JPT Securities logo

JPT Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530985FinanceSmall Cap

JPT Securities Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹15.00down ₹0.78 (4.94%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.78.

26 Oct: open ₹15.78, high ₹15.78, low ₹15.00

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹15.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹23.56High, 24 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹4.51 Cr4,913th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
NIM
3.18%
Cost of funds
0.00%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
−165.86%
Leverage
−104.04times net worth
Volume, BSE
13

JPT Securities' shareholding pattern for Mar 2026, filed on 24 Apr 2026, with every filing from Jun 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns JPT Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Mar 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.09%
  • Individuals and others39.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
60.09%39.91%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Per centJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%
Indian promoters60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%
39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%
Shares in issue30,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,00030,06,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of JPT Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,019Jun 161,995Sep 161,954Dec 161,947Mar 171,944Jun 171,937Sep 171,878Dec 171,875Mar 181,875Jun 181,874Sep 181,872Dec 181,874Mar 191,875Jun 191,879Sep 191,877Dec 191,867Mar 201,866Jun 201,865Sep 201,856Dec 201,868Mar 211,877Jun 211,869Sep 211,934Dec 211,978Mar 221,984Jun 221,980Sep 221,968Dec 221,968Mar 231,965Jun 231,970Sep 232,025Dec 232,114Mar 242,171Jun 242,163Sep 242,285Dec 242,252Mar 252,254Jun 252,264Sep 252,226Dec 252,226Mar 26
ShareholdersJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
All shareholders2,0191,9951,9541,9471,9441,9371,8781,8751,8751,8741,8721,8741,8751,8791,8771,8671,8661,8651,8561,8681,8771,8691,9341,9781,9841,9801,9681,9681,9651,9702,0252,1142,1712,1632,2852,2522,2542,2642,2262,226
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
2,0181,9941,9531,9461,9431,9361,8771,8741,8741,8731,8711,8731,8741,8781,8761,8661,8651,8641,8551,8671,8761,8681,9331,9771,9831,9791,9671,9671,9641,9692,0242,1132,1702,1622,2842,2512,2532,2632,2252,225
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

JPT Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Mar 2026; the largest is Awaita Properties Private Limited, 60.09%.

Holder
Awaita Properties Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others60.09%18,06,350
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of JPT Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Verona Capital LimitedCompanies1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%–1.70%–1.70%1.70%1.70%––––1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%
V. P. DharmarajanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.00%––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.18%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
Madhu TotlaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––1.18%1.18%1.18%––1.11%––––––
MadhuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%––––––––––––
SUCHITRA GANESH SHANBHAGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Suchitra Ganesh ShanbaghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.