Kriti Nutrients logo

Kriti Nutrients shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KRITINUTBSE: 533210Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Kriti Nutrients Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jun 2010 on BSE, Oct 2022 on NSE
Last close ₹64.02up ₹0.43 (0.68%)BSE ₹63.10

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹63.59.

29 Oct: open ₹64.70, high ₹64.70, low ₹63.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹51.36Low, 30 Mar 2026₹102.99High, 21 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹321 Cr1,994th largest listed
P/E
9.62
P/B
1.40
Dividend yield
4.69%
ROE
15.1%
ROCE
16.1%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
23,86189.5% delivered

Kriti Nutrients' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kriti Nutrients, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.68%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others33.29%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.68%0.00%66.68%0.03%33.29%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.06%66.06%66.06%66.06%66.06%66.06%66.06%66.06%66.06%66.09%66.13%66.23%66.28%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.36%66.36%66.37%66.37%66.37%66.37%66.37%66.66%66.66%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%
Indian promoters66.06%66.06%66.06%66.06%66.06%66.06%66.06%66.06%66.06%66.09%66.13%66.23%66.28%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.36%66.36%66.37%66.37%66.37%66.37%66.37%66.66%66.66%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%
33.94%33.94%33.94%33.94%33.94%33.94%33.94%33.94%33.94%33.91%33.87%33.77%33.72%33.65%33.65%33.65%33.65%33.65%33.65%33.64%33.64%33.63%33.63%33.63%33.63%33.63%33.34%33.34%33.32%33.32%33.32%33.32%33.32%33.32%33.32%33.32%33.32%33.32%33.32%33.32%
Shares in issue5,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,5205,01,03,520
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kriti Nutrients shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,200Dec 166,360Mar 176,503Jun 176,407Sep 177,515Dec 177,931Mar 188,215Jun 188,556Sep 188,061Dec 188,177Mar 198,137Jun 197,960Sep 197,871Dec 197,878Mar 208,940Jun 2012,668Sep 2013,050Dec 2018,083Mar 2117,553Jun 2116,292Sep 2116,204Dec 2121,124Mar 2221,563Jun 2220,714Sep 2220,358Dec 2219,985Mar 2319,736Jun 2319,592Sep 2319,139Dec 2319,664Mar 2420,121Jun 2422,246Sep 2422,210Dec 2422,382Mar 2521,276Jun 2520,831Sep 2520,753Dec 2520,231Mar 2619,592Jun 2619,134Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,2006,3606,5036,4077,5157,9318,2158,5568,0618,1778,1377,9607,8717,8788,94012,66813,05018,08317,55316,29216,20421,12421,56320,71420,35819,98519,73619,59219,13919,66420,12122,24622,21022,38221,27620,83120,75320,23119,59219,134
8888888888888888777777777777755555555555
Indian promoters8888888888888888777777777777755555555555
6,1926,3526,4956,3997,5077,9238,2078,5488,0538,1698,1297,9527,8637,8708,93212,66013,04318,07617,54616,28516,19721,11721,55620,70720,35119,97819,72919,58519,13219,65920,11622,24122,20522,37721,27120,82620,74820,22619,58719,129
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kriti Nutrients promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sakam Trading Private Limited, 61.72%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sakam Trading Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others61.72%3,09,22,224
SHIV SINGH MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.07%20,40,312
PURNIMA MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.76%3,78,757
DEVKI MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%38,736
SAURABH MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%30,440
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kriti Nutrients, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHARTERED FINANCE & LEASING LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––4.41%–––––4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.97%5.05%5.05%5.05%5.05%5.05%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND (IEPF)Investor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––2.54%2.54%2.58%2.56%2.47%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.76%2.75%2.74%2.72%2.86%2.76%2.72%2.72%
JYOTI KASLIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.33%1.06%–––––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
NANDITA KASLIWALNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
ANANTROOP FINANCIAL ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.40%1.40%
SANJAY KOTHARI HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
JUHI SINGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
PRAVIN KUMAR KASLIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.05%2.05%2.05%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.79%2.79%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%–––––––––––––––
CHARTERED FINANCE AND LEASING LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%–4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%–––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSOther non-institutions––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAHUL CHANDRASINGH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAVEEN KUMAR KASLIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.05%2.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.