Libord Securities logo

Libord Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531027FinanceSmall Cap

Libord Securities Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹14.27down ₹0.75 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.02.

29 Oct: open ₹14.27, high ₹14.27, low ₹14.27

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹14.27Low, 29 Oct 2026₹28.63High, 2 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹7.14 Cr4,734th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.99
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−7.2%
ROCE
−19.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
100

Libord Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Libord Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.97%
  • Indian institutions0.75%
  • Individuals and others24.29%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.97%0.62%74.97%0.75%24.29%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%
Indian promoters74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%
25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%
Shares in issue50,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Libord Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,229Dec 161,232Mar 171,245Jun 171,249Sep 171,252Dec 171,254Mar 181,256Jun 181,267Sep 181,268Dec 181,267Mar 191,269Jun 191,274Sep 191,281Dec 191,281Mar 201,280Jun 201,279Sep 201,278Dec 201,277Mar 211,293Jun 211,308Sep 211,350Dec 211,382Mar 221,409Jun 221,426Sep 221,431Dec 221,430Mar 231,431Jun 231,441Sep 231,521Dec 231,582Mar 241,615Jun 241,663Sep 241,817Dec 241,815Mar 251,819Jun 251,819Sep 251,805Dec 251,779Mar 261,771Jun 261,741Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2291,2321,2451,2491,2521,2541,2561,2671,2681,2671,2691,2741,2811,2811,2801,2791,2781,2771,2931,3081,3501,3821,4091,4261,4311,4301,4311,4411,5211,5821,6151,6631,8171,8151,8191,8191,8051,7791,7711,741
6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
1,2231,2261,2391,2431,2461,2481,2501,2611,2621,2611,2631,2681,2751,2751,2741,2731,2721,2711,2871,3021,3441,3761,4031,4201,4251,4241,4251,4351,5151,5761,6091,6571,8111,8091,8131,8131,7991,7731,7651,735
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Libord Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LIBORD CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED, 24.71%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
LIBORD CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others24.71%12,35,430
LIBORD EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others22.92%11,46,045
LALIT KUMAR DANGIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.38%5,69,110
LIBORD FINANCE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.00%5,00,000
NEHA SYSTEM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.13%1,56,400
VANDNA DANGIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.83%1,41,410
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Libord Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RENU ANANDRAJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
YOGESH VAISHNAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
ANAND RAJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.20%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.