Justo Realfintech logo

Justo Realfintech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544542RealtySmall Cap

Justo Realfintech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025
Last close ₹81.00up ₹6.00 (8.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹75.00.

30 Oct: open ₹81.00, high ₹81.00, low ₹81.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹72.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹125.00High, 26 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹152 Cr2,480th largest listed
P/E
7.93
P/B
1.21
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.2%
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, BSE
2,000

Justo Realfintech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Justo Realfintech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.49%
  • Foreign institutions0.16%
  • Indian institutions9.96%
  • Individuals and others50.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
50.39%0.16%38.18%39.49%39.49%1.09%0.16%0.16%11.91%10.10%9.96%48.82%50.25%50.39%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
38.18%39.49%39.49%
Indian promoters38.18%39.49%39.49%
61.82%60.51%60.51%
Shares in issue1,87,98,1421,87,98,1421,87,98,142
Shares locked in1,52,47,1421,38,37,1421,38,37,142
Promoters' shares locked in71,77,21671,77,21671,77,216
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Justo Realfintech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,125Sep 25676Mar 26668Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,125676668
111
Indian promoters111
1,124675667
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Justo Realfintech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PUSPAMITRA SURYAKANTA DAS, 39.49%. The filing names 10 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PUSPAMITRA SURYAKANTA DASIndividuals and Hindu undivided families39.49%74,24,21696.67%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Justo Realfintech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MAVIRA GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds2.36%4.51%4.68%
PURVESH MUKESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.93%2.93%2.93%
ASHMAVIR FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT LTDCompanies2.37%2.89%2.89%
INVICTA CONTINUUM FUND IAlternative investment funds1.93%2.25%2.25%
NITIN VIJAY PARDESHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%
VISHAL VASANTRAO KOKADWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.30%1.30%
HARSHA SANJAY SIROYA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%1.19%
TRADELINK EXIM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.03%1.03%1.03%
SHISAN CONSULTING LLPOther non-institutions14.85%––
MAHAVIR LALCHAND MEHTA(HUF)Other non-institutions2.45%––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI2.43%––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.34%––
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.03%––
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I1.03%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: MAVIRA GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND 4.68%, +0.17 pts