Kapil Raj Finance logo

Kapil Raj Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539679FinanceSmall Cap

Kapil Raj Finance Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 2016
Last close ₹4.34up ₹0.06 (1.40%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.28.

29 Oct: open ₹4.36, high ₹4.36, low ₹4.34

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹1.15Low, 20 Jul 2026₹4.36High, 29 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹47 Cr3,862nd largest listed
P/E
72.25
P/B
3.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.8%
ROCE
2.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
7,52,888

Kapil Raj Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kapil Raj Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%2.92%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%2.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––
96.11%96.11%96.11%96.11%96.11%96.11%96.11%96.11%96.11%96.11%96.11%96.11%96.11%96.11%96.11%96.11%97.08%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue51,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00051,40,00080,39,99994,89,99994,89,9991,09,40,0001,09,40,0001,09,40,0001,09,40,0001,09,40,00010,94,00,00010,94,00,00010,94,00,00010,94,00,00010,94,00,00010,94,00,000
Shares locked in2,00,0002,00,0002,00,0002,00,000––––––––––––––––––––––14,52,77728,99,99943,49,99958,00,00058,00,00029,00,00114,50,001––––––19,16,498
Promoters' shares locked in2,00,0002,00,0002,00,0002,00,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kapil Raj Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

614Dec 16616Mar 17621Jun 17624Sep 17624Dec 172,527Mar 182,703Jun 182,649Sep 182,561Dec 182,558Mar 192,551Jun 192,536Sep 192,518Dec 192,511Mar 202,491Jun 202,405Sep 202,293Dec 202,117Mar 212,069Jun 212,042Sep 212,185Dec 212,138Mar 222,115Jun 222,104Sep 222,060Dec 221,988Mar 231,939Jun 231,866Sep 231,837Dec 231,764Mar 241,237Jun 241,735Sep 241,698Dec 241,661Mar 252,394Jun 2520,463Sep 2517,045Dec 2516,260Mar 2616,891Jun 2616,329Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6146166216246242,5272,7032,6492,5612,5582,5512,5362,5182,5112,4912,4052,2932,1172,0692,0422,1852,1382,1152,1042,0601,9881,9391,8661,8371,7641,2371,7351,6981,6612,39420,46317,04516,26016,89116,329
11111111111111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters11111111111111111–––––––––––––––––––––––
6136156206236232,5262,7022,6482,5602,5572,5502,5352,5172,5102,4902,4042,2922,1172,0692,0422,1852,1382,1152,1042,0601,9881,9391,8661,8371,7641,2371,7351,6981,6612,39420,46317,04516,26016,89116,329
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Kapil Raj Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANJAY AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.39%
PUSHKAR MAL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.28%
RADHA RANI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.03%
SACHIN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.48%
PRIYANKA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.33%
MOONCITY ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%
POTION REALCON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%
TASHA ZAFARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%
RAJESH AHUJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%
ANIT PUNIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%
SURYAKANT GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%
NILESH RASIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%1.74%1.48%1.48%1.28%–1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
RUPAL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%
KULDEEPSINGH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.22%7.90%7.90%9.14%–9.14%9.14%9.14%–9.36%9.70%9.70%9.70%–
MADHU NEELESHKUMAR LAHOTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.43%––24.32%24.32%24.32%24.32%24.32%24.32%15.55%13.17%13.17%11.43%–11.43%11.43%11.43%–9.60%9.60%9.14%9.14%–
IMTIYAZ NIYAZ AHMED QURESHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.77%7.77%7.77%7.77%–
PUNITH D PUTHRANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.22%7.90%7.90%9.14%–9.14%9.14%9.14%–7.31%7.31%7.31%7.31%–
MANISHA YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.22%7.90%7.90%9.14%–9.14%9.14%9.14%–6.40%6.41%6.41%6.42%–
AMISHA YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––3.51%4.78%–––––14.18%14.18%9.07%7.68%7.68%6.66%–6.66%6.66%6.66%–3.95%4.42%4.72%5.24%–
SURAJ PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––3.39%4.36%–2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%16.12%16.12%10.30%8.73%8.73%7.57%–7.57%7.57%7.57%–4.71%4.71%4.71%4.25%–
GOPAL SAINIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.60%7.11%7.11%8.23%–8.23%8.23%8.23%–4.31%4.31%4.31%4.24%–
PRAVIN PRAKASH SALVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.60%7.11%7.11%8.23%–8.23%8.23%8.23%–4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%–
MAYUR NARAYANDAS DARJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.07%1.12%1.74%1.93%–1.93%1.93%1.93%––1.53%2.36%2.10%–
RAHUL KUSHWAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.65%–
DIVYA KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––5.84%4.85%4.85%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%1.74%1.48%1.48%1.28%–1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–
KALPESHKUMAR J DARJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%––
JASHIBEN NARAYANBHAI DARJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%––
KAMAL BHUPATRAI PAREKH HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––4.86%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%––2.64%2.29%–1.40%1.40%1.40%–1.05%––––
IMTIYAZ NIYAZ QURESHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.22%7.90%7.90%9.14%–9.14%9.14%9.14%––––––
KALPESHKUMAR JAYANTILAL DARJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%2.56%3.07%––––––
ASHISH CHUGH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––4.30%4.33%2.77%1.84%1.72%1.49%–1.34%1.33%1.33%––––––
THOCESS INNOVATION LAB LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––9.71%23.83%23.83%23.83%2.48%1.95%––1.05%–––––––––––
MOHAN ANANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––
DURGESH TUKNAYATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.02%1.63%4.25%4.25%4.25%––––––––––––––––
PINKLINE FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LLPOther non-institutions5.84%–5.84%5.84%5.84%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%––––––––––––––––
SHREYA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%––––––––––––––––
AMI MAYUR VAGHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%––––––––––––––––
RESHU BALA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––4.86%4.86%4.86%–––––––––––––––––––
BANISH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.61%2.61%2.61%4.86%2.83%–––––––––––––––––––
KOTHARI TRADE INVESTMENT PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––2.98%2.53%2.53%2.53%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 101 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KULDEEPSINGH . no longer named, from 9.70%; MADHU NEELESHKUMAR LAHOTI no longer named, from 9.14%; IMTIYAZ NIYAZ AHMED QURESHI no longer named, from 7.77%; 21 more moved