Lykis logo

Lykis shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530689Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Lykis Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1995
Last close ₹46.03up ₹1.78 (4.02%)

Share price at the BSE close on 2 Nov 2026. Previous close ₹44.25.

2 Nov: open ₹46.84, high ₹47.40, low ₹45.00

52-week range of traded prices to 2 Nov 2026
₹29.21Low, 21 Nov 2025₹61.80High, 6 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹89 Cr3,000th largest listed
P/E
8.23
P/B
2.19
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
28.9%
ROCE
8.3%
Debt to equity
2.58
Volume, BSE
7,013

Lykis' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lykis, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.17%
  • Individuals and others32.83%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
68.98%31.02%67.17%32.83%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%34.39%34.39%34.39%34.39%34.39%34.39%34.39%34.39%34.39%22.25%9.98%9.98%78.96%78.96%78.96%68.98%68.98%68.98%68.98%68.98%68.98%67.49%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%
Indian promoters29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%34.39%34.39%34.39%34.39%34.39%34.39%34.39%34.39%34.39%22.25%9.98%9.98%78.96%78.96%78.96%68.98%68.98%68.98%68.98%68.98%68.98%67.49%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%
70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%65.61%65.61%65.61%65.61%65.61%65.61%65.61%65.61%65.61%77.75%90.02%90.02%21.04%21.04%21.04%31.02%31.02%31.02%31.02%31.02%31.02%32.51%32.83%32.83%32.83%32.83%32.83%32.83%32.83%32.83%32.83%32.83%32.83%32.83%32.83%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.66%5.82%
Shares in issue1,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,1551,93,75,155
Shares locked in9,68,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lykis shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,796Dec 162,759Mar 172,917Jun 172,992Sep 172,957Dec 172,763Mar 182,780Jun 182,850Sep 182,931Dec 182,994Mar 192,956Jun 193,036Sep 193,029Dec 193,023Mar 203,306Jun 203,381Sep 203,679Dec 203,639Mar 213,766Jun 214,079Sep 214,481Dec 215,771Mar 226,203Jun 229,171Sep 228,831Dec 228,362Mar 239,180Jun 239,326Sep 239,195Dec 239,743Mar 249,168Jun 249,056Sep 248,990Dec 248,898Mar 258,721Jun 258,514Sep 258,406Dec 257,815Mar 267,708Jun 267,386Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,7962,7592,9172,9922,9572,7632,7802,8502,9312,9942,9563,0363,0293,0233,3063,3813,6793,6393,7664,0794,4815,7716,2039,1718,8318,3629,1809,3269,1959,7439,1689,0568,9908,8988,7218,5148,4067,8157,7087,386
2222222222222222233311111111111111111133
Indian promoters2222222222222222233311111111111111111133
2,7942,7572,9152,9902,9552,7612,7782,8482,9292,9922,9543,0343,0273,0213,3043,3793,6773,6363,7634,0764,4805,7706,2029,1708,8308,3619,1799,3259,1949,7429,1679,0558,9898,8978,7208,5138,4057,8147,7057,383
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lykis promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is K8 PRODUCTS LLP, 22.39%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
K8 PRODUCTS LLPIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.39%43,38,3220.00%
PARSHAV VATIKA LLPIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.39%43,38,52317.46%
TIDAGELA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.39%43,38,3220.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Lykis, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NEELAM MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.18%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.13%
OPTIRATIONAL VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.12%1.39%1.51%1.50%1.51%1.55%1.47%––––
VIJAY KISHANLAL KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.71%––––––––––––––––
VIJAY KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––9.33%9.33%9.33%–––––––––––––––––
ANIL N. GAGGAR (HUF) ANIL N. GAGGAR (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––4.90%–––––––1.60%––––––––––––––––––
ADITYA ANIL GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.46%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%–2.45%2.45%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.27%–––––––––––––––––––
ANIRUDH ANIL GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.46%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%–2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.27%–––––––––––––––––––
Uttam Bharat BagriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.01%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––
NADIR UMEDALI DHROLIAOther non-institutions––––––––––12.18%12.18%12.18%12.18%24.05%68.98%68.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ZARIN NAZIMBHAI CHARANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––10.98%10.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANWARALI BABUBHAI KAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––8.10%8.10%8.10%8.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
PAWAN KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
NAZIM SADRUDIN CHARANIAOther non-institutions15.48%15.48%15.48%15.48%15.48%15.48%15.48%15.48%15.48%15.48%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SALIM ANWARALI KAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value12.60%12.60%12.60%12.60%12.60%12.60%12.60%12.60%12.60%12.60%3.78%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
ZARIN NAZIM CHARANIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––10.98%10.98%10.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANWARALI KAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––8.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sajid Umedali DhroliaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value12.18%12.18%12.18%12.18%12.18%12.18%12.18%12.18%–12.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sajid DhroliaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––12.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vighnhar Holdings Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRADEEP SUTODIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIGHNAR HOLDING PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––10.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIGNAHAR HOLDINGS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions10.32%10.32%10.32%10.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NEELAM MITTAL 1.13%, +0.05 pts