Kalpa Commercial logo

Kalpa Commercial shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539014Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Kalpa Commercial Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2015
Last close ₹8.00up ₹0.01 (0.13%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.99.

30 Oct: open ₹8.50, high ₹8.50, low ₹8.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹6.41Low, 21 Oct 2026₹12.28High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹8.20 Cr4,696th largest listed
P/E
8.54
P/B
0.36
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.3%
ROCE
1.0%
Debt to equity
3.30
Volume, BSE
1,424

Kalpa Commercial's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kalpa Commercial, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters20.53%
  • Individuals and others79.47%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2019

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
79.47%20.53%20.53%79.47%Mar 19Mar 20Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%
Indian promoters20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%20.53%
79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%79.47%
Shares in issue1,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,000
Filings before Mar 2019 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kalpa Commercial shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,481Dec 161,376Mar 171,362Jun 171,509Sep 173,871Dec 175,821Mar 185,862Jun 185,740Sep 185,587Dec 185,862Mar 195,862Jun 195,862Sep 195,862Dec 195,862Mar 205,862Jun 205,862Sep 205,862Dec 205,862Mar 215,862Jun 215,862Sep 215,862Dec 215,862Mar 225,862Jun 225,862Sep 225,728Dec 225,704Mar 235,703Jun 235,703Sep 235,703Dec 235,703Mar 245,703Jun 245,703Sep 245,704Dec 245,704Mar 255,704Jun 255,579Sep 255,435Dec 255,364Mar 265,375Jun 265,448Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4811,3761,3621,5093,8715,8215,8625,7405,5875,8625,8625,8625,8625,8625,8625,8625,8625,8625,8625,8625,8625,8625,8625,8625,7285,7045,7035,7035,7035,7035,7035,7035,7045,7045,7045,5795,4355,3645,3755,448
5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
1,4761,3711,3571,5043,8665,8165,8575,7355,5825,8575,8575,8575,8575,8575,8575,8575,8575,8575,8575,8575,8575,8575,8575,8575,7235,6995,6985,6985,6985,6985,6985,6985,6995,6995,6995,5745,4305,3595,3705,443
Filings before Mar 2019 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kalpa Commercial promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANGOORI DEVI AGGARWAL, 9.76%.

Holder
ANGOORI DEVI AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.76%10,00,000
SHEFALI AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.95%3,02,000
SHYAM SUNDAR AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.95%3,02,000
SARITA AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.93%3,00,000
KAMLESH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.95%2,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kalpa Commercial, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ABHISHEK ASHOKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.12%4.83%7.64%7.64%7.64%––––––––7.64%7.64%7.64%––––7.19%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%
SANJAY GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%––––––––3.41%3.41%3.41%––––3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%
JAI NARAYANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%––––––––3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%–3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%
RASHMI S JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
DHARMENDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%2.65%3.18%2.87%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
ABHISHEK GUPTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%––––––––––––––––
RARASHMI JAINResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––––––––––––––––
RARASHMI S JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%––––––––––––––––––––
RASHMI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAURABH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.43%2.43%4.63%4.63%4.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMESHBHAI PRAGAJIBHAI LIMBASIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.47%1.27%1.45%1.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
F6 FINSERVE PVT LTDOther non-institutions––1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TOPLINE FABRICS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIKHLESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.82%3.34%3.34%3.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NATURE INFOSOFT PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–3.25%3.25%2.98%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANCHIT GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.96%2.84%2.87%2.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TUSHAR COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.10%1.72%1.62%1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
R K STOCKHOLDING PVT. LTDOther non-institutions–1.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KOMAL KAPOORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.91%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.