Kedia Infotech (Delisted) share price

BSE: 531976

Kedia Infotech Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 1996

Last traded ₹0.51 on 13 Sep 2007

Delisted on 4 Jul 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Jun 2018

    • 19 Jun · Shareholding for the Period Ended March 31, 2018

      Shareholding Pattern for the Period Ended March 31, 2018. For more details, kindly Click ....
    • 19 Jun · Shareholding for the Period Ended December 31, 2017

      Shareholding Pattern for the Period Ended December 31, 2017. For more details, kindly Click ....
    • 19 Jun · Shareholding for the Period Ended September 30, 2017

      Shareholding Pattern for the Period Ended September 30, 2017. For more details, kindly Click ....
    • 19 Jun · Shareholding for the Period Ended June 30, 2017

      Shareholding Pattern for the Period Ended June 30, 2017. For more details, kindly Click ....
    • 19 Jun · Shareholding for the Period Ended March 31, 2017

      Shareholding Pattern for the Period Ended March 31, 2017. For more details, kindly Click ....
    • 19 Jun · Shareholding for the Period Ended December 31, 2016

      Shareholding Pattern for the Period Ended December 31, 2016. For more details, kindly Click ....

Share price history

Daily closes since Jan 2007, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Mar 2012

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹0.04 Cr−51.4% on a year ago · +3,500.0% on the quarter before
Net profit
−₹0.40 Cr
Net margin
−1,102.8%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue0.0
  2. Depreciation−0.1
  3. Profit before tax−0.4
  4. Net profit−0.4

Kedia Infotech results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Mar 2012. Results for the quarter to Jun 2012 were due by 14 Aug 2012, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.00.0Jun 090.00.0Sep 090.00.0Dec 090.1−0.2Mar 10Jun 100.00.0Sep 100.00.0Dec 100.1−0.1Mar 110.00.0Jun 110.00.0Sep 110.00.0Dec 110.0−0.4Mar 12
Peak revenue ₹0.07 Cr, quarter to Mar 2011; lowest ₹0.00 Cr, quarter to Jun 2009A loss in 11 of the 11 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−136.8%−4,500.0%−1,700.0%−380.0%−2,300.0%−243.8%−216.7%−1,050.0%−160.8%−136.8%−4,500.0%−3,000.0%−1,102.8%Jun 09Dec 09Jun 10Dec 10Jun 11Dec 11Mar 12
₹ croreSep 2007Dec 2007Mar 2008Jun 2008Sep 2008Dec 2008Mar 2009Jun 2009Sep 2009Dec 2009Mar 2010Jun 2010Sep 2010Dec 2010Mar 2011Jun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012
Revenue from operations–0.040.040.030.010.020.030.000.010.000.07–0.010.000.070.020.000.000.04
–––––––––––––––––––
Materials and goods bought–0.01–––––––––––––––––
Depreciation and amortisation––––––0.42–––0.26–––0.17–––0.11
Profit before tax−0.07−0.13−0.06−0.02−0.03−0.03−0.45−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.22–−0.01−0.02−0.15−0.03−0.05−0.03−0.40
Tax––––––−0.04–––−0.04–––−0.03––––
Net profit−0.07−0.13−0.06−0.02−0.03−0.03−0.41−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.18–−0.01−0.02−0.12−0.03−0.05−0.03−0.40
Net margin–−314.3%−160.5%−92.0%−238.5%−136.8%−1,271.9%−1,700.0%−380.0%−2,300.0%−243.8%–−216.7%−1,050.0%−160.8%−136.8%−4,500.0%−3,000.0%−1,102.8%
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarter to Jun 2010.

5 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.1−0.3Mar 08Mar 090.1−0.2Mar 100.1−1.2Mar 110.1−0.5Mar 12
Peak revenue ₹0.09 Cr, year to Mar 2008; lowest ₹0.06 Cr, year to Mar 2012A loss in 4 of the 4 years with results on record

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−286.0%−1,377.4%−286.0%−297.5%−1,377.4%−887.5%Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11Mar 12

Results for the year to Mar 2012

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.1
  2. Depreciation−0.1
  3. Profit before tax−0.5
  4. Net profit−0.5

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. No results on record for the year to Mar 2009.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012
Revenue from operations0.09–0.080.080.06
Depreciation and amortisation––0.090.170.11
Profit before tax−0.27–−0.28−1.18−0.50
Tax––−0.04−0.03–
Net profit−0.27–−0.24−1.16−0.50
Net margin−286.0%–−297.5%−1,377.4%−887.5%
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2008: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2010, Mar 2011 and Mar 2012: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2011Mar 2012
Revenue growth5.0%−33.3%

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2012.

Measure5 years3 years
Net margin, average−712.1%−854.1%

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 13 Sep 2007, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
13 Sep 20070.510.510.510.510.5160,100
12 Sep 20070.450.490.450.490.456,22,245
11 Sep 20070.510.510.470.470.4710,47,197
10 Sep 20070.530.530.490.490.494,81,697
7 Sep 20070.510.530.510.510.515,95,070
6 Sep 20070.570.570.530.530.534,55,358
5 Sep 20070.550.590.550.550.554,28,327
4 Sep 20070.570.570.570.570.571,98,200
3 Sep 20070.590.590.590.590.5978,220
31 Aug 20070.620.620.620.620.6219,100
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
531976
ISIN
INE245D01025
CIN
L99999DL1994PLC058040
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1994
Registered office
312, G K House, 187A, Sant Nagar, East of Kailash, New Delhi 110065, Delhi
Share registrar
Beetal Financial & Computer Services Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments