Kyra Landscapes (Delisted) share price

BSE: 530967

Kyra Landscapes Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Aug 1995

Last traded ₹0.19 on 2 May 2017

Delisted on 4 Jul 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Sep 2016

    • 29 Sep · Management

      Mrs. Neeta Dipesh Joshi, Whole-Time Director of the Company, has resigned from the Board of Directors of the Company with effect from September 27, 2016.
  2. Mar 2016

  3. Feb 2016

Share price history

Daily closes since Sep 2013, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Earlier closes are left out: on 30 Sep 2013 the price changed in a way no corporate action on record explains.

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Dec 2015

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹0.16 Cr+123.6% on a year ago · −50.3% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹0.09 Cr−8.2% on a year ago · −71.5% on the quarter before
Net margin
55.3%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue0.2
  2. Other income+0.2
  3. Profit before tax0.1
  4. Tax0.0
  5. Net profit0.1

Kyra Landscapes results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Dec 2015. Results for the quarter to Mar 2016 were due by 30 May 2016, 60 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
0.40.5Mar 130.40.3Jun 130.20.2Sep 130.30.2Dec 130.1Mar 140.30.2Jun 140.40.2Sep 140.10.1Dec 140.6Mar 150.30.1Jun 150.30.3Sep 150.20.1Dec 15
Peak revenue ₹0.41 Cr, quarter to Mar 2013; lowest ₹0.07 Cr, quarter to Dec 2014

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
134.7%50.9%126.1%74.6%86.7%89.9%62.9%61.7%134.7%50.9%96.3%55.3%Mar 13Sep 13Mar 14Sep 14Mar 15Sep 15Dec 15
₹ croreMar 2011Jun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015
Revenue from operations0.240.240.22–0.190.130.204.310.410.350.250.27–0.310.360.07–0.290.320.16
––––––––––––––––––––
Materials and goods bought–––––––4.14––––––––––––
Depreciation and amortisation––––0.00–––––––––––––––
Other income–––––––0.110.390.090.080.110.30–0.130.121.420.290.180.16
Profit before tax0.220.230.21–0.090.090.090.250.760.380.300.340.250.270.320.140.630.210.450.13
Tax0.040.070.05–0.040.030.030.080.240.120.080.100.160.080.100.04–0.060.140.04
Tax rate18.3%30.8%23.3%–50.0%29.4%30.4%29.8%31.5%31.1%27.1%29.4%63.6%27.8%31.0%30.7%–28.8%31.0%31.0%
Net profit0.180.160.16–0.040.060.070.180.520.260.220.240.090.200.220.100.630.150.310.09
Net margin73.9%65.1%73.6%–22.8%45.5%32.7%4.1%126.1%74.6%86.7%89.9%–62.9%61.7%134.7%–50.9%96.3%55.3%
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarter to Dec 2011.

8 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
0.0Mar 080.0Mar 090.1Mar 100.20.2Mar 110.90.5Mar 125.60.8Mar 130.70.9Mar 140.41.3Mar 15
Peak revenue ₹5.56 Cr, year to Mar 2013; lowest ₹0.00 Cr, year to Mar 2008

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
294.9%14.8%73.9%56.6%14.8%123.0%294.9%Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11Mar 12Mar 13Mar 14Mar 15

Results for the year to Mar 2015

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.4
  2. Other income+2.0
  3. Profit before tax1.5
  4. Tax−0.2
  5. Net profit1.3

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015
Revenue from operations0.00––0.240.865.560.710.45
Depreciation and amortisation––––0.00–––
Other income0.000.030.20––0.830.742.02
Profit before tax–0.010.140.220.701.191.251.54
Tax–0.000.020.040.220.370.380.22
Net profit–0.010.110.180.490.820.881.32
Net margin–––73.9%56.6%14.8%123.0%294.9%
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2009 and Mar 2010: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2011, Mar 2013, Mar 2014 and Mar 2015: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2012: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015
Revenue growth––256.4%547.3%−87.2%−36.9%
Net profit growth1,166.7%56.1%173.0%69.1%6.6%51.1%

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2015.

Measure5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate–−19.4%
Profit growth, yearly rate63.3%39.7%
Net margin, average112.6%144.2%

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent10.0014.8118.3530.6730.9229.9814.04
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Where the return came from

Yearly rates to Mar 2015, per-share figures restated for splits and bonuses.

OverReturn a yearEarnings growthChange in P/EDividend yield
1 year−94.7%––0.0%
Longer windows are left empty: a corporate action or price step on 2013-09-30 that cannot be sized sits inside this window. Earnings growth and the change in P/E are left empty where earnings per share at either end of the window was a loss or is not on record.

Kyra Landscapes share price by year

Each calendar year to 2017.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
20170.19−29.6%0.270.19
20160.27−49.1%0.610.26
20150.53−93.7%9.820.47
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. 2017 is from its first session, 30 Jan 2017. The 2017 close is its last trade, on 2 May 2017.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 2 May 2017, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
2 May 20170.190.190.190.190.1960,850
10 Apr 20170.190.190.190.190.1915,305
3 Apr 20170.210.220.200.200.2147,040
27 Mar 20170.210.220.210.210.2165,600
20 Mar 20170.220.220.220.220.2282,900
6 Mar 20170.230.240.230.230.231,14,000
27 Feb 20170.230.230.230.230.2330,000
20 Feb 20170.240.240.240.240.2413,000
13 Feb 20170.250.250.250.250.2530,300
6 Feb 20170.270.270.260.260.2715,000
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Price adjustments

What the price chart is corrected for, so it reads as one share held throughout.

Ex-dateEventPrice factorWhat happened
30 Sep 2013Price move–Between two trading sessions the price fell 47% or more, or rose 90% or more. No corporate action is on record. Earlier prices are not shown.
Where an event has no factor that can be worked out, the chart leaves out the closes before it.

Company details

BSE code
530967
ISIN
INE094M01028
CIN
L45200MH1991PLC062984
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1991
Registered office
Block Premises No. 5, Joshi Building, 2nd Floor, Behind Ashok Talkies, Jamuna Panwali Lane, Thane 400601, Maharashtra
Share registrar
Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments