Jubilant Agri and Consumer Products logo

Jubilant Agri and Consumer Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JUBLCPLBSE: 544355Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Jubilant Agri and Consumer Products Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2025
Last close ₹1,946.20up ₹1.40 (0.07%)BSE ₹1,948.40

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,944.80.

28 Oct: open ₹1,920.20, high ₹1,959.70, low ₹1,884.30

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1,460.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹2,753.10High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹2,949 Cr1,003rd largest listed
P/E
22.71
P/B
6.41
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
33.1%
ROCE
37.9%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, NSE
3,56445.2% delivered

Jubilant Agri and Consumer Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jubilant Agri and Consumer Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.36%
  • Foreign institutions0.22%
  • Indian institutions0.15%
  • Individuals and others25.28%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.78%0.08%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.37%74.36%74.36%74.36%0.13%0.15%0.25%0.24%0.27%0.22%0.22%0.08%0.08%0.12%0.15%0.14%0.23%0.15%25.01%24.99%24.85%25.24%25.24%25.20%25.28%Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.78%74.78%74.78%74.37%74.36%74.36%74.36%
Indian promoters74.29%74.29%74.29%73.89%73.87%73.87%73.87%
Foreign promoters0.48%0.48%0.48%0.48%0.48%0.48%0.48%
25.22%25.22%25.22%25.63%25.64%25.64%25.64%
Shares in issue1,50,67,1011,50,67,1011,50,67,1011,51,49,2941,51,52,4931,51,52,4931,51,52,493
Shares locked in0––4,3132,2522,2522,252
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jubilant Agri and Consumer Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

17,428Mar 2517,036Jun 2517,653Sep 2517,328Dec 2518,327Mar 2618,430Jun 2618,690Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders17,42817,03617,65317,32818,32718,43018,690
13131313131313
Indian promoters12121212121212
Foreign promoters1111111
17,41517,02317,64017,31518,31418,41718,677
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jubilant Agri and Consumer Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HSB TRUSTEE COMPANY PVT LTD, 35.10%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HSB TRUSTEE COMPANY PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others35.10%53,18,439
SPB TRUSTEE COMPANY PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others34.54%52,33,903
VAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.87%2,84,070
JUBILANT CONSUMER PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.84%2,78,522
SHYAM SUNDER BHARTIANon-resident and foreign individuals0.48%72,825
JUBILANT INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.33%50,000
HARI SHANKER BHARTIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%20,873
SHAMIT BHARTIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%6,561
ARJUN SHANKER BHARTIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%99
AASHTI BHARTIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%99
JAYTEE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%380
PRIYAVRAT BHARTIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%253
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jubilant Agri and Consumer Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHETAN JAYANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.44%2.44%2.44%2.43%2.44%2.44%2.44%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.