K.Z.Leasing & Finance logo

K.Z.Leasing & Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511728FinanceSmall Cap

K.Z.Leasing & Finance Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1995
Last close ₹16.01₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.01.

29 Oct: open ₹16.81, high ₹16.81, low ₹16.01

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹14.52Low, 27 Feb 2026₹27.98High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹4.87 Cr4,946th largest listed
P/E
15.89
P/B
0.32
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.8%
ROCE
0.3%
Debt to equity
1.15
Volume, BSE
952

K.Z.Leasing & Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns K.Z.Leasing & Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters30.25%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others69.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.01%0.02%30.25%69.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
23.92%23.98%24.05%24.07%24.07%24.07%24.07%24.09%24.12%25.16%25.17%25.19%25.21%25.40%25.40%25.80%26.09%27.00%27.85%27.85%29.55%29.70%29.70%29.97%29.97%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%
Indian promoters23.92%23.98%24.05%24.07%24.07%24.07%24.07%24.09%24.12%25.16%25.17%25.19%25.21%25.40%25.40%25.80%26.09%27.00%27.85%27.85%29.55%29.70%29.70%29.97%29.97%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%
76.08%76.02%75.95%75.93%75.93%75.93%75.93%75.91%75.88%74.84%74.83%74.81%74.79%74.60%74.60%74.20%73.91%73.00%72.15%72.15%70.45%70.30%70.30%70.03%70.03%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%
Shares in issue30,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,20030,41,200
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of K.Z.Leasing & Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,148Dec 164,123Mar 174,113Jun 174,113Sep 174,064Dec 174,046Mar 184,050Jun 184,041Sep 184,038Dec 184,027Mar 194,011Jun 194,002Sep 193,997Dec 193,982Mar 203,972Jun 204,000Sep 203,984Dec 203,951Mar 213,927Jun 213,912Sep 213,902Dec 213,923Mar 223,910Jun 223,894Sep 223,870Dec 223,855Mar 233,857Jun 233,882Sep 233,874Dec 233,932Mar 243,931Jun 244,030Sep 244,135Dec 244,165Mar 254,141Jun 254,146Sep 254,128Dec 254,130Mar 264,133Jun 264,126Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,1484,1234,1134,1134,0644,0464,0504,0414,0384,0274,0114,0023,9973,9823,9724,0003,9843,9513,9273,9123,9023,9233,9103,8943,8703,8553,8573,8823,8743,9323,9314,0304,1354,1654,1414,1464,1284,1304,1334,126
10101010101010101010101010101010101010101111111111111212121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters10101010101010101010101010101010101010101111111111111212121212121212121212121212
4,1384,1134,1034,1034,0544,0364,0404,0314,0284,0174,0013,9923,9873,9723,9623,9903,9743,9413,9173,9023,8913,9123,8993,8833,8593,8443,8453,8703,8623,9203,9194,0184,1234,1534,1294,1344,1164,1184,1214,114
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

K.Z.Leasing & Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ankit Pravinbhai Patel, 4.97%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ankit Pravinbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.97%1,51,050
Pravinkumar Keshavlal PatelIndian companies, trusts and others4.93%1,50,000
Kailashben Pravinbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.93%1,50,000
Kena Hardik PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.93%1,50,002
Ankit P PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.42%1,04,150
Keshavlal Zaverchand Patel Family TrustIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.91%88,400
Hardik Pravinbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.29%39,100
Pravinkumar Keshavlal HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%30,000
Hardik P. PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%30,000
Pravinkumar Keshavlal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.50%15,100
Patel Chaitali AnkitbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.40%12,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of K.Z.Leasing & Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Babubhai Kashiram PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.35%2.35%1.45%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%––2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%
Patel Chandrakant MohanbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.35%2.35%1.25%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%––2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%
Patel Lataben NatavrlalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%––2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%
Amrav Babulal DugarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%––2.49%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%
Rakeshkumar Ramanlal PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%––2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%
Aumit Capital Advisors LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%
Shardaben Baldevbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
Bhaveshbhai Baldevbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%1.77%2.35%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%
Patel Ramanbhai JoitaramResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.71%1.71%2.35%1.48%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.57%1.57%1.55%1.55%1.54%1.54%1.54%––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.52%
Prabhaben P KansaraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%
Ramesh Devshibhai DhadhalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
Patel Baldevbhai JoitaramResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.21%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
Komal Rameshbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.77%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
Pratik Rajendra GandhiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.07%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
Jayaseelan SingaraveluNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.24%1.29%1.49%–––––
Babulal DugarOther non-institutions3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%–––––––––––––3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.13%3.22%––––––
Gaurav DugarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%1.91%–––––––––
Hjs Securities Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%–––––––––
Mithani Investment and Trading Pvt LtdCompanies1.87%2.86%1.87%1.87%–1.87%1.87%–1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%–––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––
Babulall DugerResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%–––––––––––––––––
Babulall DugarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%––––––––––––––––––––
HARDIK FINANCE LTDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI2.12%2.13%2.13%2.14%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.16%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%2.02%2.14%2.35%1.03%1.25%1.31%––––––––––––––––––––
Ashish Pitambardas DangiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MITHANI INVESTMENT AND TRADING P. LTDOther non-institutions––––1.87%––1.87%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ramanbhai Joitarambhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.61%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Prakashkumar A KansaraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Patel Ramanbhai Joitaram 1.52%, −0.01 pts