Kaarya Facilities and Services logo

Kaarya Facilities and Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540756Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Kaarya Facilities and Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2017
Last close ₹17.20up ₹0.80 (4.88%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.40.

27 Oct: open ₹16.50, high ₹17.20, low ₹16.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹9.90Low, 21 Sep 2026₹29.80High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹17 Cr3,960th largest listed
P/E
8.20
P/B
6.17
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
146.2%
Debt to equity
3.49
Volume, BSE
12,000

Kaarya Facilities and Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kaarya Facilities and Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.85%
  • Individuals and others46.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
55.43%44.57%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%53.85%53.85%53.85%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%46.15%46.15%46.15%Sep 22Jun 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2018Sep 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%53.85%53.85%53.85%
Indian promoters55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%53.85%53.85%53.85%
44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%46.15%46.15%46.15%
Shares in issue46,75,12946,75,12946,75,12946,75,12946,75,12946,75,12946,75,12946,75,12946,75,12946,75,12946,75,12946,75,12946,75,12946,75,12993,50,25893,50,25893,50,25893,50,25893,50,25893,50,25893,50,25893,50,25893,50,25893,50,25896,26,25896,26,25896,26,258
Shares locked in30,76,12930,76,1299,35,1009,35,1009,35,1009,35,1009,35,100–––––––––––51,83,260––––51,83,26054,59,2602,76,000–
Promoters' shares locked in25,91,63025,91,6309,35,1009,35,1009,35,1009,35,1009,35,100–––––––––––51,83,260––––51,83,26051,83,260––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Kaarya Facilities and Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

138Mar 18123Sep 18108Mar 19105Jun 19107Dec 19106Mar 20107Jun 20108Dec 20104Mar 21102Jun 21101Sep 21108Dec 21108Jun 22131Sep 22164Dec 22156Jun 23152Sep 23169Dec 23166Jun 24161Sep 24168Dec 24161Jun 25182Sep 25182Dec 25185Mar 26189Jun 26176Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2018Sep 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders138123108105107106107108104102101108108131164156152169166161168161182182185189176
222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters222222222222222222222222222
13612110610310510410510610210099106106129162154150167164159166159180180183187174
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kaarya Facilities and Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VISHAL V PANCHAL, 26.92%.

Holder
VISHAL V PANCHALIndian companies, trusts and others26.92%25,91,630
VINEET S PANDEYIndian companies, trusts and others26.92%25,91,630
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kaarya Facilities and Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2018Sep 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MOHIT GANESH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%3.30%3.11%3.02%3.02%3.02%
MARFATIA STOCK BROKING PVT LTDCompanies3.91%3.85%4.98%5.05%–––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%5.97%5.97%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.37%2.37%2.37%
SANJAY KUMAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%
BHUPESH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.22%1.18%1.18%1.37%
NIMESH SHASHIKANT MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.25%1.25%1.25%
AMIT SWARUPCHAND KORADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.35%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.25%1.25%1.25%
NARENDRA BABU KADATHUR HARIDASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.31%1.86%1.41%1.35%1.31%1.31%1.25%
KAMLESH MADANLAL GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%
ANJALI KHATTERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.05%1.05%1.05%
RAMESH KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.80%1.75%1.56%–
NUPUR ANIL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.40%3.40%3.40%2.76%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%–––––
MARGI JIGNESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.31%–––2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%–––––
SAPAN ANIL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%–––––
SHREYA NISHIL MARFATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%–––1.73%1.73%1.73%4.11%4.11%4.11%–––––––––
SOHIL MAHESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.86%1.86%1.86%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%1.73%1.73%1.80%1.80%––––––––––
SWETA MAHESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.54%1.48%1.48%––––––––––
NISHIL SURENDRA MARFATIA (HUF)Other non-institutions––––2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%–––2.37%–2.37%––––––––––––
DARSHI ATULKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.41%1.41%–1.41%–2.95%1.67%––––––––––––
HARI JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.33%–––––––––––––
DARSHI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.28%––1.41%–3.34%––––––––––––––
NISHIL SURENDRA MARFATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.93%6.03%6.03%6.03%–––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.60%–––1.67%––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS CUSTODIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–4.68%5.60%5.54%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––
SHRIRAM INSIGHT SHARE BROKERS LTDOther non-institutions–2.63%2.63%4.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMESHBHAI CHINUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.28%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ACHINTYA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.60%1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHANSALI VALUE CREATIONS PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIMESH GANPATBHAI PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAMESH KUMAR JAIN no longer named, from 1.56%; KAMLESH MADANLAL GANDHI newly named at 1.25%; BHUPESH JAIN 1.37%, +0.19 pts; 1 more moved