Kolte - Patil Developers logo

Kolte - Patil Developers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KOLTEPATILBSE: 532924RealtySmall Cap

Kolte - Patil Developers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2007
Last close ₹466.15up ₹9.50 (2.08%)BSE ₹466.55

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹456.65.

29 Oct: open ₹450.90, high ₹468.40, low ₹450.90

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹292.25Low, 30 Mar 2026₹554.60High, 11 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹4,134 Cr954th largest listed
P/E
33.18
P/B
3.43
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.2%
ROCE
5.9%
Debt to equity
0.95
Volume, NSE
72,891

Kolte - Patil Developers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kolte - Patil Developers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.81%
  • Foreign institutions11.28%
  • Indian institutions3.35%
  • Individuals and others11.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.45%1.27%73.81%11.28%3.35%11.56%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.54%74.54%74.54%74.54%74.54%74.51%74.50%74.50%74.53%74.53%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%69.45%69.45%69.45%69.45%69.45%69.45%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%
Indian promoters74.54%74.54%74.54%74.54%74.54%74.51%74.50%74.50%74.53%74.53%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%69.45%69.45%69.45%69.45%69.45%69.45%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%30.54%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%43.27%
25.46%25.46%25.46%25.46%25.46%25.49%25.50%25.50%25.47%25.47%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%30.55%30.55%30.55%30.55%30.55%30.55%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%
Shares in issue7,57,74,9097,57,74,9097,57,74,9097,57,74,9097,57,74,9097,57,98,4097,58,14,9097,58,14,9097,58,14,9097,58,14,9097,58,14,9097,58,14,9097,58,14,9097,58,14,9097,58,14,9097,60,04,4097,60,04,4097,60,04,4097,60,04,4097,60,04,4097,60,04,4097,60,04,4097,60,04,4097,60,04,4097,60,04,4097,60,04,4097,60,04,4097,60,04,4097,60,04,4097,60,04,4097,60,04,4097,60,04,4097,60,04,4097,60,04,4097,60,04,4098,86,80,0948,86,80,0948,86,80,0948,86,80,0948,86,80,094
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000––1,26,75,685–––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000––1,26,75,685–––
Shares underlying depositary receipts–––––––––––––––––––00000001,0992,4438101,0991,099000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kolte - Patil Developers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

43,371Dec 1641,281Mar 1742,269Jun 1742,099Sep 1741,137Dec 1741,274Mar 1839,857Jun 1839,049Sep 1838,260Dec 1837,463Mar 1936,854Jun 1936,747Sep 1935,814Dec 1934,790Mar 2035,920Jun 2037,063Sep 2034,666Dec 2037,216Mar 2144,212Jun 2146,720Sep 2148,782Dec 2148,906Mar 2248,118Jun 2243,360Sep 2242,479Dec 2243,098Mar 2342,958Jun 2342,339Sep 2342,891Dec 2344,476Mar 2448,392Jun 2454,799Sep 2455,264Dec 2454,497Mar 2548,821Jun 2545,226Sep 2543,356Dec 2541,772Mar 2640,601Jun 2640,613Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders43,37141,28142,26942,09941,13741,27439,85739,04938,26037,46336,85436,74735,81434,79035,92037,06334,66637,21644,21246,72048,78248,90648,11843,36042,47943,09842,95842,33942,89144,47648,39254,79955,26454,49748,82145,22643,35641,77240,60140,613
777777777777777777777888810101010101010101091010101010
Indian promoters7777777777777777777778888101010101010101010999998
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000–11112
43,36441,27442,26242,09241,13041,26739,85039,04238,25337,45636,84736,74035,80734,78335,91337,05634,65937,20944,20546,71348,77548,89848,11043,35242,47143,08842,94742,32842,88044,46548,38154,78955,25454,48748,81245,21643,34641,76240,59140,603
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kolte - Patil Developers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BREP ASIA III INDIA HOLDING CO VII PTE. LTD., 40.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BREP ASIA III INDIA HOLDING CO VII PTE. LTD.Foreign companies and others40.00%3,54,72,652
RAJESH ANIRUDDHA PATILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.26%99,81,506
YASHVARDHAN RAJESH PATILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.64%49,99,500
MILIND DIGAMBAR KOLTEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.49%39,80,150
VANDANA NARESH PATILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.27%29,02,146
PRIYANJALI NARESH PATILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.27%29,02,145
HARSHAVARDHAN NARESH PATILNon-resident and foreign individuals3.27%29,02,145
SUNITA MILIND KOLTEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.61%23,17,503
ANKITA RAJESH PATILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500
SUNITA RAJESH PATILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kolte - Patil Developers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GOLDMAN SACHS BANK EUROPE SE - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.53%2.65%3.90%4.25%4.57%
NTASAIN DISCOVERY MASTER FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.84%2.90%3.56%3.06%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.02%
BW SOUTH ASIA, LTDForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.19%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
VARA FUTURE LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.39%1.30%
INDIAFIRST LIFE INSURANCE CO LTDInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.16%1.01%–––––––––
INDIAFIRST LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTDInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.52%––––––––––––
THE PABRAI INVESTMENT FUND II, LPInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.62%2.41%2.56%3.04%3.09%3.09%3.12%3.12%3.28%3.28%6.25%6.25%5.25%2.01%–––––––––––––––––––––
DHANDHO INDIA ZERO FEE FUND, L.PInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––1.18%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.28%1.28%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––––––––––––
PABRAI INVESTMENT FUND 3, LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––1.23%1.29%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.45%1.45%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––––––––––––––––––––––
GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–5.25%5.25%5.25%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.85%3.72%3.72%3.61%3.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––
THE PABRAI INVESTMENT FUND IV, LPInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––1.41%1.43%1.76%1.81%1.84%2.07%–2.09%2.59%2.67%2.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
THE PABRAI INVESTMENT FUND IV,Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––2.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMESHKUMAR S GOENKAOther non-institutions1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Goldman Sachs India Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor5.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Grandeur Peak Emerging Markets Opportunities FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GOLDMAN SACHS BANK EUROPE SE - ODI 4.57%, +0.32 pts; NTASAIN DISCOVERY MASTER FUND 3.02%, −0.06 pts
  • Individuals and others: VARA FUTURE LLP 1.30%, −0.09 pts