Kabsons Industries logo

Kabsons Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524675Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Kabsons Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1994
Last close ₹12.13up ₹0.61 (5.30%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.52.

27 Oct: open ₹11.03, high ₹12.49, low ₹11.03

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹9.46Low, 23 Oct 2026₹25.01High, 3 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹21 Cr3,840th largest listed
P/E
2,583.25
P/E without one-offs
74.25
P/B
1.44
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.1%
ROE without one-offs
2.0%
ROCE
−2.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
8,949

Kabsons Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kabsons Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.13%
  • Indian institutions1.49%
  • Individuals and others35.37%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.03%1.49%63.13%1.49%35.37%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.01%67.99%67.99%67.99%63.13%63.12%63.12%63.12%63.13%
Indian promoters68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%52.81%68.03%52.81%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.01%67.99%67.99%67.99%63.13%63.12%63.12%63.12%63.13%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––15.23%–15.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––
31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.99%32.01%32.01%32.01%36.87%36.88%36.88%36.88%36.87%
Shares in issue1,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,0001,74,63,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kabsons Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,394Dec 1618,330Mar 1718,312Jun 1718,284Sep 1718,190Dec 1718,095Mar 1818,071Jun 1818,018Sep 1817,981Dec 1817,926Mar 1917,884Jun 1917,887Sep 1917,876Dec 1917,882Mar 2018,053Jun 2018,087Sep 2018,063Dec 2018,344Mar 2118,837Jun 2119,266Sep 2120,141Dec 2120,459Mar 2220,533Jun 2220,483Sep 2220,494Dec 2220,459Mar 2320,331Jun 2320,331Sep 2320,462Dec 2320,527Mar 2420,932Jun 2421,170Sep 2421,167Dec 2421,210Mar 2521,136Jun 2521,003Sep 2520,825Dec 2520,887Mar 2620,784Jun 2620,667Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,39418,33018,31218,28418,19018,09518,07118,01817,98117,92617,88417,88717,87617,88218,05318,08718,06318,34418,83719,26620,14120,45920,53320,48320,49420,45920,33120,33120,46220,52720,93221,17021,16721,21021,13621,00320,82520,88720,78420,667
121212121212121212121212121212121212121212111111111111111111111010101066667
Indian promoters1212121212121212121212121212512512121212111111111111111111111010101066667
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––7–7–––––––––––––––––––––––
18,38218,31818,30018,27218,17818,08318,05918,00617,96917,91417,87217,87517,86417,87018,04118,07518,05118,33218,82519,25420,12920,44820,52220,47220,48320,44820,32020,32020,45120,51620,92121,16021,15721,20021,12620,99720,81920,88120,77820,660
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kabsons Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJIV KABRA, 52.22%.

Holder
RAJIV KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families52.22%91,19,500
LATA ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.79%10,11,000
IDEAL ENGINEERS HYDERABAD PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.05%5,31,800
P K L LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.15%2,00,000
KABSONS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.81%1,40,676
KAVITA KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%20,400
RIHA KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kabsons Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KABSONS GAS EQUIPMENT PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%
ICICI BANK LTDBanks2.86%2.86%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%1.49%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: ICICI BANK LTD 1.49%, −0.54 pts
  • Individuals and others: MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADH newly named at 1.52%