KN Agri Resources logo

KN Agri Resources shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KNAGRIAgricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

KN Agri Resources Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2022 · Issue price ₹197
Last close ₹183.24down ₹2.06 (1.11%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹185.30.

30 Oct: open ₹187.90, high ₹187.90, low ₹179.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹148.30Low, 18 Feb 2026₹239.95High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹458 Cr1,876th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
1.19
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, NSE
4,26092.2% delivered

KN Agri Resources' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns KN Agri Resources, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.86%
  • Foreign institutions2.59%
  • Indian institutions0.32%
  • Individuals and others28.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.66%0.32%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%68.86%68.86%68.86%68.86%68.86%68.86%3.19%2.60%2.35%2.35%2.60%2.41%3.03%3.08%3.11%2.95%2.59%3.17%2.68%2.61%2.54%2.04%1.38%0.59%0.58%0.42%0.32%0.32%19.99%21.06%21.38%21.45%21.70%27.36%27.52%27.48%27.61%27.88%28.24%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%68.86%68.86%68.86%68.86%68.86%68.86%
Indian promoters73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%68.86%68.86%68.86%68.86%68.86%68.86%
26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%31.14%31.14%31.14%31.14%31.14%31.14%
Shares in issue2,49,98,9102,49,98,9102,49,98,9102,49,98,9102,49,98,9102,49,98,9102,49,98,9102,49,98,9102,49,98,9102,49,98,9102,49,98,910
Shares locked in1,84,14,91050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,0000–––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,84,13,42050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,0000–––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of KN Agri Resources shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,312Sep 221,337Mar 231,305Sep 231,441Mar 241,391Sep 241,480Mar 251,463Sep 251,430Dec 251,580Mar 261,453Jun 261,507Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3121,3371,3051,4411,3911,4801,4631,4301,5801,4531,507
66666666666
Indian promoters66666666666
1,3061,3311,2991,4351,3851,4741,4571,4241,5741,4471,501
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

KN Agri Resources promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Anant Counter Trade Pvt Ltd, 22.89%. The filing names 40 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Anant Counter Trade Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others22.89%57,21,600
Anant Trafina Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others22.74%56,85,840
K N Resources Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others13.08%32,70,000
Vijay ShrishrimalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.38%8,45,327
Sanjay ShrishrimalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.38%8,45,327
Dhirendra ShrishrimalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.38%8,45,326
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of KN Agri Resources, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SINGULARITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompanies–––––4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%
DUPRA FINVEST LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.34%2.56%3.19%3.41%3.68%3.88%
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.20%2.20%2.30%2.35%2.37%2.37%2.01%
Hem Finlease Private LimitedCompanies–––––1.66%–––––
India-Ahead Venture FundAlternative investment funds3.17%–2.61%2.54%2.02%1.38%–––––
India-Ahead Venture FundsAlternative investment funds–2.68%–––––––––
New Berry Capitals Private LimitedCompanies1.31%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: SAINT CAPITAL FUND 2.01%, −0.36 pts
  • Individuals and others: DUPRA FINVEST LIMITED 3.88%, +0.20 pts