Krishna Capital and Securities logo

Krishna Capital and Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539384FinanceSmall Cap

Krishna Capital and Securities Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2015
Last close ₹43.34down ₹2.28 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹45.62.

26 Oct: open ₹47.90, high ₹47.90, low ₹43.34

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹21.58Low, 18 Nov 2025₹59.27High, 8 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹14 Cr4,497th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.22
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.1%
ROCE
0.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,604

Krishna Capital and Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Krishna Capital and Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters42.87%
  • Individuals and others57.13%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
57.13%42.87%42.87%57.13%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
41.77%41.79%41.91%41.91%41.91%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%
Indian promoters41.77%41.79%41.91%41.91%41.91%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%42.87%–42.87%42.87%42.87%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––42.87%–––
58.23%58.21%58.09%58.09%58.09%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%57.13%
Shares in issue31,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,40031,58,400
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Krishna Capital and Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,376Dec 165,364Mar 175,358Jun 175,354Sep 175,354Dec 175,366Mar 185,359Jun 185,357Sep 185,333Dec 185,310Mar 195,296Jun 195,289Sep 195,283Dec 195,282Mar 205,289Jun 205,295Sep 205,307Dec 205,313Mar 215,411Jun 215,449Sep 215,465Dec 215,447Mar 225,431Jun 225,399Sep 225,368Dec 225,349Mar 235,323Jun 235,340Sep 235,337Dec 235,352Mar 245,337Jun 245,335Sep 245,383Dec 245,371Mar 255,367Jun 255,350Sep 255,333Dec 255,304Mar 265,316Jun 265,300Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,3765,3645,3585,3545,3545,3665,3595,3575,3335,3105,2965,2895,2835,2825,2895,2955,3075,3135,4115,4495,4655,4475,4315,3995,3685,3495,3235,3405,3375,3525,3375,3355,3835,3715,3675,3505,3335,3045,3165,300
16172121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121202020202020
Indian promoters161721212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212020–202020
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––20–––
5,3605,3475,3375,3335,3335,3455,3385,3365,3125,2895,2755,2685,2625,2615,2685,2745,2865,2925,3905,4285,4445,4265,4105,3785,3475,3285,3025,3195,3165,3315,3165,3145,3625,3505,3475,3305,3135,2845,2965,280
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Krishna Capital and Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Radius Global Pvt Ltd, 9.16%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Radius Global Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others9.16%2,89,226
Ashokkumar Babulal AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.40%2,02,000
Ankit Kirankumar AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.17%1,94,800
Rakhi Tarun GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.20%1,01,000
Vinodkumar Babulal AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.08%97,200
Pankaj Vinodkumar AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.83%89,300
Urmila Kirankumar AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.53%80,000
Ashokkumar B. Agrawal HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.34%74,000
Krishna Sharebroking Services Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others2.23%70,500
Rajkumari Ashokkumar AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.30%41,100
Kirankumar B. Agrawal HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.08%34,200
Kirankumar Babulal AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%31,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Krishna Capital and Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
TIRUPATI FIN LEASE LIMITEDCompanies7.92%7.92%8.49%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%––7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%7.92%8.26%8.27%8.28%8.27%8.35%8.39%8.44%–8.46%8.61%8.68%–8.77%8.81%8.81%8.81%7.23%7.23%
RAMESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.94%2.94%
SANTOSH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.42%1.67%1.78%1.90%2.09%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.38%2.38%2.91%2.38%2.38%2.38%
RAMESH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.55%1.75%2.22%2.56%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.86%2.87%2.87%2.91%2.38%2.94%––
SAVITABEN DANARAM MEDTIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––
SAROJBEN PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARSHESH HIMATLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.48%1.45%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Tiurupati Finlease LtdOther non-institutions–––––––7.92%7.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shah Harshesh HimatlalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.51%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.