Lake Shore Realty logo

Lake Shore Realty shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 519612Food ProductsSmall Cap

LAKE SHORE REALTY LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1995
Last close ₹55.00down ₹0.37 (0.67%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹55.37.

28 Oct: open ₹56.00, high ₹56.00, low ₹55.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹50.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹114.63High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹19 Cr3,978th largest listed
P/E
105.04
P/B
0.95
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.9%
ROCE
−5.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
263

Lake Shore Realty's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lake Shore Realty, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters16.45%
  • Foreign institutions18.42%
  • Indian institutions0.18%
  • Individuals and others64.95%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
83.37%0.18%16.45%18.42%0.18%64.95%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.29%53.29%53.29%53.29%53.29%53.29%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.84%54.84%16.61%16.45%16.45%16.45%16.45%
Indian promoters53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.29%53.29%53.29%53.29%53.29%53.29%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.84%54.84%16.61%16.45%16.45%16.45%16.45%
46.72%46.72%46.72%46.72%46.72%46.72%46.72%46.72%46.72%46.72%46.72%46.72%46.72%46.72%46.72%46.71%46.71%46.71%46.71%46.71%46.71%45.84%45.84%45.84%45.84%45.84%45.84%45.84%45.84%45.84%45.84%45.84%45.84%45.16%45.16%83.39%83.55%83.55%83.55%83.55%
Shares in issue35,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,70035,00,700
Shares locked in14,00014,00014,00014,00014,00014,00014,00014,00014,00014,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lake Shore Realty shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,453Dec 163,436Mar 173,413Jun 173,404Sep 173,374Dec 173,342Mar 183,326Jun 183,308Sep 183,293Dec 183,300Mar 193,287Jun 193,304Sep 193,316Dec 193,313Mar 203,325Jun 203,312Sep 203,347Dec 203,377Mar 213,429Jun 213,489Sep 213,588Dec 213,710Mar 223,726Jun 223,679Sep 223,750Dec 223,782Mar 233,784Jun 233,847Sep 233,887Dec 233,916Mar 243,996Jun 244,285Sep 244,702Dec 244,633Mar 254,533Jun 254,434Sep 254,387Dec 254,356Mar 264,385Jun 264,495Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,4533,4363,4133,4043,3743,3423,3263,3083,2933,3003,2873,3043,3163,3133,3253,3123,3473,3773,4293,4893,5883,7103,7263,6793,7503,7823,7843,8473,8873,9163,9964,2854,7024,6334,5334,4344,3874,3564,3854,495
6666666655555555555555555555555556621111
Indian promoters6666666655555555555555555555555556621111
3,4473,4303,4073,3983,3683,3363,3203,3023,2883,2953,2823,2993,3113,3083,3203,3073,3423,3723,4243,4843,5833,7053,7213,6743,7453,7773,7793,8423,8823,9113,9914,2804,6974,6274,5274,4324,3864,3554,3844,494
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lake Shore Realty promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is INDIGO INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITED, 16.45%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
INDIGO INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others16.45%5,75,906
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Lake Shore Realty, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AL MAHA INVESTMENT FUND PCC-ONYX STRATEGYForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––38.23%38.38%38.38%18.42%18.42%
NAUTILUS PRIVATE CAPITAL LTDForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.63%8.63%
MAGNIFICA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES VCC-MGO HIGH CONVICTION FUND INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.71%5.71%
RAJU BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%–4.03%4.03%4.11%4.18%4.30%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.50%4.46%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.41%4.41%
SURESH GADALAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%
ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.14%2.14%
NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONEForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%
POONAM BALRAM BHARWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.14%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
S. CHAND & CO. LTDCompanies1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–
RHEA DIPAK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.25%1.25%1.09%–
DINESH KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.54%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.41%1.41%1.46%1.46%1.76%2.02%2.10%1.83%2.05%––––––
TILOK AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.29%1.64%1.70%1.76%1.87%1.85%––––––
BALRAM THAKURDAS BHARWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.46%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.51%1.47%––––––––
SAILESH VIKRAMSINH THAKKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.00%4.03%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.07%4.07%4.07%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.14%3.14%2.86%2.71%2.71%2.71%1.71%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.37%1.11%––––––––
BHOPENDRA KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%––––––––––
SURESH GADALEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.80%1.89%1.93%2.41%2.98%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%2.51%2.51%2.45%2.51%–––––––––––––––
THE PRADESHIYA INDUSTRIAL AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION OF U.P LTDCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BALRAM BHARWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJU AJIT BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: S. CHAND & CO. LTD no longer named, from 1.22%; RHEA DIPAK SHAH no longer named, from 1.09%