Mar 263,081Jun 263,045Sep 263,058Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202616 Oct
All shareholders8238238268278038078078077937877787647477327307287517798489049139189761,0231,0031,0671,2051,2101,4392,1182,3992,5372,8603,2083,2483,1383,0923,1213,0813,0453,058
11112111111222222222222222222222221111111
Indian promoters11112111111222222222222222222222221111111
8228228258268018068068067927867777627457307287267497778469029119169741,0211,0011,0651,2031,2081,4372,1162,3972,5352,8583,2063,2473,1373,0913,1203,0803,0443,057
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Longspur International Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 16 Oct 2026; the largest is MANOJ NAGINLAL JAIN, 16.74%.

Holder
MANOJ NAGINLAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.74%51,72,70194.20%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Longspur International Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202616 Oct
VINOD HARMUKHRAI BERIWAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.91%
Pritika SuranaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.72%
Rajesh MulaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.24%
Ananya Financial Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.75%
Kamlesh S ChechaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.75%
Raj ThakurResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.75%
Manas ThakurResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.75%
KAMAL M BOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.63%
LATIKA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.62%
Mamta JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.43%
DHAVAL ARUN KIRLOSKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%
Shaila Sanjaykumar JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%
Kailash ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%
Dharmesh SolankiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%
Hemangi ThapliyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%
Shalabh PokharnaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%
Deepk MukutResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%
AMBALAL JHAVERBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%3.12%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%1.34%
Sajag BardiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.27%4.13%4.00%3.01%1.33%
TUTU GUCHHAITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.73%3.16%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%1.26%
FOAMEX ENTERPRISESCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.69%1.19%
SADASHIVAMURTHY ANURADHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.55%1.13%
SWARUP GUCHHAITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.08%1.07%1.18%–1.01%1.09%1.06%1.06%1.08%1.09%1.11%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––2.31%2.45%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.35%1.04%
RAJAN SHAHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.09%–
SHIVKHORI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.07%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–
GLASTON MARIO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.52%2.06%2.19%1.95%–
SUNIL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%1.88%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%–
RADISON PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%1.65%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%–
VIKASH KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.68%1.68%1.69%1.69%1.70%1.62%1.62%1.54%–
BRILLIANT ENTERPRISESCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%–
SAREEN JOSEPHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–
VIKAS RAMESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%4.76%3.69%––––––1.66%1.66%2.03%––
KARAN BALVANTBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%––
ANAND MOHAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%––
VARSHA ACHYUTKUMAR MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––
SIDDHARTH DINESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.02%––
ARPITA ILESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.74%–––
AARSHI MANISH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%–––
ILESH MADHUSUDAN PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.56%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%3.19%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%––––
AMIT SUBHASHCHANDRA BHALGATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–1.02%–––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 98 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VINOD HARMUKHRAI BERIWAL . newly named at 4.91%; Pritika Surana newly named at 3.72%; Rajesh Mulani newly named at 3.24%; 28 more moved