Kapston Services logo

Kapston Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KAPSTONCommercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Kapston Services Limited · Formerly Kapston Facilities Management · Face value ₹5 · Listed Apr 2018 · Issue price ₹91
Last close ₹505.20down ₹17.60 (3.37%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹522.80.

27 Oct: open ₹518.30, high ₹525.95, low ₹502.55

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹172.00Low, 9 Dec 2025₹616.20High, 25 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹1,537 Cr1,540th largest listed
P/E
48.28
P/B
10.24
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
25.3%
ROCE
14.6%
Debt to equity
1.25
Volume, NSE
54,56361.7% delivered

Kapston Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kapston Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.25%
  • Foreign institutions0.16%
  • Individuals and others32.59%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.87%0.00%67.25%0.16%32.59%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%67.25%
Indian promoters72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%67.25%
27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%32.75%
Shares in issue1,01,44,0611,01,44,0611,01,44,0611,01,44,0611,01,44,0611,01,44,0611,01,44,0611,01,44,0611,01,44,0611,01,44,0611,01,44,0612,02,88,1222,02,88,1222,02,88,1222,02,88,1222,02,88,1222,02,88,1223,04,32,1833,04,32,1833,04,32,183
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kapston Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

769Dec 211,391Mar 222,275Jun 222,257Sep 222,167Dec 222,310Mar 232,650Jun 232,703Sep 232,914Dec 232,710Mar 243,220Jun 243,370Sep 244,006Dec 243,929Mar 254,437Jun 254,657Sep 255,288Dec 255,964Mar 266,564Jun 2612,202Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7691,3912,2752,2572,1672,3102,6502,7032,9142,7103,2203,3704,0063,9294,4374,6575,2885,9646,56412,202
22222222222222222222
Indian promoters22222222222222222222
7671,3892,2732,2552,1652,3082,6482,7012,9122,7083,2183,3684,0043,9274,4354,6555,2865,9626,56212,200
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kapston Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SRIKANTH KODALI, 65.40%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SRIKANTH KODALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families65.40%1,99,01,879
Kanti Kiran DoddapaneniIndian companies, trusts and others1.85%5,64,006
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kapston Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHEREDDI RAMACHANDRA NAIDUDirectors and their relatives6.32%6.32%–6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%
SASIKALA.C.V.SDirectors and their relatives2.46%2.46%–2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%
RAVYA KANTHETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
ESWARA NARAYANA KOSARAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.23%
HARI KRISHNA KOSARAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.23%
KALYANRAM NANDAMURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.23%
SWATHI NANDAMURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.23%
CHANDRA KANTH CHEREDDIDirectors and their relatives1.19%1.19%–1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
HARI CHEREDDIDirectors and their relatives1.19%1.19%–1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
V SUDHA SARADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.03%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ESWARA NARAYANA KOSARAJU newly named at 1.23%; HARI KRISHNA KOSARAJU newly named at 1.23%; KALYANRAM NANDAMURI newly named at 1.23%; 2 more moved