Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company logo

Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JPOLYINVSTBSE: 536773FinanceSmall Cap

Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2013
Last close ₹895.80down ₹24.05 (2.61%)BSE ₹895.95

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹919.85.

29 Oct: open ₹910.20, high ₹925.00, low ₹882.30

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹842.70Low, 26 Oct 2026₹1,487.70High, 10 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹942 Cr1,412th largest listed
P/E
1.16
P/B
0.59
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
51.7%
ROCE
63.7%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
7,59935.3% delivered

Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.63%
  • Foreign institutions0.04%
  • Indian institutions0.44%
  • Individuals and others24.89%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.63%0.02%74.63%0.04%0.44%24.89%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%
Indian promoters74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%
25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%
Shares in issue1,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,9291,05,11,929
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

22,430Dec 1622,034Mar 1721,820Jun 1721,468Sep 1721,063Dec 1720,219Mar 1820,043Jun 1819,766Sep 1819,620Dec 1819,440Mar 1919,257Jun 1919,156Sep 1918,971Dec 1918,827Mar 2018,782Jun 2018,572Sep 2018,254Dec 2017,896Mar 2117,741Jun 2117,483Sep 2117,978Dec 2118,559Mar 2218,492Jun 2218,324Sep 2218,336Dec 2218,043Mar 2318,378Jun 2318,621Sep 2318,955Dec 2318,583Mar 2418,260Jun 2418,382Sep 2421,243Dec 2421,537Mar 2520,111Jun 2519,498Sep 2518,517Dec 2519,032Mar 2619,164Jun 2619,221Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders22,43022,03421,82021,46821,06320,21920,04319,76619,62019,44019,25719,15618,97118,82718,78218,57218,25417,89617,74117,48317,97818,55918,49218,32418,33618,04318,37818,62118,95518,58318,26018,38221,24321,53720,11119,49818,51719,03219,16419,221
7999999999999999774333222222222222222222
Indian promoters7999999999999999774333222222222222222222
22,42322,02521,81121,45921,05420,21020,03419,75719,61119,43119,24819,14718,96218,81818,77318,56318,24717,88917,73717,48017,97518,55618,49018,32218,33418,04118,37618,61918,95318,58118,25818,38021,24121,53520,10919,49618,51519,03019,16219,219
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is FUTURISTIC TRUST(Formerly known as SSJ TRUST), 50.99%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
FUTURISTIC TRUST(Formerly known as SSJ TRUST)Indian companies, trusts and others50.99%53,59,998
GUNJAN PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.64%24,84,689
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AUTHUM INVESTMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.42%
DORITE TRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.17%
SHREE CAPITAL SERVICES LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%
MANOHAR TIKAMDAS RUPRELLNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.18%1.18%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
ANITA BUBNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.15%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.89%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.72%1.72%–
RAJENDRA PRASAD BUBNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%–
RAJENDRA PRASAD BUBNA BUBNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.47%––
MONET SECURITIES PRIVATE LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––2.02%–––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%–––
BRAHAM PRAKASH KHURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%–1.20%1.19%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.30%1.41%1.54%1.54%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.65%1.54%1.52%1.24%1.12%1.12%––1.12%––1.01%–1.01%––––––
NON RESIDENT INDIAN NON REPATRIABLEOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.32%––––––––––––––––––
General Insuarnce Corporation of IndiaFinancial Institution Or Banks1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––––––––––––––––––
BubnaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––––––––––––––––
Anita BabnaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––
General Insurance Corportaion of IndiaFinancial Institution Or Banks–––––––––––1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BRAHAM PRAKASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AUTHUM INVESTMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED newly named at 3.42%; DORITE TRACON PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.17%; ANITA BUBNA no longer named, from 1.72%; 1 more moved