Lancor Holdings logo

Lancor Holdings shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LANCORHOLBSE: 509048RealtySmall Cap

Lancor Holdings Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Apr 1985 on BSE, Mar 2024 on NSE
Last close ₹29.15down ₹0.19 (0.65%)BSE ₹29.38

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹29.34.

30 Oct: open ₹29.00, high ₹29.80, low ₹28.16

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹18.12Low, 17 Mar 2026₹41.75High, 7 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹214 Cr2,469th largest listed
P/E
3.72
P/B
0.90
Dividend yield
1.03%
ROE
26.5%
ROCE
−0.3%
Debt to equity
0.45
Volume, NSE
3,096

Lancor Holdings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lancor Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.31%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others48.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.08%0.00%51.31%48.69%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.22%61.99%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%51.66%51.66%51.66%51.66%51.66%51.27%51.27%51.31%51.31%51.31%
Indian promoters62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.22%61.99%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%48.48%48.48%48.48%40.35%40.35%44.73%44.73%44.73%44.39%44.39%44.43%44.43%44.43%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––13.60%13.60%13.60%11.32%11.32%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.88%6.88%6.88%6.88%6.88%
37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.78%38.01%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%48.34%48.34%48.34%48.34%48.34%48.73%48.73%48.69%48.69%48.69%
Shares in issue4,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,04,10,0004,05,54,3944,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0004,05,00,0006,07,50,0006,07,50,0006,07,50,0007,29,95,5607,29,95,5607,29,95,5607,29,95,5607,29,95,5607,35,50,5607,35,50,5607,35,50,5607,35,50,5607,35,50,560
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14,2471,22,59,4071,22,55,560003,26,51,5463,26,51,546––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––000003,26,51,5463,26,51,546––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lancor Holdings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,494Dec 163,674Mar 173,906Jun 174,172Sep 173,740Dec 173,904Mar 183,872Jun 183,780Sep 183,733Dec 183,722Mar 193,674Jun 193,684Sep 193,637Dec 193,631Mar 203,818Jun 203,830Sep 203,973Dec 203,897Mar 214,000Jun 213,938Sep 213,884Dec 213,818Mar 223,819Jun 224,024Sep 223,880Dec 223,652Mar 233,491Jun 237,038Sep 236,404Dec 237,219Mar 248,228Jun 249,392Sep 2410,334Dec 2410,928Mar 2511,617Jun 2512,528Sep 2511,951Dec 2511,453Mar 2611,182Jun 2611,651Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,4943,6743,9064,1723,7403,9043,8723,7803,7333,7223,6743,6843,6373,6313,8183,8303,9733,8974,0003,9383,8843,8183,8194,0243,8803,6523,4917,0386,4047,2198,2289,39210,33410,92811,61712,52811,95111,45311,18211,651
4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444442222222222222
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2222222222222
3,4903,6703,9024,1683,7363,9003,8683,7763,7293,7183,6703,6803,6333,6273,8143,8263,9693,8933,9963,9343,8803,8143,8154,0203,8763,6483,4877,0346,4007,2158,2249,38810,33010,92411,61312,52411,94711,44911,17811,647
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lancor Holdings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHEKAR VISWANATH RAJAMANI, 24.14%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHEKAR VISWANATH RAJAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.14%1,77,58,557
SHYAMALA SHEKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.28%1,49,16,725
SHWETHA SHEKARNon-resident and foreign individuals5.62%41,30,400
SANGEETHA SHEKARForeign companies and others1.27%9,30,550
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Lancor Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SONIA GULATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%3.17%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%2.93%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%
RAJESWARI SRIDHARANDirectors and their relatives2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.71%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.24%
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.40%1.96%
RAJESH V NANAVATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.74%1.74%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
INTEGRATED INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.44%1.44%1.44%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.21%1.51%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%–1.68%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
PRUDENT EQUITYCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–
Jignesh Vasant Kenia HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.70%2.70%–––
INDIA EMERGING GIANTS FUND nLIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%––––––
RAJESH VINODKUMAR NANAVATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.74%1.74%1.74%–––––––
MUKUL AVANISH VARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.42%2.74%2.54%2.88%3.85%4.97%5.03%5.26%4.64%–––––––––––
MAHENDRA GIRIDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%–––––––––––
AVANISH VIRENDRA VARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.32%1.32%1.14%1.15%1.51%1.15%1.14%–––––––––––
RAJASHEKAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%–––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%3.97%3.48%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.25%2.20%––––––––––––
ANU NARAYANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.56%1.63%1.52%1.33%1.19%1.18%1.00%–––––––––––––
NETLINK SOLUTIONS (INDIA) LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.79%1.73%1.73%1.30%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––
SECURITIES RESEARCH & ANALYSISOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––3.25%––––––––––––––––––––––
SECURITIES RESEARCH & ANALYSIS LLPOther non-institutions––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.29%1.28%3.25%3.25%3.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJASHEKAR S IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%––3.33%–––1.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
GIRISH GULATI (HUF) .Other non-institutions––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SECURITIES RESEARCH AND ANALYSIS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––1.23%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SCIL VENTURES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIESOther non-institutions1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PRUDENT EQUITY no longer named, from 1.04%; DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIA 1.96%, +0.56 pts; RAJESWARI SRIDHARAN 2.24%, −0.18 pts