Kck Industries logo

Kck Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KCKAgricultural Food & other Products

Kck Industries Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jul 2022 · Issue price ₹30
Last close ₹12.40up ₹0.25 (2.06%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.15.

27 Oct: open ₹12.50, high ₹12.60, low ₹12.40

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹11.60Low, 30 Mar 2026₹36.65High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹79 Cr
P/E
182.05
P/B
2.76
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.5%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, NSE
15,000100.0% delivered

Kck Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kck Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters25.55%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others74.45%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.64%0.00%56.66%56.66%56.67%56.66%40.93%41.36%25.36%25.36%25.55%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.36%0.00%0.00%43.34%43.34%43.33%42.97%59.07%58.64%74.64%74.64%74.45%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
56.66%56.66%56.67%56.66%40.93%41.36%25.36%25.36%25.55%
Indian promoters56.66%56.66%56.67%56.66%40.93%41.36%25.36%25.36%25.55%
43.34%43.34%43.33%43.34%59.07%58.64%74.64%74.64%74.45%
Shares in issue55,00,00055,00,00054,99,01055,00,0001,27,20,3406,29,36,7006,36,01,7006,36,01,7006,36,01,700
Shares locked in40,00,00040,52,00019,37,52015,80,92098,00,2601,61,40,000––1,36,62,000
Promoters' shares locked in31,16,48031,16,48011,10,0007,53,40038,42,4001,60,00,000––1,36,62,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Kck Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

291Sep 22254Mar 23251Sep 23161Mar 24195Sep 24255Mar 25911Sep 251,117Mar 261,254Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2912542511611952559111,1171,254
667777554
Indian promoters667777554
2852482441541882489061,1121,250
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kck Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHEORAYAN ENGINEERS & ASSOCIATES, 10.95%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHEORAYAN ENGINEERS & ASSOCIATESIndian companies, trusts and others10.95%69,62,000100.00%
JAYD TRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.53%67,00,000100.00%
REENA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.81%17,86,4000.00%
SHRIKANT SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.26%8,04,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Kck Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
DIVYA KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%1.72%1.72%1.72%4.67%5.74%5.68%5.68%5.83%
ANKIT KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.75%2.75%2.76%2.75%5.51%4.37%4.32%4.32%4.32%
SATYAVEER SINGH KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.93%3.97%3.93%3.93%3.93%
KITABWATI KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.54%3.58%3.54%3.54%3.54%
VIRENDRA KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.92%
DILIP RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.95%1.97%––1.45%
DILIP RAMANLAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.75%–1.17%––1.34%
SAVITA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.18%1.19%––1.18%
PROFIN CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies––––––4.92%––
MANSUKH SECURITIES AND FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.57%––
KULDEEP .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.60%1.61%–––
SUDHEENDRA GResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.98%1.26%1.27%–––
DHARMENDRA CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.17%1.18%–––
RICHI DILIP DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.89%1.15%1.15%–––
CHANDRA BHAN KATARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%–––––
ANJANA BHUTNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.24%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIRENDRA KUMAR newly named at 1.92%; DILIP RAO newly named at 1.45%; DILIP RAMANLAL DOSHI newly named at 1.34%; 2 more moved