KRM Ayurveda logo

KRM Ayurveda shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KRMAYURVEDPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

KRM Ayurveda Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2026 · Issue price ₹135
Last close ₹238.25up ₹8.10 (3.52%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹230.15.

28 Oct: open ₹232.00, high ₹240.50, low ₹228.05

Range of traded prices from listing on 29 Jan 2026 to 28 Oct 2026
₹156.15Low, 4 Feb 2026₹343.95High, 10 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹507 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
4.42
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Jan 2026
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
39,00059.0% delivered

KRM Ayurveda's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns KRM Ayurveda, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.30%
  • Foreign institutions1.54%
  • Indian institutions2.66%
  • Individuals and others26.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.30%1.54%69.15%69.30%3.86%1.54%3.34%2.66%23.65%26.49%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 2026
69.15%69.30%
Indian promoters69.15%69.30%
30.85%30.70%
Shares in issue2,12,60,8002,12,60,800
Shares locked in1,62,91,8001,55,20,800
Promoters' shares locked in1,43,03,5001,43,03,500
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of KRM Ayurveda shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

536Mar 26993Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders536993
66
Indian promoters66
530987
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

KRM Ayurveda promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PUNEET DHAWAN, 66.91%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PUNEET DHAWANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families66.91%1,42,24,10099.09%
SOM DEV DHAWANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.42%3,02,0000.00%
PURNIMA MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.53%1,12,000100.00%
TANYA DHAWANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.45%95,000100.00%
KARUNA KHURANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,400100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of KRM Ayurveda, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.93%1.42%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.05%1.32%
CTL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITEDCompanies–1.01%
PINE OAK GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.01%–
SHANNON ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.07%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: PINE OAK GLOBAL FUND no longer named, from 2.01%
  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 1.32%, +0.27 pts
  • Individuals and others: SHANNON ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.07%; CTL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED newly named at 1.01%; MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED 1.42%, −0.51 pts