Ken Financial Services logo

Ken Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530547FinanceSmall Cap

Ken Financial Services Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1995
Last close ₹15.07up ₹0.07 (0.47%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.00.

27 Oct: open ₹15.00, high ₹15.07, low ₹15.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹8.64Low, 19 Mar 2026₹17.65High, 9 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹4.52 Cr5,120th largest listed
P/E
9.57
P/B
0.59
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.3%
ROCE
−23.7%
Debt to equity
1.15
Volume, BSE
10

Ken Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ken Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters1.40%
  • Individuals and others98.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
98.60%1.40%1.40%98.60%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
Indian promoters1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%98.60%
Shares in issue30,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ken Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

580Dec 16579Mar 17581Jun 17580Sep 17580Dec 17582Mar 18576Jun 18575Sep 18576Dec 18576Mar 19574Jun 19576Sep 19575Dec 19574Mar 20574Jun 20573Sep 20573Dec 20576Mar 21576Jun 21576Sep 21576Dec 21576Mar 22575Jun 22576Sep 22575Dec 22574Mar 23574Jun 23621Sep 23734Dec 23808Mar 24786Jun 24835Sep 24866Dec 24890Mar 25885Jun 25903Sep 25910Dec 25901Mar 26886Jun 26877Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders580579581580580582576575576576574576575574574573573576576576576576575576575574574621734808786835866890885903910901886877
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
579578580579579581575574575575573575574573573572572575575575575575574575574573573620733807785834865889884902909900885876
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ken Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AASHISH JAJODIA, 1.40%.

Holder
AASHISH JAJODIAIndian companies, trusts and others1.40%41,900
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ken Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANGEETA SHARAD PODARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%
RAJMANI VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%
ISHWAR LAL KALANTRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%
NANDKISHORE MOBICHAND BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%
PRAKASH SHANKAR BHOSALEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%
HARIVARDHAN STEEL & ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%2.59%2.59%2.59%
MILESTONE SHARES AND STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.57%2.57%2.57%––2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%
VIDYADHAR RAMNARESH DUBEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.35%2.35%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%
BHAWANI SINGH SHEKHAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%
UMASHANKAR VEDPRAKASH AGARWAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%
YOKE COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
SUMANGAL SHARES & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%
DJS STOCK AND SHARES LTDCompanies1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
SHREE THIRUMALAI MARKETING AND INVESTMENTS LTDCompanies1.67%1.67%1.67%–1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
CHIMANBHAI J SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
MANISHA SANJAYBHAI AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
SANJAY C. AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
SHAILESH HARANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
MEGHABEN VIPULKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.53%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.60%
PATEL KANKUBEN JAYANTILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.21%
ATHENA ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.42%1.42%1.42%–1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.20%
SUBHANKAR VINIMAY LTD.Companies1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
NEHA NANDKISHORE BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
VIPUL JAYANTILAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%
NIRANJANA JAYSUKHLAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.00%1.00%–
ARCADIA SHARE AND STOCK BROKERS PVT LTD-PROPRIETARY A/COther non-institutions–––––––––––4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%––––
SANTOSH KUMAR JAIN HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.58%–––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%1.44%–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.17%––––
HARDIK P SANGHAVI HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%––––
SANTOSH KUMAR JAINOther non-institutions1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–1.58%2.02%2.02%––––––––––––––––1.44%––––––––
RAM GOPAL RAMGARHIA HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––
YOKE SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––
NANDKISHORE BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEHA BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARCADIA SHARE & STOCK BROKERS PVT. LTDOther non-institutions4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.11%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MILESTONE SHARES AND STOCK BROKINGOther non-institutions–––2.57%2.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANCHAY FINCOM LTDOther non-institutions1.73%1.73%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHREE THIRUMALAI MARKETING AND INVEOther non-institutions–––1.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ATHENA ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIOther non-institutions–––1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NIRANJANA JAYSUKHLAL DOSHI no longer named, from 1.00%; VIPUL JAYANTILAL PATEL newly named at 1.00%; ATHENA ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 1.20%, −0.05 pts; 2 more moved