Kernex Microsystems (India) logo

Kernex Microsystems (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KERNEXBSE: 532686Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Kernex Microsystems (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2005
Last close ₹1,563.50down ₹48.90 (3.03%)BSE ₹1,562.20

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,612.40.

30 Oct: open ₹1,622.00, high ₹1,622.00, low ₹1,551.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹850.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹2,580.00High, 6 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹2,627 Cr1,116th largest listed
P/E
13.78
P/B
10.59
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
93.9%
ROCE
71.3%
Debt to equity
0.66
Volume, NSE
88,79654.3% delivered

Kernex Microsystems (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kernex Microsystems (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters28.73%
  • Foreign institutions1.19%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Governments0.06%
  • Individuals and others69.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
70.90%0.00%28.73%1.19%0.05%0.06%69.97%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
39.70%33.35%33.24%33.24%32.83%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%27.41%22.33%22.33%22.33%22.34%22.34%22.34%22.34%22.34%22.34%22.34%31.04%34.52%31.27%31.27%31.27%31.60%31.60%31.60%29.15%29.15%29.15%29.15%29.09%29.09%28.97%28.97%28.90%28.85%28.73%28.73%
Indian promoters2.74%1.81%2.22%2.22%2.22%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%4.25%4.25%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%
Foreign promoters36.97%31.54%31.02%31.02%30.61%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%27.40%22.32%22.32%22.32%22.32%22.32%22.32%22.32%22.32%22.32%22.32%31.02%34.50%31.25%31.25%31.25%31.58%31.58%31.58%29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%29.07%29.07%24.72%24.72%24.65%24.61%24.49%24.49%
60.30%66.65%66.76%66.76%67.17%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%72.59%77.67%77.67%77.67%77.66%77.66%77.66%77.66%77.66%77.66%77.66%68.96%65.48%68.73%68.73%68.73%68.40%68.40%68.40%70.85%70.85%70.85%70.85%70.91%70.91%71.03%71.03%71.10%71.15%71.27%71.27%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%8.77%8.77%8.77%8.77%8.77%8.77%8.77%8.79%8.79%8.82%8.82%8.82%8.84%8.87%8.87%
Shares in issue1,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,24,99,6551,37,99,6551,37,99,6551,37,99,6551,54,59,4221,54,59,4221,54,59,4221,67,59,4221,67,59,4221,67,59,4221,67,59,4221,67,59,4221,67,59,4221,67,59,4221,67,59,4221,68,02,4221,68,02,4221,68,03,6221,68,03,622
Shares locked in–––––14,09,17114,09,17114,09,171–––––––––––002,08,76415,08,76436,27,32736,18,21852,77,98540,77,98517,74,39530,74,39519,84,39519,84,3955,69,76700––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––12,09,51612,09,51612,09,516–––––––––––000019,57,13819,57,13825,26,90525,26,9055,69,7675,69,7675,69,7675,69,7675,69,76700––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kernex Microsystems (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

20,268Dec 1619,567Mar 1719,025Jun 1718,655Sep 1718,296Dec 1717,251Mar 1817,062Jun 1816,870Sep 1816,715Dec 1816,427Mar 1916,113Jun 1915,912Sep 1915,688Dec 1915,544Mar 2015,434Jun 2015,896Sep 2015,528Dec 2014,480Mar 2114,023Jun 2113,359Sep 2112,761Dec 2112,514Mar 2212,224Jun 2213,024Sep 2213,091Dec 2213,094Mar 2313,791Jun 2314,660Sep 2315,007Dec 2316,240Mar 2422,241Jun 2427,058Sep 2434,242Dec 2437,894Mar 2542,149Jun 2542,785Sep 2540,187Dec 2541,511Mar 2641,803Jun 2652,768Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders20,26819,56719,02518,65518,29617,25117,06216,87016,71516,42716,11315,91215,68815,54415,43415,89615,52814,48014,02313,35912,76112,51412,22413,02413,09113,09413,79114,66015,00716,24022,24127,05834,24237,89442,14942,78540,18741,51141,80352,768
30282424241616161616151515151515151515151514141414141414141414131313777777
Indian promoters5444433333333333333333333333333222111111
Foreign promoters25242020201313131313121212121212121212121211111111111111111111111111666666
20,23819,53919,00118,63118,27217,23517,04616,85416,69916,41116,09815,89715,67315,52915,41915,88115,51314,46514,00813,34412,74612,50012,21013,01013,07713,08013,77714,64614,99316,22622,22727,04534,22937,88142,14242,77840,18041,50441,79652,761
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kernex Microsystems (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANJI RAJU MANTHENA, 14.80%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANJI RAJU MANTHENANon-resident and foreign individuals14.80%24,86,8730.00%
SITARAMA RAJU MANTHENAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.24%7,12,99260.07%
SREELAKSHMI MANTHENANon-resident and foreign individuals3.81%6,40,3980.00%
SRINIVASA RAJU MANTHENANon-resident and foreign individuals3.61%6,06,5970.00%
MANTHENA PARVATHINon-resident and foreign individuals1.60%2,68,4690.00%
MADHAV MANTENANon-resident and foreign individuals0.66%1,10,2600.00%
RAJU N MANTENANon-resident and foreign individuals0.01%2,0320.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Kernex Microsystems (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MRT SIGNALS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.05%1.05%1.05%2.23%2.23%–2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.07%2.19%2.19%2.30%2.48%2.58%2.33%2.33%
PENANG ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.83%1.83%1.83%2.16%
JANARDHANA REDDY VINTADirectors and their relatives1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.20%2.20%2.16%1.99%1.99%1.99%2.05%2.12%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%
Anant JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.64%1.64%–
CAPGRO PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––3.88%3.88%–3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%1.69%–––––
NEETA HEMANT ASHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%–2.44%2.39%2.04%1.38%––––––
NARENDER KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––3.40%3.40%3.40%3.04%3.04%3.04%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%1.67%–––––––
JAI SINGHDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%––––––––
VANAJA SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.79%1.79%––––––––
MANJU SINGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.29%1.29%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.44%1.31%1.31%–1.17%1.23%1.23%1.13%–1.13%–––––––––
VIRENDER SINGHDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––1.32%2.76%3.67%3.75%3.59%3.26%3.26%3.26%2.91%2.91%–––––––––––––
SANJEEV KUMARDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––1.05%2.73%3.60%3.61%3.61%3.27%3.27%3.27%2.92%2.37%–––––––––––––
PENUMETSA PARVATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%–1.34%1.33%–––––––––––––
NAGA RAJU PENUMETSAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%–1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––
ANITA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.70%2.70%2.70%2.44%2.44%–2.18%––––––––––––––
ENACT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%1.94%––––––––––––––
POOJA BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.11%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––
NARENDRA KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.39%2.69%3.84%3.84%3.76%––––––––––––––––––
CHALLA SUBRAHMANYA SARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––
VENKATA LAKSHMI PATHI RAJU GOKARAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.49%2.49%2.49%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%–––––––––––––––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.47%1.53%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.80%1.81%1.59%1.59%1.53%–––––––––––––––––––
GOKARAJU RAGHU RAMA RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––
ANAND RAJU DATLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%3.99%3.98%3.98%––––––––––––––––––––
ANJI RAJU MANTHENA - DEMAT ESCROW ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––––––––––––3.20%––––––––––––––––––––
RAJENDRA KUMAR PENUMATSAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––
MEDURI RAGHUNATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%–––––––––––––––––––––
K SATYANARAYANA RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.31%3.63%3.83%4.80%––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––
KALIDINDI HARSHITHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––
VYOMAN TRADELINK INDIA PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––2.41%––––––––––––––––––––––
ERP INFRASTRUCTURES PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PERICHERLA BANGARU RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––4.21%4.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAYA LAKSHMI ALLURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.48%4.34%4.35%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PERIDHERLA BANGARU RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GANGADEEP CREDIT CA[PITAL PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Anant Jain no longer named, from 1.64%; PENANG ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED 2.16%, +0.33 pts