Lincoln Pharmaceuticals logo

Lincoln Pharmaceuticals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LINCOLNBSE: 531633Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1996 on BSE, Dec 2015 on NSE
Last close ₹550.05up ₹20.80 (3.93%)BSE ₹549.75

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹529.25.

27 Oct: open ₹530.00, high ₹554.95, low ₹520.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹440.00Low, 28 Jan 2026₹770.00High, 27 May 2026
Market cap
₹1,102 Cr1,389th largest listed
P/E
11.42
P/B
1.45
Dividend yield
0.33%
ROE
13.5%
ROCE
11.3%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
64,33736.1% delivered

Lincoln Pharmaceuticals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lincoln Pharmaceuticals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.78%
  • Foreign institutions4.55%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others45.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.28%0.01%49.78%4.55%0.02%45.65%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.43%32.15%32.40%32.40%32.39%32.39%32.40%32.40%32.40%32.36%32.36%32.41%33.41%37.26%37.78%40.28%42.08%42.05%44.08%44.08%46.34%47.00%48.67%50.53%49.80%49.53%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%
Indian promoters33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.43%32.15%32.40%32.40%32.39%32.39%32.40%32.40%32.40%32.36%32.36%32.41%33.41%37.26%37.78%40.28%42.08%42.05%44.08%44.08%46.34%47.00%48.67%50.53%49.80%49.53%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%
66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.57%67.84%67.61%67.60%67.61%67.61%67.60%67.60%67.60%67.64%67.64%67.59%66.59%62.74%62.22%59.72%57.92%57.95%55.92%55.92%53.66%53.00%51.33%49.47%50.20%50.47%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%
Shares in issue2,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,29,7282,00,29,7282,00,29,7282,00,29,7292,00,29,7282,00,29,7282,00,29,7282,00,29,7282,00,29,7282,00,29,7282,00,29,7282,00,29,7282,00,29,7282,00,29,7282,00,29,7282,00,29,7282,00,29,7282,00,29,7282,00,29,728
Shares locked in8,85,60145,74,80145,74,80136,89,20036,89,2008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,000000000000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in8,60,60116,60,60116,60,6018,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,000000000000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lincoln Pharmaceuticals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,768Dec 1615,379Mar 1715,480Jun 1715,651Sep 1714,903Dec 1713,633Mar 1812,936Jun 1813,940Sep 1814,167Dec 1813,787Mar 1914,035Jun 1913,624Sep 1913,284Dec 1915,168Mar 2016,186Jun 2020,981Sep 2019,977Dec 2021,415Mar 2126,420Jun 2130,274Sep 2131,913Dec 2132,447Mar 2231,902Jun 2231,731Sep 2229,847Dec 2229,088Mar 2327,480Jun 2328,670Sep 2329,316Dec 2331,375Mar 2429,967Jun 2431,330Sep 2431,848Dec 2431,867Mar 2531,784Jun 2532,370Sep 2531,026Dec 2528,303Mar 2629,396Jun 2629,272Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,76815,37915,48015,65114,90313,63312,93613,94014,16713,78714,03513,62413,28415,16816,18620,98119,97721,41526,42030,27431,91332,44731,90231,73129,84729,08827,48028,67029,31631,37529,96731,33031,84831,86731,78432,37031,02628,30329,39629,272
32323232323232323232323232303030303030303029292929272726252525252525252525252525
Indian promoters32323232323232323232323232303030303030303029292929272726252525252525252525252525
15,73615,34715,44815,61914,87113,60112,90413,90814,13513,75514,00313,59213,25215,13816,15620,95119,94721,38526,39030,24431,88332,41831,87331,70229,81829,06127,45328,64429,29131,35029,94231,30531,82331,84231,75932,34531,00128,27829,37129,247
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lincoln Pharmaceuticals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Munjal Mahendrabhai Patel, 13.37%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Munjal Mahendrabhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.37%26,78,800
Ashish Rajanikant PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.60%21,22,902
Rajanikant Gulabdas PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.78%7,56,801
Mahendrabhai Gulabdas PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.37%6,75,000
Sunmed Corporation LlpIndian companies, trusts and others2.50%5,00,000
Kailashben Mahendrabhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.40%4,80,000
Downtown Travels LlpIndian companies, trusts and others2.37%4,75,000
Hasmukhbhai Ishwarbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.87%3,73,600
Anand Arvinbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.66%3,32,000
Shivani Ashish PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.03%2,06,475
Mansi Munjal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%2,00,000
Hansaben Arvindbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.88%1,77,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Lincoln Pharmaceuticals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Kishor M. ShahDirectors and their relatives2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%
Rimo Capital Fund LpForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.44%1.25%1.25%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.35%1.35%
Dheeraj Kumar LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.31%1.33%1.33%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.31%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.25%1.24%1.24%
Greenx Wealth Multihorizons Opportunity FundAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––
Kamlesh Jayantilal PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%–2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%1.03%–1.11%1.11%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.25%1.03%–1.09%1.08%–––––––––
Parikh Mitesh JagdishbhaiOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––
Digital Biotech Pvt. Ltd.Companies7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%6.99%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.29%2.11%–––––––––––––
Hareshbhai Ambalal PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%–2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.06%2.06%2.06%––––––––––––––––
Mitesh Jagdish Parikh HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––
Piyush Jitendrabhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%–2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––
Vraj Dyes & Drugs Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––
Mitesh Jagdish ParikhOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.43%––––––––––––––––––––––
Kaushal Natubhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Sonali Sanjaykumar AminResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.06%2.06%1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Sharad Kanayalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–1.50%1.40%1.35%1.08%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Sanjay Gijubhai AminResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Standard Greases & Specialities Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Janus Consolidated Finance Private LtdOther non-institutions––––––1.01%–––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Paru Securities Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––––––1.02%––2.72%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sonali Sanjay AminResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–2.06%2.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bonanza Portfolio LtdOther non-institutions––––1.13%1.57%3.11%–1.45%–1.01%1.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bharatbhai Babulal PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vraj Dyes and Drugs Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.