Krsnaa Diagnostics logo

Krsnaa Diagnostics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KRSNAABSE: 543328Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Krsnaa Diagnostics Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Aug 2021 · Issue price ₹954
Last close ₹496.45up ₹1.20 (0.24%)BSE ₹494.45

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹495.25.

28 Oct: open ₹493.80, high ₹502.00, low ₹490.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹486.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹838.00High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,610 Cr1,159th largest listed
P/E
16.52
P/B
1.64
Dividend yield
0.40%
ROE
10.5%
ROCE
8.0%
Debt to equity
0.55
Volume, NSE
18,508

Krsnaa Diagnostics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Krsnaa Diagnostics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters27.11%
  • Foreign institutions3.84%
  • Indian institutions14.50%
  • Individuals and others54.54%
  • Employee trustsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
55.25%0.00%27.11%3.84%14.50%54.54%0.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
27.38%27.38%27.38%27.38%27.80%27.80%27.80%27.80%27.80%27.03%27.03%27.17%27.17%27.24%27.24%27.11%27.11%27.11%27.11%27.11%27.11%
Indian promoters27.38%27.38%27.38%27.38%27.80%27.80%27.80%27.80%27.80%27.03%27.03%27.17%27.17%27.24%27.24%27.11%27.11%27.11%27.11%27.11%27.11%
72.62%72.62%72.62%72.62%72.20%72.20%72.20%72.20%72.20%72.97%72.97%72.83%72.83%72.76%72.76%72.89%72.89%72.89%72.89%72.89%72.89%
Employee trustsUnder 0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––––0.00%
Shares in issue3,13,97,6133,13,97,6133,13,97,6133,13,97,6133,13,97,6133,13,97,6133,13,97,6133,13,97,6133,13,97,6133,22,89,7633,22,89,7633,22,89,7633,22,89,7633,22,89,7633,22,89,7633,24,38,6723,24,38,6723,24,38,6723,24,38,6723,24,38,6723,24,38,672
Shares locked in1,41,86,2361,41,86,2361,38,97,9681,38,97,96862,81,40962,81,40962,81,40962,81,40962,81,40962,81,40962,81,40962,81,409000–––––87,95,605
Promoters' shares locked in85,97,67685,97,67685,97,67685,97,67662,81,40962,81,40962,81,40962,81,40962,81,40962,81,40962,81,40962,81,409000–––––87,95,605
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Krsnaa Diagnostics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

75,554Sep 2175,065Dec 2171,445Mar 2270,268Jun 2270,033Sep 2268,688Dec 2267,116Mar 2362,257Jun 2360,665Sep 2357,232Dec 2356,458Mar 2455,914Jun 2453,519Sep 2452,799Dec 2453,559Mar 2554,262Jun 2552,117Sep 2552,380Dec 2553,022Mar 2653,625Jun 2650,671Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders75,55475,06571,44570,26870,03368,68867,11662,25760,66557,23256,45855,91453,51952,79953,55954,26252,11752,38053,02253,62550,671
222222222222222222222
Indian promoters222222222222222222222
75,55175,06371,44370,26670,03168,68667,11462,25560,66357,23056,45655,91253,51752,79753,55754,26052,11552,37853,02053,62350,669
Employee trusts100000000000000–––––0
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Krsnaa Diagnostics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJENDRA KHIVRAJ MUTHA, 24.75%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJENDRA KHIVRAJ MUTHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.75%80,29,920100.00%
KRSNA DIAGNOSTICS (MUMBAI) PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.36%7,65,685100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Krsnaa Diagnostics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PHI CAPITAL TRUST - PHI CAPITAL GROWTH FUND - ICompanies15.19%15.19%15.88%15.88%15.88%15.88%15.88%15.88%15.88%15.44%15.44%15.44%15.44%15.44%15.44%15.37%15.37%15.37%15.37%15.37%15.37%
AMICORP CAPITAL (MAURITIUS) LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––2.18%2.18%2.18%
HDFC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies2.25%2.90%2.82%1.98%1.97%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.98%1.93%1.93%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.04%
MEDIMAZE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.75%–––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
K INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITED PCC - CELL SForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.18%2.18%1.79%–––
KIRANKUMAR PRABHAKAR BHISEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.06%1.30%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.38%1.50%1.47%1.41%1.52%1.57%1.20%1.23%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.06%–––
K INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITED CLASS SForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––2.19%––––––––––
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies3.64%3.45%3.71%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%2.05%1.69%1.36%––––––––––
KITARA PIIN 1104Foreign companies3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%2.95%1.26%––––––––––
CYBAGE SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.00%––––––––––
ACM GLOBAL FUND VCCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––2.62%2.62%2.00%–––––––––––
TECHJIVAA SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–––––––––––––
HSBC GLOBAL INVESTMENT FUNDS - ASIA EX JAPAN EQUITForeign portfolio investors, category I2.09%2.09%2.09%–2.07%–1.22%1.03%–––––––––––––
SOMERSET INDUS HEALTHCARE FUND I LIMITEDForeign companies2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%––––––––––––––
HSBC GLOBAL INVESTMENT FUNDS - ASIA EX JAPAN EQUITYForeign portfolio investors, category I–––2.07%–2.07%–––––––––––––––
TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD-WHOLE LIFE MID CAPInsurance companies–3.70%3.70%3.70%–1.20%–––––––––––––––
TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD UNIT LINKED MULTI CInsurance companies––––2.65%––––––––––––––––
REVATHI SANJAY PANDHAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––
KOTAK MAHINDRA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTDOther Institutions1.70%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––
TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD UNIT LINKED INDIA COther Institutions3.70%––––––––––––––––––––
THE NOMURA TRUST AND BANKING CO., LTD AS THE TRUSTInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.24%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: HDFC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 2.04%, −0.01 pts