Kamanwala Housing Construction logo

Kamanwala Housing Construction shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KAMANWALABSE: 511131RealtySmall Cap

Kamanwala Housing Construction Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1986
Last close ₹16.10down ₹0.15 (0.92%)BSE ₹16.46

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.25.

29 Oct: open ₹16.20, high ₹17.00, low ₹16.10

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹14.00Low, 24 Mar 2026₹21.80High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹23 Cr4,033rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.20
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.3%
ROCE
−5.2%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, NSE
26,93196.7% delivered

Kamanwala Housing Construction's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 11 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kamanwala Housing Construction, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.36%
  • Individuals and others58.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
58.64%41.36%41.36%58.64%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.71%50.79%40.54%43.73%43.40%42.81%42.55%42.42%42.42%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.12%41.97%41.69%41.69%41.69%41.69%41.69%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.43%41.43%41.43%41.39%41.39%41.39%41.39%41.36%41.36%41.36%41.36%41.36%
Indian promoters50.71%50.79%40.54%43.73%43.40%42.81%42.55%42.42%42.42%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.12%41.97%41.69%41.69%41.69%41.69%41.69%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.43%41.43%41.43%41.39%41.39%41.39%41.39%41.36%41.36%41.36%41.36%41.36%
49.29%49.21%59.46%56.27%56.60%57.19%57.45%57.58%57.58%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.88%58.03%58.31%58.31%58.31%58.31%58.31%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.57%58.57%58.57%58.61%58.61%58.61%58.61%58.64%58.64%58.64%58.64%58.64%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares27.11%27.07%8.62%7.99%8.05%8.16%8.21%8.24%8.24%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%8.30%0.00%8.38%0.38%0.38%0.38%0.38%0.38%0.38%0.38%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%
Shares in issue1,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,92,9601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,1601,40,93,160
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kamanwala Housing Construction shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,696Dec 164,718Mar 174,692Jun 174,634Sep 173,936Dec 174,146Mar 184,122Jun 184,062Sep 184,041Dec 184,014Mar 193,985Jun 193,960Sep 193,939Dec 193,932Mar 203,915Jun 203,890Sep 203,947Dec 203,910Mar 213,887Jun 213,920Sep 213,971Dec 214,088Mar 224,089Jun 224,120Sep 224,132Dec 224,223Mar 234,205Jun 234,443Sep 234,402Dec 235,008Mar 244,974Jun 245,361Sep 245,413Dec 245,398Mar 255,349Jun 255,436Sep 255,385Dec 255,255Mar 265,163Jun 265,237Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,6964,7184,6924,6343,9364,1464,1224,0624,0414,0143,9853,9603,9393,9323,9153,8903,9473,9103,8873,9203,9714,0884,0894,1204,1324,2234,2054,4434,4025,0084,9745,3615,4135,3985,3495,4365,3855,2555,1635,237
15151414131612121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters15151414131612121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
4,6814,7034,6784,6203,9234,1304,1104,0504,0294,0023,9733,9483,9273,9203,9033,8783,9353,8983,8753,9083,9594,0764,0774,1084,1204,2114,1934,4314,3904,9964,9625,3495,4015,3865,3375,4245,3735,2435,1515,225
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kamanwala Housing Construction promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHIKHA GUPTA, 11.62%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHIKHA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.62%16,38,2780.00%
ATTAR CONSTRUCTION CO PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others10.07%14,18,8001.59%
NEENA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.37%7,57,5000.00%
RASHMI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.24%7,38,0000.00%
SHOBHA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.76%5,30,1120.00%
VAIBHAV JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.13%3,00,0000.00%
AMIT JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.60%2,25,7520.00%
JAIN TARUN JAIPALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%1,41,4890.00%
ATUL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%30,8860.00%
ATUL JAIN HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%30,4000.00%
SUDHA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%13,6540.00%
JAIPAL JAIN HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%3,8000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Kamanwala Housing Construction, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ADDHIK CORPORATION LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%
SVG FASHIONS LIMITEDCompanies4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.13%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%3.91%3.49%2.81%–2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.90%1.90%2.04%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%
SUNIL MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
F3 ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.59%
AFFINITY MULTISERVICES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.30%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.28%
SHANTISARUP R. RENIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
THOTA BIKSHAPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.01%1.12%1.17%1.14%1.24%1.28%1.28%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.31%1.43%1.46%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.05%–
PARESH RANJIT KAPADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––6.49%3.30%5.43%–5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.92%5.92%3.20%––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.42%–––––––––
OM HARI HALANOther non-institutions––––––––9.51%––––––––––––––8.16%8.16%–8.16%7.10%7.10%–––––––––––
AMIT SUSHIL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.60%2.60%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.61%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%1.45%1.39%–––––––––––
THOTA PADMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––––1.09%1.15%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––
MURALI KRISHNA AResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––
OM HARI HALAN HUFOther non-institutions9.51%9.51%9.51%9.51%9.51%–9.51%9.51%–9.51%9.51%9.51%9.51%9.51%9.51%9.51%9.51%9.51%9.51%9.51%9.51%8.16%8.16%––8.16%––––––––––––––
SUNIL S. MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%–1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–––––––––––––––––––
ASHOKKUMAR PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.05%4.05%4.02%4.01%4.01%–2.87%2.87%2.87%2.71%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.11%1.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FOther non-institutions–––––––1.76%–1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSOther non-institutions––––1.76%1.76%1.76%–1.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMIT S GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.37%1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RUSHIL YATIN DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RANJIT MEGHJI KAPADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.13%2.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH RASIKBHAI SHROFFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: THOTA BIKSHAPATHI no longer named, from 1.05%; F3 ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED 1.59%, +0.21 pts; AFFINITY MULTISERVICES PVT LTD 1.28%, +0.02 pts