Krishna Ventures logo

Krishna Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 504392RealtySmall Cap

Krishna Ventures Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1983
Last close ₹55.67down ₹1.13 (1.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹56.80.

27 Oct: open ₹55.67, high ₹55.67, low ₹55.67

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹12.44Low, 9 Dec 2025₹61.59High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹60 Cr3,911th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
5.52
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,652

Krishna Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Krishna Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.15%
  • Individuals and others41.85%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
93.68%6.32%58.15%41.85%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.24%73.24%73.24%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%45.64%38.24%30.83%12.78%6.32%77.86%77.86%71.83%69.24%69.24%69.24%67.94%58.22%58.15%58.15%58.15%58.15%58.15%
Indian promoters73.24%73.24%73.24%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%45.64%38.24%30.83%12.78%6.32%77.86%77.86%71.83%69.24%69.24%69.24%67.94%58.22%58.15%58.15%58.15%58.15%58.15%
26.76%26.76%26.76%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%54.36%61.76%69.17%87.22%93.68%22.14%22.14%28.17%30.76%30.76%30.76%32.06%41.78%41.85%41.85%41.85%41.85%41.85%
Shares in issue1,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,0001,08,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Krishna Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

85Dec 1685Mar 1785Jun 17104Sep 17119Dec 17147Mar 18198Jun 18233Sep 18277Dec 18273Mar 19266Jun 19293Sep 19299Dec 19313Mar 20314Jun 20318Sep 20360Dec 20395Mar 21496Jun 21550Sep 21620Dec 21686Mar 22724Jun 22747Sep 22924Dec 22890Mar 23913Jun 231,169Sep 231,411Dec 231,693Mar 241,850Jun 242,084Sep 242,253Dec 242,666Mar 252,836Jun 252,901Sep 252,919Dec 252,733Mar 263,044Jun 262,924Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8585851041191471982332772732662932993133143183603954965506206867247479248909131,1691,4111,6931,8502,0842,2532,6662,8362,9012,9192,7333,0442,924
6667777777777777777777777624444444444444
Indian promoters6667777777777777777777777624444444444444
797979971121401912262702662592862923063073113533884895436136797177409178849111,1651,4071,6891,8462,0802,2492,6622,8322,8972,9152,7293,0402,920
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Krishna Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NEERAJ GUPTA, 31.15%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NEERAJ GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.15%33,64,320
FRESHPLATE AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others14.41%15,56,750
ASHVA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others11.30%12,20,849
GAURAV JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.29%1,38,805
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Krishna Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RINKESH RAJENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%3.92%5.33%
MOHD JAFARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.14%3.62%4.05%5.30%5.06%4.96%
ABHISHEK GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.44%1.41%1.54%––1.28%1.28%2.64%2.61%2.55%
RATANLAL MURLIDHAR DALMIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
HIMMAT VINODCHANDRA BHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
JAGDISH SHREERAM PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%1.76%–
RAJESH S PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%–––
ASHOK KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%–––––
BOSCO ARMANDO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.34%1.39%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.20%––––––––
EMILY BOSCO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.39%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.20%––––––––
KALPANA WILLIAM DSOUZAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.13%––––––––––
RAVI MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.99%2.92%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––
KASHIRAM PUNDALIK KADAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––––––––
LIVINGROOM FURNITURES LLPCompanies–––––––––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––
BLACKGOLD MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT LLPCompanies–––––––1.76%–5.28%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%2.77%–––––––––––––––
HIMMAT VINODCHANDRA BHTTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%––––––––––––––––––
V R INFRA CONSTRUCTION PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%–3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%–––––––––––––––––––
RAJENDRA PRASAD DUBEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.76%–––––––––––––––––––
PRASHANT SHASHIKANT SAWANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––––––––––––––––
FRESHLIME MEDIA PRODUCTION LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––3.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANDESH NARAYAN PAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHIV KUMAR KAUSHIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHARWANKUMAR HARIPRASAD AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FRESHLINE MEDIA PRODUCTION LL POther non-institutions–––––––1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANGESH MADHUKAR DHOTREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH TUKARAM DAMBREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHYAM LAXMAN PEDAMKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANKUSH GANPATRAV MALUSAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.48%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GHANSHYAM BHAGVANGI PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAWARPURI B GOSWAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAULISHREE SHIVKUMAR KAUSHIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JAGDISH SHREERAM PANDEY no longer named, from 1.76%; RINKESH RAJENDRA SHAH 5.33%, +1.41 pts; MOHD JAFAR 4.96%, −0.10 pts; 1 more moved