Kings Infra Ventures logo

Kings Infra Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530215Food ProductsSmall Cap

Kings Infra Ventures Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹60.07down ₹0.88 (1.44%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹60.95.

30 Oct: open ₹60.95, high ₹64.45, low ₹59.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹58.02Low, 29 Oct 2026₹167.00High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹147 Cr2,115th largest listed
P/E
9.94
P/B
1.69
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.8%
ROCE
15.9%
Debt to equity
0.91
Volume, BSE
5,474

Kings Infra Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kings Infra Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.00%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others31.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.69%28.31%69.00%31.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%68.78%68.78%68.78%68.78%68.78%68.78%68.78%68.82%69.00%69.00%69.00%
Indian promoters71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%71.69%68.78%68.78%68.78%68.78%68.78%68.78%68.78%68.82%69.00%69.00%69.00%
28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%28.31%31.22%31.22%31.22%31.22%31.22%31.22%31.22%31.18%31.00%31.00%31.00%
Shares in issue2,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,35,12,2502,45,05,4502,45,05,4502,45,05,4502,45,05,4502,45,05,4502,45,05,4502,45,05,4502,45,05,4502,45,05,4502,45,05,4502,45,05,450
Shares locked in1,44,84,3031,44,84,3031,44,84,3031,44,84,3031,23,50,0001,03,05,00077,10,00047,80,00047,80,00047,80,00047,80,00047,80,00047,80,000–––––––––––––––––10,52,216–––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,15,79,3031,15,79,3031,15,79,3031,15,79,30394,45,00094,45,00077,10,00047,80,00047,80,00047,80,00047,80,00047,80,00047,80,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kings Infra Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

493Dec 16510Mar 17520Jun 17528Sep 17531Dec 17600Mar 18792Jun 18779Sep 18848Dec 18846Mar 19846Jun 19829Sep 19895Dec 19881Mar 20904Jun 20871Sep 20897Dec 20981Mar 212,183Jun 212,220Sep 212,179Dec 214,287Mar 223,885Jun 224,816Sep 225,181Dec 225,396Mar 235,436Jun 237,031Sep 237,816Dec 239,311Mar 248,976Jun 2410,474Sep 2410,147Dec 2410,219Mar 2510,030Jun 259,831Sep 259,939Dec 259,782Mar 269,627Jun 269,439Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4935105205285316007927798488468468298958819048718979812,1832,2202,1794,2873,8854,8165,1815,3965,4367,0317,8169,3118,97610,47410,14710,21910,0309,8319,9399,7829,6279,439
14141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141413
Indian promoters14141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141413
4794965065145175867787658348328328158818678908578839672,1692,2062,1654,2733,8714,8025,1675,3825,4227,0177,8029,2978,96210,46010,13310,20510,0169,8179,9259,7689,6139,426
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kings Infra Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Venus Fisheries Private Limited, 19.11%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Venus Fisheries Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others19.11%46,83,52546,83,525
Shaji Baby JohnIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.15%39,57,42839,57,428
Rita Shaji JohnIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.81%16,68,02516,68,025
Baby John ShajiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.88%14,41,40214,41,402
King Propex VenturesIndian companies, trusts and others5.10%12,50,00012,50,000
Kings Informatica SolutionsIndian companies, trusts and others5.10%12,50,00012,50,000
Goodtimes India Holidays and TravelsIndian companies, trusts and others5.10%12,50,00012,50,000
Shibu Baby JohnIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.93%4,73,9004,73,900
Annamma Baby JohnIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.16%2,83,9251,72,625
King Fisheries LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.06%2,60,0002,60,000
Sheela JamesIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.72%1,76,3001,76,300
Peter JohnIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.53%1,29,0001,29,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Kings Infra Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sushil LahotiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.70%2.13%2.22%2.26%2.27%2.34%2.34%1.66%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.65%1.67%1.71%
Sameera ChandraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.44%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.45%1.38%1.38%1.49%1.49%1.48%1.45%1.40%1.38%1.35%1.26%1.26%
Shashi LahotiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.13%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––1.16%
Rajesh Kumar JhunjhunwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.00%1.01%1.01%1.00%–1.00%1.02%1.02%1.02%–
Resource Vincom Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––
Sucheta Sarvadaman NakulResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.00%1.00%––
Analysis Trade Consultancy LlpCompanies––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%–––––––––––
Aranco Infra Developers Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––––––––––––––
JACOB MATHEWResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––––––––––––––––
RAVINDRA KUMAR NResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.18%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––
SAJI MATHEWResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.11%–––––––––––––––––––
Uma Kant DubeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.34%1.39%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––
HARISH KUMAR RIJHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARISH KUMAR RUHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
REKHA B AResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.70%1.70%1.70%1.46%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Globe Capital Market LtdOther non-institutions––––––1.71%1.60%1.52%1.36%1.36%1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADITHYA B SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.82%1.32%1.18%1.17%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANALYSIS SECURITIES (P) LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.02%–1.02%1.02%––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
B A REKHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IL and FS Securities Services LimitedOther non-institutions––––––1.19%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KSBL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––2.32%2.32%1.70%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANALYSIS SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.02%––1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
B S ADITHYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.18%2.00%1.94%1.94%1.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kumar Share Brokers LimitedOther non-institutions2.00%2.34%2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAMEERA CHNADRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Shashi Lahoti newly named at 1.16%; Rajesh Kumar Jhunjhunwala no longer named, from 1.02%; Sushil Lahoti 1.71%, +0.04 pts