Jyoti Resins & Adhesives logo

Jyoti Resins & Adhesives shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JYOTIRESBSE: 514448Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Jyoti Resins & Adhesives Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1994 on BSE, Aug 2026 on NSE
Last close ₹849.35up ₹15.85 (1.90%)BSE ₹848.75

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹833.50.

27 Oct: open ₹840.15, high ₹850.00, low ₹825.50

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹700.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,285.00High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,019 Cr1,429th largest listed
P/E
15.84
P/B
3.53
Dividend yield
1.06%
ROE
24.8%
ROCE
26.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
5,86470.6% delivered

Jyoti Resins & Adhesives' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jyoti Resins & Adhesives, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.75%
  • Foreign institutions0.06%
  • Indian institutions0.14%
  • Individuals and others45.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
54.75%0.04%54.75%0.06%0.14%45.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
36.36%40.54%40.84%40.84%40.84%40.86%41.92%43.99%45.30%45.83%46.60%47.18%47.18%47.21%47.21%47.93%48.03%48.98%48.98%48.98%49.60%49.97%49.97%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%53.89%53.89%54.37%54.37%54.75%
Indian promoters36.36%40.54%40.84%40.84%40.84%40.86%41.92%43.99%45.30%45.83%46.60%47.18%47.18%47.21%47.21%47.93%48.03%48.98%48.98%48.98%49.60%49.97%49.97%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%53.89%53.89%54.37%54.37%54.75%
63.64%59.46%59.16%59.16%59.16%59.14%58.08%56.01%54.70%54.17%53.40%52.82%52.82%52.79%52.79%52.07%51.97%51.02%51.02%51.02%50.40%50.03%50.03%49.18%49.18%49.18%49.18%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%46.11%46.11%45.63%45.63%45.25%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.62%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue40,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––57,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jyoti Resins & Adhesives shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,760Dec 161,648Mar 171,740Jun 171,695Sep 171,665Dec 171,637Mar 181,612Jun 181,568Sep 181,547Dec 181,538Mar 191,232Jun 191,231Sep 191,257Dec 191,271Mar 201,324Jun 201,684Sep 201,766Dec 202,658Mar 213,863Jun 214,313Sep 214,340Dec 217,448Mar 228,776Jun 2224,889Sep 2228,661Dec 2229,833Mar 2331,701Jun 2338,015Sep 2339,951Dec 2341,670Mar 2443,538Jun 2445,762Sep 2451,230Dec 2450,341Mar 2548,499Jun 2547,649Sep 2546,709Dec 2545,757Mar 2644,791Jun 2643,527Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7601,6481,7401,6951,6651,6371,6121,5681,5471,5381,2321,2311,2571,2711,3241,6841,7662,6583,8634,3134,3407,4488,77624,88928,66129,83331,70138,01539,95141,67043,53845,76251,23050,34148,49947,64946,70945,75744,79143,527
5555555555555555555557777777777776666666
Indian promoters5555555555555555555557777777777776666666
1,7551,6431,7351,6901,6601,6321,6071,5631,5421,5331,2271,2261,2521,2661,3191,6791,7612,6533,8584,3084,3357,4418,76924,88228,65429,82631,69438,00839,94441,66343,53145,75551,22350,33548,49347,64346,70345,75144,78543,521
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jyoti Resins & Adhesives promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAGDISH NATHALAL PATEL, 22.25%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAGDISH NATHALAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.25%26,70,373
JYOTIKA JAGDISH PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.81%12,97,452
UTKARSHKUMAR JAGDISHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.76%12,91,624
PRIYANKA UTKARSHKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.56%12,67,677
UTKARSH J PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%23,119
JAGDISHKUMAR N PATEL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%19,979
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jyoti Resins & Adhesives, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
UDITA TAPAN PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%–6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%–
ANIRUDH MOHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%2.57%2.66%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.67%2.85%2.85%2.85%–2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%–2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%–
NAYANABEN DINESHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.63%3.56%3.52%3.52%–3.52%–––––
NAISHA IT SOLUTIONS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.70%7.60%7.60%7.60%6.99%5.56%4.58%–––––––
GIRISH MANILAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.15%3.07%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.95%2.94%2.94%2.35%–2.36%1.98%1.97%1.80%1.66%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–––––––––
VASANTKUMAR BABABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.89%4.52%––––––––––––––––––––4.51%3.94%3.94%3.80%3.70%3.52%3.52%–––––––––––
NAISHA IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––5.27%5.32%5.33%5.34%5.45%5.59%5.79%6.17%6.20%7.06%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%––––––––––––––
PATEL GAUTAM KHODIDASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.07%2.17%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.93%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%1.54%–1.54%1.23%1.22%1.10%––––––––––––––
ARK GLOBAL EMERGING COMPANIES, LPInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––
UDITA JAGDISHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.50%5.56%5.59%5.61%5.61%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.71%5.83%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%–––––––––––––––––––
VASANTKUMAR B PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.52%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%–––––––––––––––––––
KALPESH RAMANLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%1.44%1.34%1.33%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.37%1.35%1.35%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.35%1.18%1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––
JYOTI IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.77%4.77%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADESH ENTERPRISES LLPOther non-institutions1.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHINTAN MAHESHBHAI SUTHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SURESHBHAI HARJIVANDAS PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHARMESH RAJENDRAKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: UDITA TAPAN PATEL no longer named, from 6.02%; ANIRUDH MOHTA no longer named, from 2.80%