Kretto Syscon logo

Kretto Syscon shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531328RealtySmall Cap

KRETTO SYSCON LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jan 1996
Last close ₹0.38down ₹0.02 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.40.

28 Oct: open ₹0.40, high ₹0.40, low ₹0.38

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹0.34Low, 23 Oct 2026₹1.48High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹26 Cr3,573rd largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
0.37
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
5,23,292

Kretto Syscon's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kretto Syscon, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
–––––––––––––––––––––––100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––49.46%52.15%51.58%51.58%54.61%54.61%56.94%58.25%53.70%18.15%16.46%21.74%22.67%25.89%26.57%26.57%27.91%
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––34.55%31.65%32.09%32.09%30.14%30.14%28.40%25.68%29.29%61.24%64.13%69.59%63.18%55.52%57.87%57.87%57.67%
Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––5.17%5.14%5.14%5.14%4.25%4.25%3.87%4.25%4.59%2.89%1.79%3.10%6.58%4.31%3.74%3.74%3.87%
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––0.35%0.47%0.55%0.55%0.58%0.58%0.61%1.40%1.37%0.41%0.43%0.42%0.42%0.77%0.97%0.97%1.00%
–––––––––––––––––––––––10.48%10.58%10.64%10.64%10.43%10.43%10.17%10.43%11.05%17.31%17.19%5.16%7.15%13.51%10.86%10.86%9.55%
Shares in issue1,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,3741,42,54,37415,67,98,11415,67,98,11415,67,98,11415,67,98,11415,67,98,11415,67,98,11415,67,98,11415,67,98,11415,67,98,11415,67,98,11415,67,98,11462,71,92,45662,71,92,45662,71,92,45667,73,44,66167,73,44,66167,73,44,66167,73,44,66167,73,44,661
Kretto Syscon has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kretto Syscon shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,254Dec 161,413Mar 171,453Jun 173,923Sep 174,003Dec 174,045Mar 183,933Jun 183,543Sep 183,540Dec 183,415Mar 193,358Jun 193,362Sep 193,382Dec 193,368Mar 203,350Jun 203,315Sep 203,315Dec 203,315Mar 213,315Jun 213,411Sep 214,357Dec 2111,414Mar 2228,921Jun 2228,921Sep 2237,348Dec 2237,807Mar 2337,807Jun 2345,513Sep 2345,513Dec 2358,650Mar 2467,954Jun 2465,603Sep 2474,873Dec 2478,409Mar 2590,611Jun 2593,996Sep 2594,149Dec 2592,982Mar 2692,982Jun 2690,404Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2541,4131,4533,9234,0034,0453,9333,5433,5403,4153,3583,3623,3823,3683,3503,3153,3153,3153,3153,4114,35711,41428,92128,92137,34837,80737,80745,51345,51358,65067,95465,60374,87378,40990,61193,99694,14992,98292,98290,404
1,2541,4131,4533,9234,0034,0453,9333,5433,5403,4153,3583,3623,3823,3683,3503,3153,3153,3153,3153,4114,35711,41428,92128,92137,34837,80737,80745,51345,51358,65067,95465,60374,87378,40990,61193,99694,14992,98292,98290,404
–––––––––––––––––––––––28,92137,34837,80737,80745,51345,51358,65067,95465,60374,87378,40990,61193,99694,14992,98292,98290,404
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––28,70137,11937,56537,56545,26445,26458,39567,67265,29774,46277,99790,13793,44593,52692,36192,36189,781
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––504449494545412841111113119146189201201213
Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––2926262627272628293230353431292930
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––56727777848495117121136139164188196197197196
–––––––––––––––––––––––85879090939393109115132130156183207194194184
Clearing Members–––––––––––––––––––––––197994446576889101010
Hindu undivided families–––––––––––––––––––––––66808181898989103108122122146172190180180171
LLP–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––222227332
Unclaimed or Suspense or Escrow Account––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1––11111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of Kretto Syscon, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DHRUV GANJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%
MOHAMED IRFAN MOHAMED LATIF SHAIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.99%7.10%7.08%7.08%7.08%
SHREYANSBHAI SHANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.48%
RAVI AMIT JALANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.43%
CHANDAN CHAURASIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%
SAQIB AHMAD SHAIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%1.94%1.94%
MALANI WEALTH ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%
DEVIDUTT KHETANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%
MANISH PRAJAPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
PATEL ADITYA GAURANGBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%
MAHAMMADFARUK HAJIBHAI MIRResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.97%7.97%7.81%6.77%4.70%4.70%4.70%–
RAVI JALANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%4.43%4.43%–
UDAY ZAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%2.30%––2.21%2.21%–
HARSHIL GAUTAMBHAI KADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%–
ASTRON DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.35%1.99%1.25%1.25%–
SAGAR RAJESHBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.98%4.78%13.88%12.15%3.91%–––
VICKY R JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.45%5.98%5.98%5.46%2.53%–––
TARANG DEVENDRAKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%–––
MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%––––
NNM SECURITIESOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––
MANISH PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%––––
SANDIP HEMANTKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.97%7.97%6.16%–––––
KULDEEP RANVIRSINGH TOMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.99%1.51%1.23%–––––
SAGAR RAJESH JHAVERI(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.96%11.96%––––––
SAGAR SURYAKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.59%––––––
NISHIL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%–––––––
DIXIT MANSUKHLAL SHAH HUFOther non-institutions2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––
MANSUKHLAL K SHAH HUFOther non-institutions2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––
PURVESH MANSUKHLAL SHAH HUFOther non-institutions2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––
DIXIT MANSUKHLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––
MANSUKHLAL K SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––
PURVESH MANSUKHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––
RUCHIRANI PURVESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––
SHUSHILABEN M SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––
VARSHA DIXIT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––
GEETA SUDHIR GOSALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%––––––––
SURESH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%––––––––
SPRINGTIME ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––
VENERA PROPERTY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.12%1.68%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 77 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHREYANSBHAI SHANTILAL SHAH newly named at 5.48%; MAHAMMADFARUK HAJIBHAI MIR no longer named, from 4.70%; RAVI AMIT JALAN newly named at 4.43%; 6 more moved