Last Mile Enterprises logo

Last Mile Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526961FinanceSmall Cap

LAST MILE ENTERPRISES LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹4.62up ₹0.04 (0.87%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.58.

29 Oct: open ₹4.72, high ₹4.83, low ₹4.60

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹2.76Low, 30 Mar 2026₹15.75High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹164 Cr2,275th largest listed
P/E
18.51
P/B
0.42
Dividend yield
0.43%
ROE
2.3%
ROCE
1.6%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
15,29,736

Last Mile Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Last Mile Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters25.32%
  • Foreign institutions13.87%
  • Individuals and others60.81%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.50%0.32%25.32%13.87%60.81%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%68.27%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.50%68.50%61.59%60.77%60.77%47.31%34.44%31.95%27.03%27.03%27.03%25.33%25.16%25.32%25.32%25.32%
Indian promoters26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%68.27%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.29%68.50%68.50%61.59%60.77%60.77%47.31%34.44%31.95%27.03%27.03%27.03%25.33%25.16%25.32%25.32%25.32%
73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.88%31.73%31.71%31.71%31.71%31.71%31.71%31.71%31.71%31.71%31.71%31.71%31.71%31.71%31.71%31.71%31.71%31.50%31.50%38.41%39.23%39.23%52.69%65.56%68.05%72.97%72.97%72.97%74.67%74.84%74.68%74.68%74.68%
Shares in issue50,19,10050,19,10050,19,10050,19,10050,19,10050,19,10050,19,10050,19,1001,16,85,7681,16,85,7681,16,85,7681,16,85,7681,16,85,7681,16,85,7681,16,85,7681,16,85,7681,16,85,7681,16,85,7681,16,85,7681,16,85,7681,16,85,7681,16,85,7681,16,85,7681,16,85,7681,16,85,7681,16,85,7681,29,95,7681,31,70,7681,31,70,7681,69,18,7682,32,39,2352,73,71,7353,50,69,23535,06,92,35035,06,92,35035,33,31,35035,57,69,00035,57,69,00035,57,69,00035,57,69,000
Shares locked in––––––––66,66,66866,66,66866,66,66866,66,66866,66,66823,37,15423,37,15423,37,15423,37,15423,37,15423,37,15423,37,15423,37,154–––––13,10,00014,85,0003,08,00038,69,24575,59,2121,21,01,8151,44,70,00011,80,00,00011,83,00,0001,50,50,0001,73,89,0001,98,26,6501,71,87,650–
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––66,66,66866,66,66866,66,66866,66,66866,66,66823,37,15423,37,15423,37,15423,37,15423,37,15423,37,15423,37,15423,37,154––––––––––7,41,00014,75,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,000–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Last Mile Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,880Dec 163,880Mar 173,882Jun 173,883Sep 173,883Dec 173,884Mar 183,883Jun 183,885Sep 183,886Dec 183,883Mar 192,558Jun 192,557Sep 192,556Dec 191,788Mar 201,788Jun 201,788Sep 201,794Dec 201,801Mar 211,813Jun 211,834Sep 211,873Dec 211,881Mar 221,898Jun 221,929Sep 221,937Dec 221,950Mar 232,028Jun 232,015Sep 232,080Dec 232,239Mar 242,545Jun 242,763Sep 243,132Dec 244,655Mar 255,052Jun 254,431Sep 254,904Dec 255,444Mar 265,627Jun 266,167Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,8803,8803,8823,8833,8833,8843,8833,8853,8863,8832,5582,5572,5561,7881,7881,7881,7941,8011,8131,8341,8731,8811,8981,9291,9371,9502,0282,0152,0802,2392,5452,7633,1324,6555,0524,4314,9045,4445,6276,167
66666666888888888888888899121212912121212121111111111
Indian promoters66666666888888888888888899121212912121212121111111111
3,8743,8743,8763,8773,8773,8783,8773,8793,8783,8752,5502,5492,5481,7801,7801,7801,7861,7931,8051,8261,8651,8731,8901,9211,9281,9412,0162,0032,0682,2302,5332,7513,1204,6435,0404,4204,8935,4335,6166,156
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Last Mile Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SIDDHARTH HANS, 9.37%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SIDDHARTH HANSIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.37%3,33,48,390
RISHI HITEN PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.17%2,90,54,727
PRIYANKA HEMRAJSINH VAGHELAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.41%50,00,000
JYOTIRADITYASINH VAGHELAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.41%50,00,000
POOJAKUMARI HEMRAJSINH VAGHELAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.34%47,50,000
SAFFRON FINANCE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.99%35,10,000
HEMRAJSINH SURENDRASINH VAGHELAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.79%28,10,447
VIMALKUMARI SURENDRASINGH VAGHELAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.56%20,07,000
TRANS FISCAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.48%17,19,000
JAYANTIBHAI VIRDAS PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.44%15,55,000
PRITI MANISH PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%13,17,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Last Mile Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–14.69%12.48%9.84%9.84%9.83%9.79%9.72%8.77%8.75%8.23%
LAST MILE ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.25%8.19%8.19%8.19%8.19%
ALL TRADE CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.53%7.53%7.53%
SHASWAT STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.08%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%
RAJESH NANUBHAI JHAVERIOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.09%–7.96%7.10%6.97%6.93%6.55%
SHREYANSBHAI SHANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.61%1.61%
NAUTILUS PRIVATE CAPITAL LTDForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
HARDI DHARMENDRA SOLANKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.27%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
SOLANKI DHARMENDRA LAXMANBHAIOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%–1.27%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
ANKIT GAUTAMBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.13%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
NEETA ANKIT JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.13%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
Adarsh Dharmendra SolankiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%–1.28%1.28%1.27%1.12%1.20%1.06%1.06%
NIRAV MAHENDRABHAI KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.05%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
PRATIMA GAUTAMBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.13%1.12%1.12%1.12%–
NITABEN DHARMENDRA SOLANKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.28%1.27%1.13%––
PAWAN KUMAR MOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.57%2.57%2.55%2.53%–––
PRATIK KUMAR MOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.42%2.42%2.41%2.39%–––
BARUN MOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.57%2.57%2.55%2.33%–––
NISHA MOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.28%2.28%2.26%2.25%–––
OVATA EQUITY STRATEGIES MASTER FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%1.83%1.43%1.43%1.42%1.31%1.30%–––
RAJESH NANUBHAI JHAVERI HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%–––8.06%–––––––
SOLANKI DHARMENDRA LAXMANBHAI HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%–––––––
VICKY R. JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.08%3.04%3.00%2.32%1.56%1.29%––––––––
VINAYBHAI MAHENDRABHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.08%–––––––––
NAV CAPITAL VCC-NAV CAPITAL EMERGING FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.35%––––––––––
DEVARSH DILIP PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.52%1.52%1.18%––––––––––
SITABEN JAYANTILAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––––––
MOHISH SUNIL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.04%––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––
Ashokbhai Labhubhai JodhaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.98%–3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–––––––––––––––––––
SITABEN PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.77%–2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MEGHKUMAR MAHENDRAKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%–1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHOKBHAI LABHUBHAI JODHANI ( HUF )Other non-institutions1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ILABEN ASHOKBHAI JODHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIPULKUMAR MANSUKHBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KEVIN MAHESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUND 8.23%, −0.52 pts
  • Individuals and others: SHREYANSBHAI SHANTILAL SHAH newly named at 1.96%; PRATIMA GAUTAMBHAI JHAVERI no longer named, from 1.12%; RAJESH NANUBHAI JHAVERI 6.55%, −0.38 pts