Key Corp logo

Key Corp shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 507948FinanceSmall Cap

Key Corp Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1986
Last close ₹64.99up ₹1.41 (2.22%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹63.58.

30 Oct: open ₹69.70, high ₹69.70, low ₹64.99

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹56.30Low, 1 Apr 2026₹102.00High, 7 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹39 Cr3,515th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.53
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.0%
NIM
0.47%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
−4.04%
Leverage
1.01times net worth
Volume, BSE
55

Key Corp's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Key Corp, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.08%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others30.90%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.08%0.02%69.08%0.02%30.90%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%
Indian promoters69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%
30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%
Shares in issue60,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Key Corp shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,864Dec 168,839Mar 178,812Jun 178,825Sep 178,820Dec 178,805Mar 188,805Jun 188,799Sep 188,750Dec 188,723Mar 198,708Jun 198,707Sep 198,690Dec 198,675Mar 208,674Jun 208,652Sep 208,635Dec 208,632Mar 218,630Jun 218,925Sep 218,916Dec 219,007Mar 229,305Jun 229,211Sep 229,290Dec 229,254Mar 239,228Jun 239,236Sep 239,601Dec 239,962Mar 2410,039Jun 2410,454Sep 2411,480Dec 2411,477Mar 2511,310Jun 2511,152Sep 2510,961Dec 2510,844Mar 2610,727Jun 2610,652Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,8648,8398,8128,8258,8208,8058,8058,7998,7508,7238,7088,7078,6908,6758,6748,6528,6358,6328,6308,9258,9169,0079,3059,2119,2909,2549,2289,2369,6019,96210,03910,45411,48011,47711,31011,15210,96110,84410,72710,652
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
8,8638,8388,8118,8248,8198,8048,8048,7988,7498,7228,7078,7068,6898,6748,6738,6518,6348,6318,6298,9248,9159,0069,3049,2109,2899,2539,2279,2359,6009,96110,03810,45311,47911,47611,30911,15110,96010,84310,72610,651
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Key Corp promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DR K B AGARWAL, 69.08%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DR K B AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families69.08%41,44,519
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Key Corp, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DIFRENT NAMEResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value30.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.