Kesar Enterprises logo

Kesar Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 507180Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Kesar Enterprises Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 1934
Last close ₹9.74down ₹0.51 (4.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.25.

27 Oct: open ₹9.74, high ₹10.76, low ₹9.74

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹4.10Low, 2 Mar 2026₹13.47High, 24 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹98 Cr3,308th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.36
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−54.1%
ROCE
−59.2%
Debt to equity
0.10
Volume, BSE
1,99,913

Kesar Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kesar Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.53%
  • Indian institutions1.28%
  • Individuals and others28.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.98%1.28%70.53%1.28%28.19%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.01%70.01%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.53%69.99%70.47%70.47%70.47%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.98%70.98%70.98%70.98%70.98%70.98%70.98%70.98%70.98%70.94%70.91%70.90%70.77%70.73%70.73%70.53%70.53%70.53%70.53%
Indian promoters70.01%70.01%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.53%69.99%70.47%70.47%70.47%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.98%70.98%70.98%70.98%70.98%70.98%70.98%70.98%70.98%70.94%70.91%70.90%70.77%70.73%70.73%70.53%70.53%70.53%70.53%
29.99%29.99%30.77%30.77%30.77%30.77%30.77%30.77%30.77%30.77%30.77%30.47%30.01%29.53%29.53%29.53%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.02%29.06%29.09%29.10%29.23%29.27%29.27%29.47%29.47%29.47%29.47%
Shares in issue1,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,6821,00,79,68210,07,96,82010,07,96,82010,07,96,82010,07,96,82010,07,96,820
Shares locked in14,59,52014,59,52014,59,52080,52080,52080,52080,52080,520––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in14,59,52014,59,52014,59,52080,52080,52080,52080,52080,520––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kesar Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,729Dec 164,692Mar 175,115Jun 175,024Sep 175,262Dec 175,216Mar 185,288Jun 185,273Sep 185,186Dec 185,092Mar 195,382Jun 195,244Sep 195,137Dec 194,987Mar 204,936Jun 204,806Sep 204,703Dec 204,607Mar 214,367Jun 215,036Sep 214,987Dec 214,964Mar 225,209Jun 225,153Sep 225,033Dec 224,933Mar 234,757Jun 234,465Sep 234,339Dec 234,406Mar 244,409Jun 244,247Sep 244,273Dec 244,395Mar 254,368Jun 255,111Sep 255,520Dec 255,686Mar 265,607Jun 265,397Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,7294,6925,1155,0245,2625,2165,2885,2735,1865,0925,3825,2445,1374,9874,9364,8064,7034,6074,3675,0364,9874,9645,2095,1535,0334,9334,7574,4654,3394,4064,4094,2474,2734,3954,3685,1115,5205,6865,6075,397
1414141414141313131414141413131313131313131414141414141413131413121111109999
Indian promoters1414141414141313131414141413131313131313131414141414141413131413121111109999
4,7154,6785,1015,0105,2485,2025,2755,2605,1735,0785,3685,2305,1234,9744,9234,7934,6904,5944,3545,0234,9744,9505,1955,1395,0194,9194,7434,4514,3264,3934,3954,2344,2614,3844,3575,1015,5115,6775,5985,388
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kesar Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SEEL INVESTMENT PVT LTD, 32.00%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SEEL INVESTMENT PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others32.00%3,22,56,990
KESAR CORPORATION PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others24.53%2,47,21,550
HARSH RAJNIKANT KILACHANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.88%79,47,643
INDIAN COMMERCIAL COMPANY PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.40%24,24,160
ROHITA HARSH KILACHANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.15%21,66,332
ROHAN HARSH KILACHANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.39%14,01,672
NATASHA HARSH KILACHANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%1,43,777
RAJNIKANT A KILACHAND HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%34,470
AMRISH RAJNIKANT KILACHANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%250
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kesar Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHAH BHADRESHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.10%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%
RAJU BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.61%2.58%2.49%2.52%2.55%3.05%3.20%3.17%2.93%2.83%2.54%2.51%2.47%2.52%2.58%2.58%2.75%2.78%2.67%2.48%2.50%2.73%2.74%2.89%3.00%3.01%3.11%3.27%3.38%3.31%3.18%3.15%3.16%3.16%3.17%3.11%3.06%3.12%3.13%3.07%
ASHISH BHARATKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%1.86%
RAVIRAJ DEVELOPERS LIMITEDCompanies1.86%2.10%3.11%3.42%3.46%3.51%3.51%–3.80%––––––4.53%4.59%4.95%4.90%4.88%4.96%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%5.08%5.12%4.64%1.46%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.51%1.44%1.36%1.33%1.33%1.33%
THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%–––––––––––3.03%3.03%3.03%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.51%1.51%1.27%
KESAR ENTERPRISES LIMITED SUSPENSE ESCROW DEMAT ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%
Kesar Enterprises LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%–––
TUSHAR RAMESHCHANDRA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.57%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%–––––––
NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LTDInsurance companies2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––
THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMIInsurance companies–––––3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––
JM FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions–1.58%–––––3.70%–3.88%3.86%3.89%3.85%3.97%4.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MENTOR CAPITAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.44%1.38%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MASTER CAPITAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions–––1.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Darshan Financial Services Private LtdOther non-institutions1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 1.27%, −0.24 pts
  • Individuals and others: ASHISH BHARATKUMAR SHAH 1.86%, −0.20 pts; RAJU BHANDARI 3.07%, −0.06 pts