KJMC Corporate Advisors (India) logo

KJMC Corporate Advisors (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532304FinanceSmall Cap

KJMC Corporate Advisors (India) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2000
Last close ₹55.00up ₹1.59 (2.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹53.41.

28 Oct: open ₹53.30, high ₹55.00, low ₹53.30

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹41.00Low, 9 Dec 2025₹78.00High, 27 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹22 Cr4,142nd largest listed
P/E
10.66
P/B
0.38
Dividend yield
1.27%
ROE
3.2%
ROCE
5.7%
Debt to equity
0.10
Volume, BSE
3

KJMC Corporate Advisors (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns KJMC Corporate Advisors (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.03%
  • Indian institutions1.67%
  • Individuals and others28.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.03%1.67%70.03%1.67%28.31%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.34%53.34%53.34%53.34%53.34%53.34%53.34%53.34%53.34%58.26%62.73%62.73%62.73%62.73%62.73%62.73%62.73%62.73%62.73%64.79%64.79%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.83%68.44%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.66%69.71%69.71%70.03%70.03%
Indian promoters53.34%53.34%53.34%53.34%53.34%53.34%53.34%53.34%53.34%58.26%62.73%62.73%62.73%62.73%62.73%62.73%62.73%62.73%62.73%64.79%64.79%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.83%68.44%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.66%69.71%69.71%70.03%70.03%
46.66%46.66%46.66%46.66%46.66%46.66%46.66%46.66%46.66%41.74%37.27%37.27%37.27%37.27%37.27%37.27%37.27%37.27%37.27%35.21%35.21%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.17%31.56%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.34%30.29%30.29%29.97%29.97%
Shares in issue31,36,44031,36,44031,36,44031,36,44031,36,44031,36,44031,36,44031,36,44031,36,44035,06,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,44039,26,440
Shares locked in–––––14,51,49414,51,494––18,21,49418,21,49422,41,49422,41,5947,90,0007,90,0007,90,0007,90,0007,90,0007,90,0007,90,0007,90,0007,90,0004,20,000–––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––14,51,49414,51,494––18,21,49418,21,49422,41,49422,41,4947,90,0007,90,0007,90,0007,90,0007,90,0007,90,0007,90,0007,90,0007,90,0004,20,000–––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of KJMC Corporate Advisors (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,767Dec 163,766Mar 173,758Jun 173,741Sep 173,717Dec 173,701Mar 183,700Jun 183,698Sep 183,694Dec 183,682Mar 193,684Jun 193,679Sep 193,676Dec 193,668Mar 203,332Jun 203,319Sep 202,330Dec 202,311Mar 212,292Jun 212,283Sep 212,278Dec 212,282Mar 222,318Jun 222,311Sep 222,311Dec 222,287Mar 232,258Jun 232,260Sep 232,338Dec 232,438Mar 242,458Jun 242,512Sep 243,077Dec 243,037Mar 253,012Jun 252,975Sep 252,988Dec 252,982Mar 262,940Jun 262,944Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,7673,7663,7583,7413,7173,7013,7003,6983,6943,6823,6843,6793,6763,6683,3323,3192,3302,3112,2922,2832,2782,2822,3182,3112,3112,2872,2582,2602,3382,4382,4582,5123,0773,0373,0122,9752,9882,9822,9402,944
6655555555555555555555555555555555544444
Indian promoters6655555555555555555555555555555555544444
3,7613,7603,7533,7363,7123,6963,6953,6933,6893,6773,6793,6743,6713,6633,3273,3142,3252,3062,2872,2782,2732,2772,3132,3062,3062,2822,2532,2552,3332,4332,4532,5073,0723,0323,0072,9712,9842,9782,9362,940
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

KJMC Corporate Advisors (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHANDDEVI JAIN, 39.63%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHANDDEVI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families39.63%15,56,058
GIRISH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.43%4,88,163
RAJNESH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.35%4,84,804
I C JAIN HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.62%2,20,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of KJMC Corporate Advisors (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.56%
RAJESH PATNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.56%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%––3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%
TCK FINANCE & LEASING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.39%––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.14%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%
DENA BANKBanks2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%1.83%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.61%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%
APEX ENTERPRISES (INDIA) LIMITEDCompanies1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.43%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
Investor Education and Protection Fund(IEPF)Investor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.56%3.56%–
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.56%–––
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF) Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.56%––––
ORICON ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompanies–––––3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.03%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%––––
Usha R KalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.30%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.40%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%–2.14%2.14%2.14%2.04%2.04%–2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%––––––––––––
CHANDURKAR INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––
Mr. Rajesh PatniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3.18%––––––––––––––––
Usha GalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.04%––––––––––––––––
RAJESH PATANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.18%–––––––––––––––––
RAVINDRA NEMICHAND KALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.73%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.16%––––––––––––––––––
ANAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%2.87%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––
[PAN removed]Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.14%––––––––––––––––––––––
ORICON PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TCK FINANCE AND LEASING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.39%–2.39%2.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FRONTLINE VENTURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.55%3.55%3.52%2.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANAND RATHI SHARE AND STOCK BROKERS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–2.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRABHUDAS LILLADHER PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–1.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAVINDRA KALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.68%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OPTUS IMPEX PVT LDOther non-institutions2.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
USHA KALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.93%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS newly named at 3.56%; Investor Education and Protection Fund(IEPF) no longer named, from 3.56%