Kinetic Trust logo

Kinetic Trust shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531274FinanceSmall Cap

Kinetic Trust Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1995
Last close ₹50.33up ₹0.98 (1.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹49.35.

28 Oct: open ₹50.33, high ₹50.33, low ₹50.33

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹26.20Low, 6 Jul 2026₹75.82High, 19 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹17 Cr4,354th largest listed
P/E
129.75
P/B
3.98
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.1%
NIM
1.75%
Cost of funds
5.81%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
0.52%
Leverage
6.97times net worth
Volume, BSE
5

Kinetic Trust's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group and its promoters by name.

Who owns Kinetic Trust, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.43%
  • Individuals and others28.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
71.43%28.57%71.43%28.57%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.82%71.82%51.13%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%
Indian promoters71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.82%71.82%51.13%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%
28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.18%28.18%48.87%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%
Shares in issue33,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,00033,60,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kinetic Trust shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

925Dec 16924Mar 17928Jun 17928Sep 17930Dec 17936Mar 18939Jun 18851Sep 18940Dec 18942Mar 19944Jun 19936Sep 19936Dec 19936Mar 20935Jun 20939Sep 20942Dec 20937Mar 21938Jun 21951Sep 21976Dec 211,113Mar 221,149Jun 221,152Sep 221,149Dec 221,157Mar 231,149Jun 231,164Sep 231,160Dec 231,152Mar 241,141Jun 241,134Sep 241,123Dec 241,119Mar 251,112Jun 251,104Sep 251,097Dec 251,156Mar 261,179Jun 261,180Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9259249289289309369398519409429449369369369359399429379389519761,1131,1491,1521,1491,1571,1491,1641,1601,1521,1411,1341,1231,1191,1121,1041,0971,1561,1791,180
181818181818181819191699999999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters181818181818181819191699999999999999999999999999999
9079069109109129189218339219239289279279279269309339289299429671,1041,1401,1431,1401,1481,1401,1551,1511,1431,1321,1251,1141,1101,1031,0951,0881,1471,1701,171
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kinetic Trust promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SARBJIT SINGH, 16.24%.

Holder
SARBJIT SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.24%5,45,6005,45,600
RANJAN KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.39%5,17,0005,17,000
DINESH CHANDRA ARYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.12%3,40,0003,40,000
VIKRAM GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.82%3,30,0003,30,000
ANIL SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.63%2,90,1002,90,100
MASTER FLOW PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.15%2,74,0002,74,000
RAJESH ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.58%52,92552,925
VINOD BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.50%50,3250
SANGITA BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5050
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.