KRBL logo

KRBL shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KRBLBSE: 530813Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

KRBL Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 1995 on BSE, Jan 2002 on NSE
Last close ₹350.65down ₹5.30 (1.49%)BSE ₹350.55

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹355.95.

28 Oct: open ₹355.00, high ₹355.05, low ₹345.65

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹274.65Low, 20 Mar 2026₹452.80High, 26 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹8,026 Cr629th largest listed
P/E
10.59
P/B
1.38
Dividend yield
1.28%
ROE
13.7%
ROCE
15.0%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
2,77,67038.5% delivered

KRBL's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns KRBL, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.17%
  • Foreign institutions6.98%
  • Indian institutions0.65%
  • Governments6.26%
  • Individuals and others25.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
60.17%0.03%60.17%6.98%0.65%6.26%25.94%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%59.13%59.46%59.46%59.46%59.46%59.46%59.46%59.46%59.46%59.80%59.96%59.98%59.98%59.98%59.98%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%
Indian promoters58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%58.81%59.13%59.46%59.46%59.46%59.46%59.46%59.46%59.46%59.46%59.80%59.96%59.98%59.98%59.98%59.98%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%
41.19%41.19%41.19%41.19%41.19%41.19%41.19%41.19%41.19%41.19%41.19%41.19%40.87%40.54%40.54%40.54%40.54%40.54%40.54%40.54%40.54%40.20%40.04%40.02%40.02%40.02%40.02%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%
Shares in issue23,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89223,53,89,89222,88,89,89222,88,89,89222,88,89,89222,88,89,89222,88,89,89222,88,89,89222,88,89,89222,88,89,89222,88,89,89222,88,89,89222,88,89,89222,88,89,89222,88,89,892
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of KRBL shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,936Dec 1620,164Mar 1721,982Jun 1721,804Sep 1723,552Dec 1729,539Mar 1833,768Jun 1834,063Sep 1835,447Dec 1833,765Mar 1933,752Jun 1934,888Sep 1933,640Dec 1936,372Mar 2039,626Jun 2040,895Sep 2049,925Dec 2060,431Mar 2165,128Jun 2158,027Sep 2164,272Dec 2171,409Mar 2270,278Jun 2263,413Sep 2260,353Dec 2257,055Mar 2363,625Jun 2371,163Sep 2377,915Dec 2385,797Mar 241,12,265Jun 241,26,816Sep 241,18,298Dec 241,15,029Mar 2593,590Jun 2592,753Sep 2585,437Dec 2585,873Mar 2685,582Jun 2683,264Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,93620,16421,98221,80423,55229,53933,76834,06335,44733,76533,75234,88833,64036,37239,62640,89549,92560,43165,12858,02764,27271,40970,27863,41360,35357,05563,62571,16377,91585,7971,12,2651,26,8161,18,2981,15,02993,59092,75385,43785,87385,58283,264
16191919191919191919191920202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020
Indian promoters16191919191919191919191920202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020
18,92020,14521,96321,78523,53329,52033,74934,04435,42833,74633,73334,86933,62036,35239,60640,87549,90560,41165,10858,00764,25271,38970,25863,39360,33357,03563,60571,14377,89585,7771,12,2451,26,7961,18,2781,15,00993,57092,73385,41785,85385,56283,244
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

KRBL promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANIL MITTAL FAMILY TRUST (ANIL KUMAR MITTAL AND PREETI MITTAL), 18.52%. The filing names 15 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANIL MITTAL FAMILY TRUST (ANIL KUMAR MITTAL AND PREETI MITTAL)Indian companies, trusts and others18.52%4,23,94,094
ARUN KUMAR GUPTA FAMILY TRUST (ARUN KUMAR GUPTA AND KUNAL GUPTA)Indian companies, trusts and others17.99%4,11,72,652
ANOOP KUMAR GUPTA FAMILY TRUST (ANOOP KUMAR GUPTA, AKSHAY GUPTA AND AYUSH GUPTA)Indian companies, trusts and others16.56%3,78,96,693
ANOOP KUMAR GUPTA HUF (ANOOP KUMAR GUPTA)Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.11%71,20,895
ARUN KUMAR GUPTA HUF (ARUN KUMAR GUPTA)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.07%47,30,975
ANIL KUMAR MITTAL HUF (ANIL KUMAR MITTAL)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.53%35,11,625
BINITA GUPTA FAMILY TRUST (ANOOP KUMAR GUPTA AND BINITA GUPTA)Indian companies, trusts and others0.39%8,91,520
AYUSH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
ASHISH MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
ARUN KUMAR GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
ANULIKA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
ANOOP KUMAR GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of KRBL, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JOINT DIRECTOR OF ENFORCEMENT,CENTRAL REGIONGovernment-promoted companies––––––––2.76%––2.76%2.76%4.56%6.09%6.09%6.09%6.09%6.09%6.09%6.09%6.09%6.09%6.09%6.09%6.09%6.09%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%
ANIL KUMAR GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.83%3.92%3.93%3.95%3.95%3.97%4.05%4.07%4.13%4.12%4.25%4.35%4.44%2.77%2.82%2.71%2.72%2.79%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.86%3.06%3.06%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%3.18%3.18%3.18%
SEEMA GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.20%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.24%1.25%1.32%1.33%1.30%1.30%1.31%1.30%1.30%1.31%1.46%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.62%1.62%1.62%
FIDELITY INVESTMENT TRUST FIDELITY INTERNATIONAL SMALL CAP FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.61%1.61%1.61%
SOM NATH AGGARWAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%
RELIANCE COMMODITIES DMCCForeign companies9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%9.73%10.00%10.00%8.94%––––––––––
KOTAK MAHINDRA (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.62%2.44%2.42%2.42%2.32%1.86%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Abdullah Ali BalsharafOther non-institutions–––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OMAR ALI OBAID BALSARAFOther non-institutions–––––1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Joint Directror of Enforcement, Centre RegionCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India–––––––––2.76%2.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––2.76%2.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIAN CLEARING CORPORATION LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––2.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ABDULLA ALI OBEID BALSHARAFOther non-institutions3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OMAR ALI OBEID BALSHARAFOther non-institutions3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.