Krishana Phoschem logo

Krishana Phoschem shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KRISHANAFertilizers & AgrochemicalsSmall Cap

Krishana Phoschem Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Feb 2017 · Issue price ₹50.50
Last close ₹217.47up ₹5.25 (2.47%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹212.22.

28 Oct: open ₹212.22, high ₹217.99, low ₹209.36

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹90.86Low, 1 Feb 2026₹217.99High, 28 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹6,723 Cr916th largest listed
P/E
34.18
P/B
11.99
Dividend yield
0.05%
ROE
41.6%
ROCE
21.7%
Debt to equity
1.31
Volume, NSE
7,04,31054.9% delivered

Krishana Phoschem's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Krishana Phoschem, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.93%
  • Foreign institutions0.62%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others26.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.94%0.00%72.93%0.62%0.05%26.40%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.13%64.83%64.83%64.83%64.83%64.83%64.83%65.46%66.22%69.88%71.01%71.03%71.03%71.23%71.86%71.86%71.96%72.26%72.94%72.93%72.93%
Indian promoters70.13%64.83%64.83%64.83%64.83%64.83%64.83%65.46%66.22%69.88%71.01%71.03%71.03%71.23%71.86%71.86%71.96%72.26%72.94%72.93%72.93%
29.87%35.16%35.17%35.17%35.17%35.17%35.17%34.54%33.78%30.12%28.99%28.97%28.97%28.77%28.14%28.14%28.04%27.74%27.06%27.07%27.07%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.05%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,74,00,0002,96,38,8002,96,38,8002,96,38,8002,96,38,8002,96,38,8002,96,38,8002,96,38,8002,96,38,8006,18,27,6006,18,27,6006,18,27,6006,18,27,6006,18,27,6006,18,27,6006,18,27,6006,18,27,6006,18,27,6006,18,27,6006,18,27,60030,91,38,000
Shares locked in66,84,1622,42,29,2572,42,29,2572,42,29,2572,07,45,20225,00,0001,85,06,4021,85,06,4021,85,06,4023,95,62,8043,95,62,8043,95,62,80425,50,00025,50,00025,50,00025,50,00025,50,00025,50,00025,50,00025,50,0001,27,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in25,00,0001,85,06,4021,85,06,4021,85,06,4021,85,06,40225,00,0001,85,06,4021,85,06,4021,85,06,4023,95,62,8043,95,62,8043,95,62,80425,50,00025,50,00025,50,00025,50,00025,50,00025,50,00025,50,00025,50,0001,27,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Krishana Phoschem shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,547Sep 212,557Dec 213,735Mar 224,530Jun 225,260Sep 226,289Dec 227,069Mar 237,173Jun 238,236Sep 239,153Dec 238,937Mar 248,349Jun 248,595Sep 248,835Dec 249,594Mar 2513,128Jun 2513,987Sep 2513,804Dec 2512,975Mar 2619,162Jun 2621,645Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,5472,5573,7354,5305,2606,2897,0697,1738,2369,1538,9378,3498,5958,8359,59413,12813,98713,80412,97519,16221,645
999999999202120212120222122222121
Indian promoters999999999202120212120222122222121
2,5382,5483,7264,5215,2516,2807,0607,1648,2279,1338,9168,3298,5748,8149,57413,10613,96613,78212,95319,14121,624
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Krishana Phoschem promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ostwal Phoschem (India) Limited, 67.39%. The filing names 14 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ostwal Phoschem (India) LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others67.39%20,83,37,2656.12%
Praveen OstwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.46%75,97,4000.00%
Nirmala Realinfrastructure Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.72%22,20,0550.00%
Ekta JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.63%19,34,7650.00%
Mahendra Kumar OstwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%18,99,1050.00%
Pankaj OstwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.58%17,77,6950.00%
Shanti Lal KantherIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.26%8,10,0000.00%
Nitu JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%1,70,4950.00%
Navin JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%1,43,6500.00%
Kanchi Resorts Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.04%1,35,9050.00%
Ashok Kumar ParakhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%1,06,9700.00%
Ashokkumar Haraklal JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%92,1900.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Krishana Phoschem, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Swastik Clothtex Private LimitedCompanies5.28%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.16%4.89%4.76%4.76%–4.59%4.47%4.58%4.58%4.57%4.43%–4.51%4.85%4.90%4.16%4.09%
Vedcroft Ventures Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––2.46%2.06%
Shailendra Kumar GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%–––––––––––––1.46%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.79%
Visualize Tradecom Private LimitedCompanies2.43%2.27%2.05%1.31%1.16%1.04%1.09%1.09%–1.05%–1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––1.40%1.65%
Mahendra GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
Suswani Textile Pvt LtdCompanies2.19%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.32%1.97%1.86%1.85%–1.81%1.76%1.81%1.81%1.82%1.68%–1.76%1.52%––1.45%
Cropgrowth Fertilizers and Chemicals Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.13%–
Shubhlaxmi Tex Fab Private LimitedCompanies3.81%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.46%3.18%3.01%2.99%–2.91%2.80%2.91%2.91%2.90%2.71%–2.56%2.46%2.46%––
Shailendra GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––
Kailash R JhaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.59%2.11%–––––––––––––
Santosh Industries LimitedCompanies–1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.20%––––––––––––––
Pragya Mercantile Pvt LtdCompanies–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Suswani Textile Pvt Ltd newly named at 1.45%; Cropgrowth Fertilizers and Chemicals Private Limited no longer named, from 1.13%; Vedcroft Ventures Private Limited 2.06%, −0.40 pts; 3 more moved