Kore Digital logo

Kore Digital shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KDLTelecom - Services

Kore Digital Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2023 · Issue price ₹180
Last close ₹25.20up ₹1.20 (5.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.00.

30 Oct: open ₹25.10, high ₹25.20, low ₹25.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹21.05Low, 27 Oct 2026₹197.45High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹30 Cr
P/E
0.84
P/B
0.21
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
29.1%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
51,30094.2% delivered

Kore Digital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kore Digital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.86%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others36.13%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.38%0.00%71.38%71.38%62.69%62.69%62.69%62.69%63.17%63.35%63.35%63.05%63.67%63.86%63.86%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.16%0.02%0.02%28.63%28.62%37.31%37.31%37.30%37.31%36.82%36.49%36.63%36.93%36.33%36.13%36.13%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.38%71.38%62.69%62.69%62.69%62.69%63.17%63.35%63.35%63.05%63.67%63.86%63.86%
Indian promoters71.38%71.38%62.69%62.69%62.69%62.69%63.17%63.35%63.35%63.05%63.67%63.86%63.86%
28.63%28.62%37.31%37.31%37.31%37.31%36.83%36.65%36.65%36.95%36.33%36.14%36.14%
Shares in issue35,20,00035,20,00040,08,00040,08,00040,08,00040,08,0001,20,24,0001,20,24,0001,20,24,0001,20,24,0001,20,24,0001,20,24,0001,20,24,000
Shares locked in25,20,00025,20,00030,18,80019,36,80012,03,8007,05,00021,15,00021,15,00021,15,00021,15,00021,15,000––
Promoters' shares locked in25,12,44025,12,44025,12,44014,38,0007,05,0007,05,00021,15,00021,15,00021,15,00021,15,00021,15,000––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kore Digital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

568Sep 23714Dec 23845Mar 241,440Jun 241,803Sep 242,816Dec 243,207Mar 253,271Jun 253,451Sep 253,263Dec 253,294Mar 263,271Jun 263,537Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5687148451,4401,8032,8163,2073,2713,4513,2633,2943,2713,537
4444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444
5647108411,4361,7992,8123,2033,2673,4473,2593,2903,2673,533
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kore Digital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAVINDRA DOSHI, 40.16%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAVINDRA DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.16%48,28,350
KASHMIRA RAVINDRA DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.39%14,89,320
SHASHIKANT ANUPRAI SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.37%11,27,100
CHAITANYA RAVINDRA DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.95%2,34,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kore Digital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MANICKAM RAVICHANDRANNon-resident Indians1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
AKILANDESWARI SELVAMURTHYNon-resident Indians3.40%2.65%––1.02%1.38%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%
AMIT R AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
ANKUSH KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.37%1.25%1.25%1.41%1.36%1.46%1.46%–––
IMRAN KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.06%–––
SHIVARJUN BYRAPANENI RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.04%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.