Kesar Terminals & Infrastructure logo

Kesar Terminals & Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 533289Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Kesar Terminals & Infrastructure Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Dec 2010
Last close ₹54.43down ₹2.56 (4.49%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹56.99.

27 Oct: open ₹56.70, high ₹56.70, low ₹54.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹53.60Low, 14 Aug 2026₹102.00High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹59 Cr3,126th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.05
Dividend yield
3.22%
ROE
−40.0%
ROE without one-offs
9.2%
ROCE
21.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
119

Kesar Terminals & Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kesar Terminals & Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.14%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions2.40%
  • Individuals and others36.46%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.37%2.40%61.14%2.40%36.46%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%60.70%60.75%60.95%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.08%61.04%61.03%61.03%61.16%61.37%60.94%60.94%60.94%61.14%
Indian promoters59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%59.92%60.70%60.75%60.95%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.08%61.04%61.03%61.03%61.16%61.37%60.94%60.94%60.94%61.14%
40.08%40.08%40.08%40.08%40.08%40.08%40.08%40.08%40.08%40.08%40.08%40.08%40.08%40.08%40.08%39.30%39.25%39.05%38.87%38.87%38.87%38.87%38.87%38.87%38.87%38.87%38.87%38.87%38.87%38.87%38.92%38.96%38.97%38.97%38.84%38.63%39.06%39.06%39.06%38.86%
Shares in issue1,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,4751,09,26,475
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kesar Terminals & Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,235Dec 167,482Mar 178,089Jun 177,601Sep 177,752Dec 178,335Mar 187,890Jun 187,659Sep 187,539Dec 187,360Mar 197,218Jun 197,365Sep 197,264Dec 197,072Mar 206,976Jun 206,898Sep 206,647Dec 206,407Mar 216,369Jun 216,247Sep 216,193Dec 216,322Mar 226,572Jun 226,533Sep 226,218Dec 226,117Mar 236,028Jun 235,892Sep 235,717Dec 235,552Mar 245,624Jun 245,423Sep 245,297Dec 245,234Mar 255,124Jun 255,044Sep 254,999Dec 254,968Mar 264,984Jun 264,986Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,2357,4828,0897,6017,7528,3357,8907,6597,5397,3607,2187,3657,2647,0726,9766,8986,6476,4076,3696,2476,1936,3226,5726,5336,2186,1176,0285,8925,7175,5525,6245,4235,2975,2345,1245,0444,9994,9684,9844,986
15151515151412121213151215121212121212121212121212121212111113121110111110101010
Indian promoters15151515151412121213151215121212121212121212121212121212111113121110111110101010
7,2207,4678,0747,5867,7378,3217,8787,6477,5277,3477,2037,3537,2497,0606,9646,8866,6356,3956,3576,2356,1816,3106,5606,5216,2066,1056,0165,8805,7065,5415,6115,4115,2865,2245,1135,0334,9894,9584,9744,976
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kesar Terminals & Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KESAR CORPORATION PVT LTD, 33.46%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KESAR CORPORATION PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others33.46%36,55,747
HARSH RAJNIKANT KILACHANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.47%10,34,433
KESAR ENTERPRISES LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others4.42%4,83,005
INDIAN COMMERCIAL COMPANY PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.23%3,52,954
SEEL INVESTMENT PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.93%3,19,852
ROHAN HARSH KILACHANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.90%3,17,247
ROHITA HARSH KILACHANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.89%3,15,414
NATASHA HARSH KILACHANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.80%1,97,141
RAJNIKANT A KILACHAND HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%5,018
AMRISH RAJNIKANT KILACHANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%20
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kesar Terminals & Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJU BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.22%1.30%1.30%1.32%1.81%1.93%–2.02%2.12%2.39%2.47%2.65%2.93%3.12%3.11%3.10%3.09%3.21%3.24%3.35%3.35%3.49%3.49%3.52%3.54%
AUTHUM INVESTMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.12%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%
THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%–––––––––––4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%3.82%3.05%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.77%1.77%1.77%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.20%1.20%1.18%1.18%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%–
JM FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.95%––––––––––––––––––––––
MENTOR CAPITAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.34%3.34%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––
THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMIInsurance companies–––––4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––
POLARIS BANYAN HOLDING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL newly named at 1.83%; MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANI no longer named, from 1.83%; RAJU BHANDARI 3.54%, +0.02 pts