Kontor Space logo

Kontor Space shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KONTORCommercial Services & Supplies

Kontor Space Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2023 · Issue price ₹93
Last close ₹52.90up ₹3.40 (6.87%)

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹49.50.

23 Oct: open ₹52.90, high ₹52.90, low ₹52.90

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹49.30Low, 7 Sep 2026₹87.00High, 7 May 2026
Market cap
₹33 Cr
P/E
13.63
P/B
1.14
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.8%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, NSE
600100.0% delivered

Kontor Space's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kontor Space, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.06%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others34.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.50%0.00%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%65.06%65.06%65.06%65.06%65.06%65.06%1.46%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.44%0.00%0.16%0.16%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%27.04%27.06%28.50%28.34%28.34%28.50%34.94%34.94%34.94%34.94%34.94%34.94%Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%65.06%65.06%65.06%65.06%65.06%65.06%
Indian promoters71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%65.06%65.06%65.06%65.06%65.06%65.06%
28.50%28.50%28.50%28.50%28.50%28.50%34.94%34.94%34.94%34.94%34.94%34.94%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%61.81%
Shares in issue61,80,00061,80,00061,80,00061,80,00061,80,00061,80,00061,80,00061,80,00061,80,00061,80,00061,80,00061,80,000
Shares locked in44,99,99046,16,38944,99,99044,99,99044,18,98912,36,00012,36,00012,36,00012,36,000–31,33,33915,33,339
Promoters' shares locked in44,18,98944,18,98944,18,98944,18,98944,18,98912,36,00012,36,00012,36,00012,36,000–31,33,33915,33,339
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kontor Space shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

875Dec 23887Mar 24767Jun 24644Sep 24762Dec 24769Mar 25873Jun 25838Sep 25763Dec 25707Mar 26677Jun 26659Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders875887767644762769873838763707677659
333333333333
Indian promoters333333333333
872884764641759766870835760704674656
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kontor Space promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KANAK MANGAL, 65.02%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KANAK MANGALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families65.02%40,18,33961.84%38.16%
SNEHA AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,1250.00%0.00%
NEHA MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,1250.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Kontor Space, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LYKIS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.59%1.59%
RAJESH KUMAR MUNOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.17%1.17%1.42%1.42%1.42%
VIRAL JITENDRA BHADRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%
SABYASACHI SWAINNon-resident Indians––––1.52%2.13%2.14%1.45%1.16%1.15%1.10%1.17%
YESHA VIRAL BHADRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.00%1.12%1.12%1.12%
JITENDRAKUMAR P RANKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.80%2.26%2.26%2.26%––
BHADRA VIRAL JITENDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.09%–––
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.57%1.20%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––
Sanjay Kumar GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther Indian institutions–1.44%––––––––––
NEOMILE CORPORATE ADVISORY LIMITEDCompanies1.71%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SABYASACHI SWAIN 1.17%, +0.07 pts