KMF Builders & Developers logo

KMF Builders & Developers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531578RealtySmall Cap

KMF Builders & Developers Ltd. · Face value ₹5 · Listed Apr 1996
Last close ₹6.11up ₹0.01 (0.16%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.10.

27 Oct: open ₹6.11, high ₹6.11, low ₹6.11

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹5.85Low, 30 Dec 2025₹10.49High, 9 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹7.44 Cr4,726th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.64
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.6%
ROCE
−7.1%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
1

KMF Builders & Developers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns KMF Builders & Developers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.17%
  • Individuals and others47.83%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
52.17%47.83%52.17%47.83%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.84%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%52.17%
Indian promoters43.84%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%52.17%
56.16%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%47.83%
Shares in issue1,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,0001,21,82,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of KMF Builders & Developers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

869Dec 16869Mar 17862Jun 17871Sep 17849Dec 17852Mar 18848Jun 18846Sep 18846Dec 18845Mar 19845Jun 19847Sep 19853Dec 19853Mar 20857Jun 20858Sep 20865Dec 20888Mar 21944Jun 21993Sep 211,487Dec 211,769Mar 221,725Jun 221,722Sep 221,767Dec 221,816Mar 231,801Jun 231,806Sep 231,884Dec 232,056Mar 242,144Jun 242,473Sep 242,747Dec 242,922Mar 252,862Jun 253,011Sep 252,983Dec 252,907Mar 262,859Jun 262,844Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8698698628718498528488468468458458478538538578588658889449931,4871,7691,7251,7221,7671,8161,8011,8061,8842,0562,1442,4732,7472,9222,8623,0112,9832,9072,8592,844
10866666666666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters10866666666666666666666666666666666666666
8598618568658438468428408408398398418478478518528598829389871,4811,7631,7191,7161,7611,8101,7951,8001,8782,0502,1382,4672,7412,9162,8563,0052,9772,9012,8532,838
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

KMF Builders & Developers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KMF SECURITIES LTD, 14.72%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KMF SECURITIES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others14.72%17,93,100
GORVE CHADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.45%16,39,000
KAVITA CHADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.87%10,80,400
MANISHA RAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.14%9,92,100
SATYAWATI CHADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.54%4,31,000
MALIK PRADEEP KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.45%4,19,848
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of KMF Builders & Developers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KMT PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––7.64%7.64%7.64%––––––––8.26%–––––––––13.15%13.15%13.15%13.15%13.15%13.15%13.15%13.15%13.15%13.15%13.15%––13.15%13.15%13.15%13.15%
HITESH RAMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%––3.12%––––3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%
ANAGRAM SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%––––––2.78%–2.78%–––––––––2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%––2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%
MOHIT SANSANWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%––3.78%––––3.78%6.65%6.65%6.65%–6.65%6.65%6.65%6.65%6.65%6.65%6.65%6.65%6.65%6.65%6.65%6.65%6.65%6.65%6.65%6.65%6.65%6.65%2.71%
HARSHA HITESH JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%––1.84%––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%
KAMLESH BALCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––1.14%––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
RASIKLAL KASAL CHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––1.14%––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
AKSHAY ASHOK PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%
MOHITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––6.65%–––––––––––––––––––
RAMAN SHAHSIDHARNResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––4.88%–––––––––––––––––––
HARSHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.84%–––––––––––––––––––
KAMLESH BALCHANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.14%–––––––––––––––––––
RASIKLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.14%–––––––––––––––––––
RAMAN SASHIDHARAN NAIRResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––4.88%4.88%4.88%––––––––––––––––––––
ANASHUSAIN SHAIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.49%1.85%1.80%–––––––––––––––––––––
SURENDER KUMAR HUFOther non-institutions1.97%1.97%5.11%5.11%5.11%––––––6.88%–7.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––7.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUSHANT GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%––1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANU INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions6.77%6.77%6.77%6.77%6.77%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUSHMA BATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.01%4.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHASHI BHASINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.64%3.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GITANGALI SABHARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.54%2.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TMG PROPERTIES PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions2.30%2.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
N K BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MOHIT SANSANWAL 2.71%, −3.94 pts