Kandarp Digi Smart BPO logo

Kandarp Digi Smart BPO shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KANDARPCommercial Services & Supplies

Kandarp Digi Smart BPO Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2022 · Issue price ₹30
Last close ₹65.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹65.00.

28 Oct: open ₹65.00, high ₹65.00, low ₹65.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹54.15Low, 6 Oct 2026₹169.00High, 19 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹58 Cr
P/E
31.47
P/B
1.93
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.4%
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, NSE
1,000100.0% delivered

Kandarp Digi Smart BPO's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kandarp Digi Smart BPO, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.77%
  • Individuals and others41.23%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.91%30.09%58.77%41.23%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.91%69.91%69.91%69.91%69.91%69.91%69.91%69.91%69.91%67.68%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%
Indian promoters69.91%69.91%69.91%69.91%69.91%69.91%69.91%69.91%69.91%67.68%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%
30.09%30.09%30.09%30.09%30.09%30.09%30.09%30.09%30.09%32.32%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%
Shares in issue89,73,00089,73,00089,73,00089,73,00089,73,00089,73,00089,73,00089,73,00089,73,00089,73,00089,73,00089,73,00089,73,00089,73,00089,73,00089,73,00089,73,000
Shares locked in62,73,00062,73,00062,73,00062,73,00062,73,00018,00,00062,73,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00046,43,00052,73,00052,73,000––
Promoters' shares locked in62,73,00062,73,00062,73,00062,73,00062,73,00018,00,00062,73,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00046,43,00052,73,00052,73,000––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Kandarp Digi Smart BPO shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

523Sep 22448Dec 22414Mar 23422Jun 23453Sep 23456Dec 23410Mar 24368Jun 24290Sep 24275Dec 24233Mar 25212Jun 25318Sep 25453Dec 25395Mar 26413Jun 26429Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders523448414422453456410368290275233212318453395413429
77777777777777777
Indian promoters77777777777777777
516441407415446449403361283268226205311446388406422
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kandarp Digi Smart BPO promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RELIABLE DATA SERVICES LIMITED, 51.74%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RELIABLE DATA SERVICES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others51.74%46,43,000
MEENAKSHI PATHAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.58%5,00,400
SUNIL KUMAR RAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.40%1,26,000
SANDEEP KUMAR JHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%900
ANIL KUMAR JHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%900
SANJAY KUMAR PATHAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%900
RAKESH JHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%900
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kandarp Digi Smart BPO, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
OM PARKASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.79%2.79%2.79%
AIRAN LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%
MAMTA GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%
ATUL GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.04%
ALTIZEN VENTURESCompanies––––––––––––––1.26%––
OM PRAKASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.79%2.79%–––
HEMENDRA RATILAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.34%4.59%5.84%6.15%6.13%5.26%––––
Pashupati Capital Services Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––1.83%5.55%4.17%––––
LEENA H MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.36%2.14%2.14%––––
KARAN HEMENDRA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.92%1.92%––––
PRITESH PRAKASH CHAVANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.73%4.41%4.95%5.84%5.77%–––––
KANCHAN RANIOther non-institutions––––––––––2.23%––––––
RASHMI RATILAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.11%1.92%––––––
RIYA SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.65%––––––
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.69%–––––––––––
AKILANDESWARI SELVAMURTHYNon-resident Indians–1.83%1.78%1.78%1.74%––––––––––––
ANSARI NAMRA FIRDAUS AAMIR ANJUMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.11%1.43%1.16%––––––––––––
ANUJ GUPTA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.25%1.47%1.65%–––––––––––––
SONIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.38%2.05%––––––––––––––
BIJAL MUKESH SHAH HUF .Other non-institutions3.21%––––––––––––––––
SUNFLOWER BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.60%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ATUL GARG 1.04%, −0.03 pts