Kiran Print-Pack logo

Kiran Print-Pack shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531413Printing & PublicationSmall Cap

Kiran Print-Pack Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1996
Last close ₹22.90up ₹0.47 (2.10%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.43.

23 Oct: open ₹22.90, high ₹22.90, low ₹22.90

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹20.48Low, 19 Oct 2026₹30.98High, 27 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,421st largest listed
P/E
93.22
P/B
3.85
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.2%
ROCE
−16.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
500

Kiran Print-Pack's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kiran Print-Pack, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.76%
  • Individuals and others29.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
70.76%29.24%70.76%29.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%
Indian promoters70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%
29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%
Shares in issue50,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,90050,02,900
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kiran Print-Pack shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,955Dec 161,947Mar 171,944Jun 171,964Sep 171,962Dec 171,966Mar 181,967Jun 181,969Sep 181,970Dec 181,966Mar 191,965Jun 191,966Sep 191,968Dec 191,970Mar 201,972Jun 201,980Sep 201,979Dec 201,977Mar 211,976Jun 211,987Sep 212,144Dec 212,221Mar 222,224Jun 222,206Sep 222,194Dec 222,213Mar 232,221Jun 232,213Sep 232,267Dec 232,534Mar 242,582Jun 242,559Sep 242,565Dec 242,542Mar 252,550Jun 252,511Sep 252,483Dec 252,462Mar 262,442Jun 262,439Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,9551,9471,9441,9641,9621,9661,9671,9691,9701,9661,9651,9661,9681,9701,9721,9801,9791,9771,9761,9872,1442,2212,2242,2062,1942,2132,2212,2132,2672,5342,5822,5592,5652,5422,5502,5112,4832,4622,4422,439
5555555554444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters5555555554444444444444444444444444444444
1,9501,9421,9391,9591,9571,9611,9621,9641,9651,9621,9611,9621,9641,9661,9681,9761,9751,9731,9721,9832,1402,2172,2202,2022,1902,2092,2172,2092,2632,5302,5782,5552,5612,5382,5462,5072,4792,4582,4382,435
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kiran Print-Pack promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sudha Mohta, 43.39%.

Holder
Sudha MohtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families43.39%21,70,700
Thunder Finvest P.LtdIndian companies, trusts and others9.89%4,95,000
Kohinoor Securities & Investments Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others8.99%4,50,000
Skylight Finvest Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others8.48%4,24,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kiran Print-Pack, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Tvisha Corporate Advisors LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%
Amar Rajmal KakariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
Renu BansalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–––––––
Dhananjay Communications Private LimitedCompanies1.73%1.88%1.90%1.88%1.87%1.83%1.81%1.82%1.82%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.84%1.82%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.78%2.96%1.73%1.69%1.36%1.39%1.15%–––––––
Rajendra Murlidhar AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.58%––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%––––––––
Harivardhan Steel & Alloys Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––
Girdharilal Murlidhar BawriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.18%––2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%1.13%1.04%–––––––––
Beacon Creditcap Private LimitedCompanies3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.68%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.27%2.68%2.55%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.51%2.51%1.77%1.57%––––––––––
[PAN removed]Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%––––––––––––
GIRDHARILAL M BAWRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%–2.18%2.18%––––––––––––––––––
RAJENDRA M AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–1.58%1.58%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.