KM Capital (Delisted) results and financials

BSE: 530327

KM Capital Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995

Delisted on 4 Jul 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

Results for the quarter to Jun 2017

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
−₹0.03 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

KM Capital results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Jun 2017. Results for the quarter to Sep 2017 were due by 14 Nov 2017, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.0Sep 140.00.0Dec 140.00.0Mar 15−0.1−0.1Jun 150.00.0Sep 150.0−0.1Dec 150.1−0.1Mar 160.0−0.1Jun 16−0.1Sep 160.0Dec 16−0.2Mar 170.0Jun 17
Peak revenue ₹0.11 Cr, quarter to Mar 2016; lowest −₹0.05 Cr, quarter to Jun 2015A loss in 10 of the 11 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
616.7%−8,100.0%−110.0%22.9%153.8%616.7%182.6%−57.1%−8,100.0%Sep 14Mar 15Sep 15Mar 16Sep 16Mar 17Jun 17
₹ croreSep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016Jun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017
Revenue from operations0.010.010.010.020.030.020.020.020.020.010.05−0.05−0.01−0.050.110.00––––
Depreciation and amortisation––––––––––––––––––0.00–
Profit before tax−0.01−0.02−0.030.00–––0.00–−0.010.01−0.08−0.04−0.08−0.06−0.08−0.09−0.05−0.16−0.03
Tax––––––––––––––––––0.02–
Net profit−0.01−0.02−0.030.00–––0.00–−0.010.01−0.08−0.04−0.08−0.06−0.08−0.09−0.05−0.18−0.03
Net margin−112.5%−177.8%−280.0%4.3%–––5.0%–−110.0%22.9%153.8%616.7%182.6%−57.1%−8,100.0%––––
Earnings per share−₹0.02–−₹0.08–₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00–₹0.00––−₹0.21−₹0.10––––−₹0.21−₹0.40–
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

6 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.10.0Mar 12Mar 13Mar 140.10.0Mar 15−0.2Mar 16−0.2Mar 17
Peak revenue ₹0.10 Cr, year to Mar 2015; lowest ₹0.05 Cr, year to Mar 2012A loss in 2 of the 4 years with results on record

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
2.0%1.0%2.0%1.0%Mar 12Mar 13Mar 14Mar 15Mar 16Mar 17

Results for the year to Mar 2017

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Depreciation0.0
  2. Profit before tax−0.2
  3. Tax0.0
  4. Net profit−0.2

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. No results on record for the years to Mar 2013 and Mar 2014.

₹ croreMar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Revenue from operations0.05––0.10––
Depreciation and amortisation–––––0.00
Profit before tax0.00––0.00−0.26−0.21
Tax––––−0.080.02
Net profit0.00––0.00−0.18−0.23
Net margin2.0%––1.0%––
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2012 and Mar 2015: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2016: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2017: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Earnings per share₹0.00–−₹0.61
Diluted earnings per share₹0.00–−₹0.61

Company details

BSE code
530327
ISIN
INE339T01014
CIN
L65910DL1992PLC048421
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1992
Registered office
405, Skylark 60, Nehru Place, New Delhi 110019, Delhi
Share registrar
Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments