Lahoti Overseas logo

Lahoti Overseas shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LAHOTIOVBSE: 531842Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Lahoti Overseas Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jul 1996
Last close ₹39.21down ₹0.51 (1.28%)BSE ₹40.00

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹39.72.

29 Oct: open ₹39.72, high ₹40.80, low ₹39.20

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹35.51Low, 28 Oct 2026₹67.80High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹114 Cr2,696th largest listed
P/E
7.27
P/B
0.53
Dividend yield
0.51%
ROE
7.6%
ROCE
1.5%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, NSE
6,00793.4% delivered

Lahoti Overseas' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lahoti Overseas, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.81%
  • Individuals and others40.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
59.81%40.19%59.81%40.19%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%
Indian promoters59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%
40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares24.87%24.87%24.87%24.87%24.87%20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,5002,91,71,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lahoti Overseas shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,484Dec 163,590Mar 173,778Jun 173,866Sep 173,638Dec 173,670Mar 183,629Jun 183,706Sep 183,773Dec 183,694Mar 193,661Jun 193,638Sep 193,599Dec 193,550Mar 203,526Jun 203,489Sep 203,527Dec 203,582Mar 214,025Jun 214,289Sep 214,356Dec 214,458Mar 224,731Jun 224,894Sep 224,917Dec 224,952Mar 235,107Jun 235,077Sep 235,203Dec 235,272Mar 245,223Jun 245,474Sep 245,477Dec 245,348Mar 255,214Jun 254,950Sep 254,874Dec 254,767Mar 264,760Jun 264,821Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,4843,5903,7783,8663,6383,6703,6293,7063,7733,6943,6613,6383,5993,5503,5263,4893,5273,5824,0254,2894,3564,4584,7314,8944,9174,9525,1075,0775,2035,2725,2235,4745,4775,3485,2144,9504,8744,7674,7604,821
12131312121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters12131312121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
3,4723,5773,7653,8543,6263,6583,6173,6943,7613,6823,6493,6263,5873,5383,5143,4773,5153,5704,0134,2774,3444,4464,7194,8824,9054,9405,0955,0655,1915,2605,2115,4625,4655,3365,2024,9384,8624,7554,7484,809
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lahoti Overseas promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ujwal Rambilas Lahoti, 18.32%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ujwal Rambilas LahotiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.32%53,45,000
Umesh LahotiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.37%44,84,000
Jayashri U LahotiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.14%23,75,500
Manjushri Umesh LahotiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.63%19,34,500
Kirti Stockbrokers LlpIndian companies, trusts and others5.52%16,10,000
Hind Commerce LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.43%7,07,500
Aadhitiya Ujwal LahotiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.17%3,40,500
Shashwat Umesh LahotiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%2,08,500
Ujwal R LahotiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%1,88,500
Saurabh Umesh LahotiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.48%1,40,425
Amrithaa Sagar MakhijaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%65,000
Rambilas Kisanlal LahotiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%47,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Lahoti Overseas, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BILLION WAY GARMENT LIMITEDForeign companies14.57%14.57%14.57%14.57%14.54%14.54%14.54%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.46%14.11%14.03%14.03%13.73%13.73%13.73%13.73%13.73%13.73%13.73%13.73%13.73%
RASHYAP IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.18%3.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%–2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%
ANIL GURMUKH BHAGWANI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%1.68%1.68%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%–1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
ROSHANI NEETISH DOSHINon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%–1.12%1.09%1.25%1.25%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.14%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
Rishi GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.27%1.26%1.10%1.19%––1.00%1.09%––––––––
Subramanian PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.