Kreon Finnancial Services logo

Kreon Finnancial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530139FinanceSmall Cap

Kreon Finnancial Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹100.32up ₹2.75 (2.82%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹97.57.

28 Oct: open ₹102.00, high ₹102.00, low ₹98.01

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹23.92Low, 30 Mar 2026₹102.00High, 28 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹203 Cr3,142nd largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
4.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.67
Volume, BSE
10,490

Kreon Finnancial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kreon Finnancial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.53%
  • Individuals and others39.47%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
60.53%39.47%60.53%39.47%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%48.27%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%47.49%48.24%48.24%48.24%48.24%50.60%50.60%55.59%55.59%55.59%55.59%55.59%55.59%55.59%55.60%55.60%55.60%55.60%60.53%60.53%
Indian promoters45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%48.27%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%47.49%48.24%48.24%48.24%48.24%50.60%50.60%55.59%55.59%55.59%55.59%55.59%55.59%55.59%55.60%55.60%55.60%55.60%60.53%60.53%
54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%51.73%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%52.51%51.76%51.76%51.76%51.76%49.40%49.40%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.40%44.40%44.40%44.40%39.47%39.47%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%20.80%20.80%20.80%20.80%20.80%20.80%20.80%20.80%20.80%20.80%19.62%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,00,61,0001,04,36,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,36,23,0001,36,23,0002,02,22,0002,02,22,0002,02,22,0002,02,22,0002,02,22,0002,02,22,0002,02,22,0002,02,22,0002,02,22,0002,02,22,0002,02,22,0002,02,22,0002,02,22,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––3,000––––6,23,3006,23,3006,23,30013,17,28014,67,28014,67,28014,67,2805,25,0006,85,00045,31,1911,11,30,1911,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,00066,61,00066,61,00062,86,00061,36,00061,36,00061,36,00061,36,00059,76,000–
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––6,23,3006,23,3006,23,3009,98,30011,48,30011,48,30011,48,3005,25,0006,85,00029,35,30072,84,30066,61,00066,61,00066,61,00066,61,00066,61,00062,86,00061,36,00061,36,00061,36,00061,36,00059,76,000–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Kreon Finnancial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,832Dec 162,832Mar 172,836Jun 172,837Sep 172,834Dec 172,835Mar 182,820Jun 182,810Sep 182,812Dec 182,810Mar 192,810Jun 192,808Sep 192,809Dec 192,810Mar 202,812Jun 202,763Sep 202,746Dec 202,737Mar 212,726Jun 212,719Sep 213,346Dec 213,405Mar 223,153Jun 223,093Sep 223,118Dec 223,165Mar 233,277Jun 233,268Sep 233,390Dec 233,543Mar 243,523Jun 243,564Sep 243,608Dec 243,640Mar 253,670Jun 253,783Sep 253,737Dec 253,778Mar 263,642Jun 263,566Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,8322,8322,8362,8372,8342,8352,8202,8102,8122,8102,8102,8082,8092,8102,8122,7632,7462,7372,7262,7193,3463,4053,1533,0933,1183,1653,2773,2683,3903,5433,5233,5643,6083,6403,6703,7833,7373,7783,6423,566
6666666666666666666778888888888888888898
Indian promoters6666666666666666666778888888888888888898
2,8262,8262,8302,8312,8282,8292,8142,8042,8062,8042,8042,8022,8032,8042,8062,7572,7402,7312,7202,7123,3393,3973,1453,0853,1103,1573,2693,2603,3823,5353,5153,5563,6003,6323,6623,7753,7293,7703,6333,558
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kreon Finnancial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAIJASH TATIA, 19.65%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAIJASH TATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.65%39,74,300
HENNA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.84%30,00,000
TATIA GLOBAL VENNTURE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.64%19,50,000
OPTI PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.94%9,98,123
ASHRAM ONLINE COM LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.71%9,53,100
BHARAT JAIN TATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.72%5,50,319
CHANDRAKANTHA TATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.50%5,04,850
JINPAAD DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.53%3,10,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kreon Finnancial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUBH LABH INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––17.49%17.49%17.49%–––––––17.49%17.49%17.49%17.49%17.49%17.49%17.49%17.49%16.86%16.62%16.62%16.62%16.62%12.92%12.92%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%–8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%
SALIL BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.95%4.95%4.95%–4.95%4.95%4.95%–4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%
SAPNA PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.06%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%4.18%4.18%4.05%4.05%4.05%–4.05%4.05%4.05%–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%
DURGALAKSHMI DURAIKANNANNon-resident Indians4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.79%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%3.67%3.67%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%–2.47%2.47%–2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%
NIRMALA NAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
KULIN SHANTILAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%–1.73%1.73%1.73%–1.73%1.73%1.73%––
ROCKY RASIKLAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%–1.73%1.73%1.73%–1.73%1.73%1.73%––
BHOGILAL MAVJI VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%–1.48%1.48%1.48%–1.48%1.48%1.48%––
SUCCEDERE COMMERCIAL LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%–2.29%––––
B. RAMESHCHAND NAHAR AND SONS HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.11%2.11%–2.11%––––
B RAMESHCHAND NAHAR AND SONS(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.13%3.13%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%––––––––
JYOTHI BAFNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%––3.98%3.98%––––3.98%–3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.83%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%2.94%2.94%1.98%1.98%1.98%––––––––––
BHAWARLAL RAMESHCHAND(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––
RAMESH NAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––
POOJA JAIN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.22%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––
Shub Labh Infrastructure Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––17.49%17.49%17.49%17.49%17.49%17.49%17.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBH LABH INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIOther non-institutions17.49%17.84%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.