KIFS Financial Services logo

KIFS Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 535566FinanceSmall Cap

KIFS Financial Services Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2013
Last close ₹109.90up ₹8.65 (8.54%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹101.25.

27 Oct: open ₹109.90, high ₹109.90, low ₹109.90

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹97.60Low, 7 Aug 2026₹192.00High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹119 Cr2,725th largest listed
P/E
14.26
P/B
1.88
Dividend yield
1.41%
ROE
13.9%
NIM
3.97%
Cost of funds
6.55%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
1.89%
Leverage
7.02times net worth
Volume, BSE
11

KIFS Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns KIFS Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.41%
  • Indian institutions0.37%
  • Individuals and others25.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.41%0.37%74.41%0.37%25.22%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%
Indian promoters74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%–74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.41%
Foreign promoters––––––74.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.59%
Shares in issue1,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,0001,08,18,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of KIFS Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,843Dec 161,852Mar 171,862Jun 171,911Sep 17690Dec 17680Mar 18673Jun 18591Sep 18598Dec 18596Mar 19603Jun 19606Sep 19564Dec 19566Mar 20571Jun 20556Sep 20585Dec 20613Mar 21716Jun 21807Sep 21878Dec 212,227Mar 222,124Jun 221,961Sep 221,881Dec 221,827Mar 231,702Jun 231,589Sep 231,531Dec 231,494Mar 241,449Jun 241,411Sep 241,463Dec 241,479Mar 251,514Jun 251,456Sep 251,457Dec 251,452Mar 261,455Jun 261,483Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8431,8521,8621,9116906806735915985966036065645665715565856137168078782,2272,1241,9611,8811,8271,7021,5891,5311,4941,4491,4111,4631,4791,5141,4561,4571,4521,4551,483
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters111111–111111111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters––––––1–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
1,8421,8511,8611,9106896796725905975956026055635655705555846127158068772,2262,1231,9601,8801,8261,7011,5881,5301,4931,4481,4101,4621,4781,5131,4551,4561,4511,4541,482
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

KIFS Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Khandwala Commercial Private Limited, 74.41%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Khandwala Commercial Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others74.41%80,50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of KIFS Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Affluence Shares and Stocks Private LimitedOther non-institutions–4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%
Tejas Rohitkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%
Anjana Rajesh VoraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%
Sanjay C. AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%
Suresh D MajithiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%–––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%
Kaminiben R. PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.55%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––––1.41%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.61%1.61%––1.62%1.62%1.62%
Pravinbhai Dipchandbhai MajithiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
Meenaben Anilkumar MajithiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
Kishor Pranjiwandas MandaliyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuthorityInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%–––
Investor Education and Protection FundInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%––––
Janmajay Virendra GandhiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––
Rina Sandeep ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajiv G. PatelOther non-institutions––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Gajjar KalpeshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bharatkumar Suresh BhattResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.