Ladam Affortable Housing logo

Ladam Affortable Housing shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540026RealtySmall Cap

Ladam Affortable Housing Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Aug 2016
Last close ₹6.30down ₹0.07 (1.10%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.37.

27 Oct: open ₹6.24, high ₹6.30, low ₹6.24

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹5.55Low, 10 Feb 2026₹9.45High, 26 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹12 Cr4,482nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.41
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−3.5%
ROCE
−0.9%
Debt to equity
0.34
Volume, BSE
33

Ladam Affortable Housing's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ladam Affortable Housing, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.01%
  • Individuals and others40.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
59.01%40.99%59.01%40.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.72%58.72%58.72%58.72%58.72%58.72%58.72%58.72%58.72%58.75%58.79%58.83%58.83%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.87%59.01%59.01%59.01%
Indian promoters58.72%58.72%58.72%58.72%58.72%58.72%58.72%58.72%58.72%58.75%58.79%58.83%58.83%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.85%58.87%59.01%59.01%59.01%
41.28%41.28%41.28%41.28%41.28%41.28%41.28%41.28%41.28%41.25%41.21%41.17%41.17%41.16%41.16%41.16%41.16%41.16%41.16%41.15%41.15%41.15%41.15%41.15%41.15%41.15%41.15%41.15%41.15%41.15%41.15%41.15%41.15%41.15%41.15%41.15%41.13%40.99%40.99%40.99%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.42%7.41%7.41%7.41%
Shares in issue1,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,6001,83,04,600
Shares locked in99,48,60099,48,60099,48,60036,60,92036,60,92036,60,92036,60,92036,60,92036,60,92036,60,92036,60,920–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in99,48,60099,48,60099,48,60036,60,92036,60,92036,60,92036,60,92036,60,92036,60,92036,60,92036,60,920–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ladam Affortable Housing shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,662Dec 162,667Mar 172,672Jun 172,674Sep 172,704Dec 172,706Mar 182,701Jun 182,699Sep 182,701Dec 182,696Mar 192,694Jun 192,692Sep 192,693Dec 192,702Mar 202,702Jun 202,708Sep 202,743Dec 202,759Mar 212,840Jun 212,884Sep 213,184Dec 213,458Mar 223,500Jun 223,634Sep 223,754Dec 223,771Mar 233,848Jun 234,119Sep 234,488Dec 234,913Mar 245,147Jun 245,304Sep 245,819Dec 245,747Mar 255,667Jun 255,655Sep 255,627Dec 255,588Mar 265,580Jun 265,548Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,6622,6672,6722,6742,7042,7062,7012,6992,7012,6962,6942,6922,6932,7022,7022,7082,7432,7592,8402,8843,1843,4583,5003,6343,7543,7713,8484,1194,4884,9135,1475,3045,8195,7475,6675,6555,6275,5885,5805,548
4444444443333333333444444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444443333333333444444444444444444444
2,6582,6632,6682,6702,7002,7022,6972,6952,6972,6932,6912,6892,6902,6992,6992,7052,7402,7562,8372,8803,1803,4543,4963,6303,7503,7673,8444,1154,4844,9095,1435,3005,8155,7435,6635,6515,6235,5845,5765,544
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ladam Affortable Housing promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHARAT BHUSHAN AGGARWAL, 30.03%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.

Holder
BHARAT BHUSHAN AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.03%54,97,00054,97,0000.00%
SUMESH B AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.61%45,04,26445,04,2640.00%
B. B. AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.37%8,00,0000100.00%
AAKARSH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,0001,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Ladam Affortable Housing, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUGANDHA RAMCHANDRA RANEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.86%1.86%1.86%
VANDANA U. SATARDEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
ARUN RANEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
KALPANA JEETESH MOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
SANWARMAL SHRILAL POOJARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%
SURESH KUMAR SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
JAYDEEP PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
NAGARAJ V.HOSKERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
SUSHANTA KUMAR KAVATHANKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
SHEETAL ROHAN DHULEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.02%1.02%1.01%
SHYAM RAMCHANDRA RANEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%–––––––––––––––
SHYAM RANEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%––––––––––––––––
MUKUTMOHAN RAMKUMAR BERIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHEETAL ROHAN DHULEKAR 1.01%, −0.01 pts